Glynhill Ladies International >
Pool A
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Fujiyoshida, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Yilun Jiang
Harbin, CHN
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tova Sundberg
Ostersund, SWE
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirlign, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Morrison
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 17, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Elena Stern Irene Schori 8-2    Final (6)
3 Tori Koana Yilun Jiang 7-5    Final (7)
6 Isabella Wrana Anna Kubeskova 11-4    Final (7)
7 Sophie Jackson Tova Sundberg 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Sidorova Daniela Jentsch 3-8    Final (7)
3 Maggie Wilson Fay Henderson 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Binia Feltscher Ursi Hegner 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Rebecca Morrison Lisa Davie 4-9    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabella Wrana Sophie Jackson 7-5    Final (8)
3 Anna Kubeskova Tova Sundberg 3-6    Final (8)
4 Elena Stern Tori Koana 10-2    Final (6)
5 Irene Schori Yilun Jiang 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Binia Feltscher Rebecca Morrison 8-1    Final (5)
3 Ursi Hegner Lisa Davie 8-3    Final (7)
4 Anna Sidorova Maggie Wilson 5-1    Final (6)
5 Daniela Jentsch Fay Henderson 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Tova Sundberg Isabella Wrana 2-8    Final (5)
5 Anna Kubeskova Sophie Jackson 4-8    Final (7)
6 Yilun Jiang Elena Stern 6-7    Final (8)
7 Irene Schori Tori Koana 7-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lisa Davie Binia Feltscher 4-8    Final (7)
5 Ursi Hegner Rebecca Morrison 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Fay Henderson Anna Sidorova 2-7    Final (7)
7 Daniela Jentsch Maggie Wilson 7-0    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Glynhill Ladies International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Consolation | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |