• Mike McEwen wins Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic

    Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic, defeating Steve Laycock (Saskatoon, SK) 6-4 at the Coyotes Curling Club in Tempe, Arizona, United States.

  • Edin wins Mercure Perth Masters

    Niklas Edin (Karlstad, Sweden) wins the Mercure Perth Masters, defeating Peter De Cruz (Geneva, Switzerland) 7-4 at the Perth Dewars Centre in Perth, Scotland.

  • Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy win Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau

    Anastasia Bryzgalova/Alexander Krushelnitskiy (St Petersburg, Russia) wins the International Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau, defeating Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, Switzerland) 6-5 at the Curling Club Aarau in Aarau, Switzerland.

  • Jamie Sinclair wins ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling

    Jamie Sinclair (Blaine, Minnesota) wins the ASHAM US Open of Curling, defeating Nina Roth (Blaine, Minnesota) 5-1 at the Four Seasons Curling Club in Blaine, Minnesota, United States.

  • Heath McCormick wins ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling

    Heath McCormick (Blaine, Minnesota) wins the ASHAM US Open of Curling, defeating Adam Casey (Regina, Saskatchewan) 6-5 at the Four Seasons Curling Club in Blaine, Minnesota, United States.

  • Cottrills win Southern States Mixed Doubles

    Katie Cottrill/Shawn Cottrill (Listowel, Ontario) wins the Southern States Mixed Doubles, defeating Courtney Shaw/Melvin Shaw (Potomac, MD) 7-5 at the Charlotte Curling Association in Charlotte, North Carolina, United States.

  • Yusuke Morozumi wins Karuizawa International

    Yusuke Morozumi (Karuizawa, Japan) wins the Karuizawa International, defeating Chang-Min Kim (Uiseong, Korea) 5-4 at the Karuizawa Ice Park in Karuizawa, Japan.

  • Satsuki Fujisawa wins Karuizawa International

    Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, Japan) wins the Karuizawa International, defeating Chiaki Matsumura (Karuizawa, Japan) 10-3 at the Karuizawa Ice Park in Karuizawa, Japan.

  • Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

    Bruce Mouat (Edinburgh, Scotland) wins the Dumfries Challenger Series, defeating Jan Hess (Zug, Switzerland) 5-3 at the Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland.

  • Kelly Marnoch wins King Spud Classic

    Kelly Marnoch (Carberry, MB) wins the King Spud Classic, defeating Sean Grassie (Winnipeg, MB) 8-7 at the Carberry Curling Club in Carberry, Manitoba.