Latvia International Challenger >
Pool A
Robin Brydone
Perth, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wille Makela
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Konstantin Rykov
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Michael Mueller
Aarau, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kriss Vonda
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Vadim Raev
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ulrik Damm
Hvidovre, DEN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janis Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tadas Vyskupaitis
Vilnius, LTU
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 25, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Martins Truksans Konstantin Rykov 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Konstantin Rykov Robin Brydone 3-7    Final (7)
B Ritvars Gulbis Wille Makela 8-7    Final (8)
C Janis Redlihs Michael Mueller 5-9    Final (8)
D Kriss Vonda Vadim Raev 2-12    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Borys Jasiecki Tadas Vyskupaitis 7-6    Final (EE)
B Ulrik Damm Harri Lill 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Wille Makela Martins Truksans 4-3    Final (8)
E Robin Brydone Ritvars Gulbis 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Mueller Kriss Vonda 7-3    Final (7)
B Vadim Raev Janis Redlihs 9-3    Final (7)
C Ulrik Damm Tadas Vyskupaitis 7-3    Final (7)
E Harri Lill Borys Jasiecki 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Konstantin Rykov Ritvars Gulbis 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Martins Truksans Robin Brydone 3-10    Final (6)
D Harri Lill Michael Mueller 3-6    Final (8)
E Borys Jasiecki Kriss Vonda 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tadas Vyskupaitis Vadim Raev 2-10    Final (7)
B Janis Redlihs Ulrik Damm 9-1    Final (7)
E Wille Makela Konstantin Rykov 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ritvars Gulbis Martins Truksans 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kriss Vonda Harri Lill 6-8    Final (8)
B Michael Mueller Borys Jasiecki 3-2    Final (8)
C Robin Brydone Wille Makela 4-7    Final (7)
D Vadim Raev Ulrik Damm 7-2    Final (6)
E Tadas Vyskupaitis Janis Redlihs 8-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Latvia International Challenger MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |