Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup >
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anette Norberg
Stocksund, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Li Jun Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tova Sundberg
Ostersund, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Sophie Jackson 8-4    Final (7)
B Irene Schori Anna Sidorova 1-9    Final (6)
C Isabella Wrana Selina Witschonke 5-1    Final (7)
D Ursi Hegner Anette Norberg 5-6    Final (8)
E Elena Stern Veronica Zappone 9-1    Final (7)
F Anna Hasselborg Anna Kubeskova 5-4    Final (8)
G Eve Muirhead Sayaka Yoshimura 8-6    Final (8)
H Binia Feltscher Oona Kauste 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anette Norberg Sayaka Yoshimura 6-7    Final (8)
B Selina Witschonke Silvana Tirinzoni 3-9    Final (7)
C Tova Sundberg Irene Schori 5-7    Final (8)
D Virginija Paulauskaite Eve Muirhead 2-8    Final (6)
E Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 8-7    Final (EE)
F Li Jun Zhang Elena Stern 3-7    Final (7)
G Isabella Wrana Daniela Jentsch 6-5    Final (8)
H Anna Kubeskova Veronica Zappone 7-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Irene Schori Binia Feltscher 7-8    Final (8)
B Virginija Paulauskaite Anette Norberg 1-11    Final (6)
C Anna Kubeskova Elena Stern 8-2    Final (7)
D Sophie Jackson Silvana Tirinzoni 5-9    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Li Jun Zhang 9-3    Final (7)
F Daniela Jentsch Selina Witschonke 5-6    Final (EE)
G Tova Sundberg Oona Kauste 8-5    Final (7)
H Sayaka Yoshimura Ursi Hegner 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elena Stern Anna Hasselborg 1-7    Final (4)
B Sophie Jackson Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Daniela Jentsch 6-7    Final (8)
D Oona Kauste Irene Schori 2-6    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Ursi Hegner 8-4    Final (7)
F Sayaka Yoshimura Virginija Paulauskaite 9-4    Final (7)
G Veronica Zappone Li Jun Zhang 6-3    Final (7)
H Anna Sidorova Tova Sundberg 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ursi Hegner Virginija Paulauskaite 7-1    Final (7)
B Li Jun Zhang Anna Kubeskova 5-8    Final (7)
C Oona Kauste Anna Sidorova 3-5    Final (7)
D Veronica Zappone Anna Hasselborg 1-8    Final (5)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 7-5    Final (8)
F Binia Feltscher Tova Sundberg 7-4    Final (8)
G Selina Witschonke Sophie Jackson 4-6    Final (7)
H Anette Norberg Eve Muirhead 8-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |