Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic >
Pool A
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Weston Oryniak
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Desaulniers
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Gingras
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Swan River, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Fontaine
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reese Braden
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Altona, MB
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Carter Watkins 7-5    Final (8)
3 Justin Fontaine Reese Braden 5-1    Final (6)
4 Weston Oryniak Luc Desaulniers 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden Rutter Brendan Gingras 0-9    Final (5)
2 Thomas Dunlop Jordan Peters 8-1    Final (5)
3 Brett Walter Jack Hykaway 5-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joshua Friesen Brayden Payette 2-3    Final (7)
4 Zachary Wasylik Jordon McDonald 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Hykaway Weston Oryniak 2-9    Final (6)
2 Carter Watkins Jayden Rutter 4-7    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Brendan Gingras 13-2    Final (8)
5 Brett Walter Luc Desaulniers 15-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dunlop Reese Braden 5-4    Final (7)
2 Joshua Friesen Jordon McDonald 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Jordan Peters Justin Fontaine 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brayden Payette Zachary Wasylik 8-4    Final (8)
2 Jack Hykaway Luc Desaulniers 6-5    Final (8)
3 Brett Walter Weston Oryniak 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Carter Watkins Brendan Gingras 7-3    Final (6)
5 Ryan Wiebe Jayden Rutter 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Thomas Dunlop Justin Fontaine 11-1    Final (4)
5 Jordan Peters Reese Braden 9-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joshua Friesen Zachary Wasylik 7-0    Final (4)
5 Brayden Payette Jordon McDonald 5-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.