Palmerston Mixed Doubles Spiel >
Pool A
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schiek/Benjamins
Palmerston, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mazerolle/Mazerolle
Elora, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pringle/Pringle
Coldwater, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shane/Shane
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Edgar/Koch
Vanastra, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Gebhardt/Fairfull
Guelph, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandham/Craig
Georgetown, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hussain/Husain
Leonora, GUY
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tweedy/Lee
Coldwater, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Berlett/Dow
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bailey/Cox
Listowel, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burden/Robertson
St. Marys, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 3, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cottrill/Cottrill Schiek/Benjamins 9-6    Final (8)
2 Mazerolle/Mazerolle Pringle/Pringle 7-6    Final (8)
3 Edgar/Koch Shipmaker/Aprile 2-8    Final (6)
4 Liscumb/Liscumb Shane/Shane 10-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gebhardt/Fairfull Tweedy/Lee 14-4    Final (7)
2 Hussain/Husain Sandham/Craig 3-10    Final (6)
3 Bailey/Cox Matulova/Moravcik 4-5    Final (8)
4 Berlett/Dow Burden/Robertson 12-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liscumb/Liscumb Shipmaker/Aprile 7-6    Final (8)
2 Edgar/Koch Shane/Shane 1-8    Final (4)
3 Cottrill/Cottrill Pringle/Pringle 8-1    Final (5)
4 Mazerolle/Mazerolle Schiek/Benjamins 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bailey/Cox Burden/Robertson 10-4    Final (7)
2 Berlett/Dow Matulova/Moravcik 6-9    Final (8)
3 Gebhardt/Fairfull Sandham/Craig 8-4    Final (7)
4 Hussain/Husain Tweedy/Lee 13-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cottrill/Cottrill Mazerolle/Mazerolle 6-2    Final (7)
2 Pringle/Pringle Schiek/Benjamins 9-11    Final (8)
3 Edgar/Koch Liscumb/Liscumb 0-10    Final (7)
4 Shane/Shane Shipmaker/Aprile 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gebhardt/Fairfull Hussain/Husain 7-1    Final (6)
2 Sandham/Craig Tweedy/Lee 10-6    Final (7)
3 Bailey/Cox Berlett/Dow 7-9    Final (8)
4 Burden/Robertson Matulova/Moravcik 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Palmerston Mixed Doubles Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Consolation | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |