Larry Jones Junior Classic >
Pool A
Victoria Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maya Willertz
Midland, USA
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Anderson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Fargo, ND
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Brooklyn Onagi
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Hayley Bergman
Morris, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 27, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Friesen Arah Davies 5-3    Final (8)
5 Grace Beaudry Kayla Anderson 12-1    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 7-4    Final (7)
5 Shae Bevan Brooklyn Onagi 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Zacharias Kayla Anderson 10-1    Final (5)
3 Grace Beaudry Cassandra Stobbe 2-4    Final (7)
5 Hayley Bergman Talyia Tober 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Meghan Walter Abbey Kitchens 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Beaudry Maya Willertz 7-5    Final (7)
3 Hayley Bergman Brooklyn Onagi 1-6    Final (7)
4 Shae Bevan Talyia Tober 6-3    Final (8)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Cassandra Stobbe 10-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serena Gray-Withers Abbey Kitchens 6-4    Final (8)
6 Meghan Walter Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cassandra Stobbe Kayla Anderson 10-0    Final (6)
3 Alexandra Friesen Maya Willertz 5-6    Final (8)
5 Victoria Beaudry Arah Davies 9-5    Final (7)
6 Mackenzie Zacharias Grace Beaudry 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Serena Gray-Withers Meghan Walter 2-4    Final (7)
5 Katy Lukowich Abbey Kitchens 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shae Bevan Hayley Bergman 7-3    Final (7)
2 Brooklyn Onagi Talyia Tober 2-8    Final (5)
4 Victoria Beaudry Alexandra Friesen 7-1    Final (6)
6 Arah Davies Maya Willertz 2-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Larry Jones Junior Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |