Dumfries Challenger Series >
Pool A
Cameron Bryce
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robin Brydone
Perth, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Dumfries, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jop Kuijpers
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ulrik Damm
Hvidovre, DEN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graham Sloan
Dumfries, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Struan Carson
Dumfries, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ross Whyte
Dumfries, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair Haswell
Stranraer, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Orrin Carson
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 13, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Borys Jasiecki Graham Sloan 4-9    Final (8)
F Andrin Schnider Ulrik Damm 8-3    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 13, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Orrin Carson Lucien Lottenbach 2-8    Final (6)
C Jaap van Dorp Ross Whyte 2-8    Final (6)
D Jop Kuijpers Cameron Bryce 0-10    Final (5)
F Simon Gempeler Robin Brydone 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 14, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Struan Carson Andrin Schnider 1-7    Final (6)
E Borys Jasiecki Ulrik Damm 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 14, 18 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lucien Lottenbach Ross Whyte 4-5    Final (8)
C Simon Gempeler Cameron McNay 6-3    Final (8)
D Blair Haswell Orrin Carson 8-5    Final (7)
E Robin Brydone Jop Kuijpers 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 14, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrin Schnider Graham Sloan 8-9    Final (EE)
F Struan Carson Ulrik Damm 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 14, 18 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron McNay Cameron Bryce 6-5    Final (8)
B Simon Gempeler Jop Kuijpers 9-5    Final (7)
E Blair Haswell Jaap van Dorp 5-10    Final (6)
F Orrin Carson Ross Whyte 0-9    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Struan Carson Borys Jasiecki 1-8    Final (5)
C Ulrik Damm Graham Sloan 8-3    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Orrin Carson Jaap van Dorp 1-6    Final (5)
B Cameron McNay Robin Brydone 4-6    Final (8)
E Simon Gempeler Cameron Bryce 4-6    Final (7)
F Blair Haswell Lucien Lottenbach 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Borys Jasiecki Andrin Schnider 6-8    Final (8)
E Struan Carson Graham Sloan 11-10    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Blair Haswell Ross Whyte 2-8    Final (4)
C Robin Brydone Cameron Bryce 6-7    Final (8)
D Lucien Lottenbach Jaap van Dorp 5-6    Final (8)
F Cameron McNay Jop Kuijpers 9-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Dumfries Challenger Series MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |