Boost National >
Pool A
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 11, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (7)
B Brad Gushue Yannick Schwaller 6-8    Final (EE)
E Glenn Howard Jason Gunnlaugson 4-1    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Peter De Cruz 6-3    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Braden Calvert 7-5    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 12, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Kirk Muyres 6-2    Final (8)
C Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller 8-5    Final (8)
D Team Carruthers Scott McDonald 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 12, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Jason Gunnlaugson 3-4    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 12, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Ross Paterson 8-1    Final (6)
C Brad Jacobs Braden Calvert 7-3    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Kirk Muyres 4-6    Final (8)
E Niklas Edin Team Carruthers 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 13, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Yannick Schwaller 5-6    Final (EE)
B Team Carruthers Braden Calvert 2-6    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 5-4    Final (EE)
D John Epping Jason Gunnlaugson 5-7    Final (7)
E Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 7-1    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 13, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Scott McDonald 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 13, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Glenn Howard 6-7    Final (8)
B Bruce Mouat Yannick Schwaller 8-5    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Peter De Cruz 5-3    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs Team Carruthers 8-1    Final (6)
E Kevin Koe Kirk Muyres 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 14, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 5-7    Final (EE)
D Kevin Koe John Epping 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 14, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Peter De Cruz Ross Paterson 3-6    Final (8)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Kirk Muyres 3-4    Final (EE)
D Brad Gushue Bruce Mouat 5-6    Final (8)
E Scott McDonald Braden Calvert 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Boost National MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |