Red Square Classic >
Pool A
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
German Doronin
Moscow, RUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mikhail Vaskov
Dmitrov, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Kirikov
Moscow, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabio Sola
Trentino, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 1, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Sergei Glukhov 3-10    Final (6)
B Marc Pfister Alexey Timofeev 8-6    Final (6)
C David Sik Fredrik Nyman 5-6    Final (6)
D Mikhail Vaskov Fabio Sola 9-4    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 1, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Mikhail Vaskov 3-6    Final (EE)
B Aleksandr Kirikov David Sik 4-6    Final (6)
C Sergei Glukhov Marc Pfister 2-6    Final (6)
D German Doronin Scott Dunnam 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 2, 19 02:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fabio Sola David Sik 3-5    Final (5)
B Sergei Glukhov German Doronin 7-1    Final (6)
C Alexey Timofeev Scott Dunnam 6-5    Final (EE)
D Fredrik Nyman Aleksandr Kirikov 2-3    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 2, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Pfister German Doronin 4-8    Final (6)
B Fabio Sola Fredrik Nyman 2-9    Final (6)
C Mikhail Vaskov Aleksandr Kirikov 9-0    Final (5)
D Alexey Timofeev Sergei Glukhov 5-10    Final (5)
Sat, Feb 2, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Kirikov Fabio Sola 9-3    Final (6)
B Scott Dunnam Marc Pfister 4-2    Final (6)
C German Doronin Alexey Timofeev 3-5    Final (5)
D David Sik Mikhail Vaskov 3-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Red Square Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |