Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic >
Pool A
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.400  1-3  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack, BC
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kristen Streifel
Regina, SK
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0 
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Karla Thompson
Kamloops/Vancouver, BC
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janais DeJong
Sexsmith , AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chiaki Matsumura
Nagano, JPN
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Victoria, BC
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Parksville, BC
0.400  0-2  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 27, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kesa Van Osch Janais DeJong 3-7    Final (5)
3 Daniela Jentsch Diane Gushulak 5-8    Final (8)
4 Chiaki Matsumura Sarah Wark 9-6    Final (7)
5 Taylor Reese-Hansen Karla Thompson 3-6    Final (7)
6 Brette Richards Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lindsay Hudyma Kelsey Rocque 2-7    Final (7)
3 Alina Kovaleva Corryn Brown 2-7    Final (7)
4 Sijia Liu Kristen Streifel 5-6    Final (8)
5 Shaina McGiverin Sarah Daniels 3-4    Final (8)
6 Un-Chi Gim Kim Slattery 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karla Thompson Kesa Van Osch 5-3    Final (8)
2 Daniela Jentsch Brette Richards 6-0    Final (6)
3 Chiaki Matsumura Taylor Reese-Hansen 2-7    Final (6)
4 Janais DeJong Diane Gushulak 1-10    Final (5)
5 Sarah Wark Satsuki Fujisawa 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Slattery Sarah Daniels 8-6    Final (EE)
5 Un-Chi Gim Kristen Streifel 4-9    Final (8)
6 Kelsey Rocque Shaina McGiverin 7-3    Final (6)
7 Corryn Brown Lindsay Hudyma 7-4    Final (7)
8 Sijia Liu Alina Kovaleva 3-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Satsuki Fujisawa Daniela Jentsch 6-2    Final (7)
5 Kesa Van Osch Brette Richards 6-5    Final (8)
6 Diane Gushulak Sarah Wark 5-6    Final (8)
7 Janais DeJong Taylor Reese-Hansen 6-2    Final (6)
8 Karla Thompson Chiaki Matsumura 12-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Daniels Kristen Streifel 1-9    Final (5)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Un-Chi Gim 1-7    Final (5)
4 Kim Slattery Shaina McGiverin 7-1    Final (4)
5 Kelsey Rocque Alina Kovaleva 6-4    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Sijia Liu 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Satsuki Fujisawa Diane Gushulak 2-7    Final (6)
3 Brette Richards Sarah Wark 9-3    Final (7)
4 Kesa Van Osch Taylor Reese-Hansen 3-8    Final (7)
5 Chiaki Matsumura Janais DeJong 8-5    Final (7)
6 Karla Thompson Daniela Jentsch 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corryn Brown Kim Slattery 5-3    Final (8)
3 Sijia Liu Kelsey Rocque 4-8    Final (7)
6 Alina Kovaleva Lindsay Hudyma 7-4    Final (7)
7 Sarah Daniels Un-Chi Gim 5-7    Final (8)
8 Kristen Streifel Shaina McGiverin 9-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Taylor Reese-Hansen Satsuki Fujisawa 2-6    Final (6)
3 Janais DeJong Karla Thompson 6-0    Final (4)
6 Kesa Van Osch Chiaki Matsumura 7-6    Final (8)
7 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 5-6    Final (8)
8 Sarah Wark Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelsey Rocque Corryn Brown 2-9    Final (6)
2 Shaina McGiverin Un-Chi Gim 4-3    Final (EE)
3 Kristen Streifel Kim Slattery 6-5    Final (8)
4 Alina Kovaleva Sarah Daniels 8-2    Final (7)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Sijia Liu 7-10    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |