LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 >
Pool A
Yildiz/Karagoz
Eruzurum, TUR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fu/Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Freidensons
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alliyarova/Zhuzbay
Almaty, KAZ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cao/Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Januleviciute/Kulakauskas
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Hvidovre, DEN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Blumberga/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jang/Choi
Uiseong, KOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanchirova/Sokolov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Becker/Becker
Naseby, NZL
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Groenbech/Groenbech
Taarnby, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Apr 11, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fu/Zou Yildiz/Karagoz 4-5    Final (8)
B Regza/Freidensons Alliyarova/Zhuzbay 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cao/Yuan Rudzite/Zentelis 7-8    Final (8)
B Wiksten/Wiksten Januleviciute/Kulakauskas 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jang/Choi Blumberga/Gulbis 4-7    Final (7)
B Sanchirova/Sokolov Gill/Hewitt 8-2    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paulova/Paul Groenbech/Groenbech 7-4    Final (7)
B Becker/Becker Saulgrieze/Redlihs 9-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yildiz/Karagoz Alliyarova/Zhuzbay 9-6    Final (8)
B Fu/Zou Regza/Freidensons 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudzite/Zentelis Januleviciute/Kulakauskas 9-6    Final (EE)
B Cao/Yuan Wiksten/Wiksten 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blumberga/Gulbis Gill/Hewitt 4-9    Final (7)
B Jang/Choi Sanchirova/Sokolov 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Groenbech/Groenbech Saulgrieze/Redlihs 7-4    Final (8)
B Paulova/Paul Becker/Becker 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Freidensons Yildiz/Karagoz 5-6    Final (8)
B Alliyarova/Zhuzbay Fu/Zou 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wiksten/Wiksten Rudzite/Zentelis 5-8    Final (7)
B Januleviciute/Kulakauskas Cao/Yuan 3-12    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sanchirova/Sokolov Blumberga/Gulbis 0-8    Final (7)
B Gill/Hewitt Jang/Choi 10-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Becker/Becker Groenbech/Groenbech 8-6    Final (8)
B Saulgrieze/Redlihs Paulova/Paul 3-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |