Order of Merit
  MEN: Standings | Teams | Events WOMEN: Standings | Teams | Events About Calculations
 
Season: 2017-18Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
RankTeamWeek 24Event PlayedYTD  TOTAL  
1.Niklas Edin (Sweden)65.000       Meridian Canadian Open  412.571  951.327  
2.Brad Gushue (Newfoundland / Labrador)4.136       Meridian Canadian Open  361.585  882.117  
3.Kevin Koe (Alberta)50.227       Meridian Canadian Open  363.064  746.234  
4.Mike McEwen (Manitoba)35.454       Meridian Canadian Open  365.180  705.878  
5.Brad Jacobs (Ontario)50.227       Meridian Canadian Open  252.540  694.951  
6.Reid Carruthers (Manitoba)35.454       Meridian Canadian Open  253.121  657.582  
7.Peter De Cruz (Switzerland)82.727       Meridian Canadian Open  331.413  619.913  
8.John Epping (Ontario)8.273       Meridian Canadian Open  191.013  541.646  
9.Kyle Smith (Scotland)24.977       German Masters  171.641  488.832  
10.Thomas Ulsrud (Norway)4.136       Meridian Canadian Open  185.717  460.044  
11.Jason Gunnlaugson (Manitoba)35.454       Meridian Canadian Open  257.374  429.275  
12.Steve Laycock (Saskatchewan) 118.992  399.242  
13.John Morris (British Columbia) 104.565  376.406  
14.Brendan Bottcher (Alberta)35.454       Meridian Canadian Open  213.498  369.447  
15.Pat Simmons (Manitoba) 164.409  340.562  
16.Bruce Mouat (Scotland)8.273       Meridian Canadian Open  226.221  334.799  
17.Glenn Howard (Ontario) 149.158  334.459  
18.Rui Liu (China) 194.629  327.162  
19.Steffen Walstad (Norway)13.624       German Masters  149.400  324.928  
20.Heath McCormick (United States) 127.965  312.955  
21.John Shuster (United States)8.273       Meridian Canadian Open  135.999  312.678  
22.Greg Balsdon (Ontario) 133.531  299.139  
23.Chang-Min Kim (Korea)4.136       Meridian Canadian Open  221.034  290.305  
24.Greg Drummond (Scotland)13.624       German Masters  146.606  281.653  
25.William Lyburn (Manitoba) 132.246  261.912  
26.Greg Persinger (Washington) 130.606  246.443  
27.Adam Casey (Saskatchewan) 113.063  243.019  
28.Colton Flasch (Saskatchewan) 121.490  232.080  
29.Yusuke Morozumi (Japan) 107.917  228.066  
30.Rasmus Stjerne (Denmark) 110.438  215.756  
31.Codey Maus (Ontario) 128.598  211.768  
32.Marc Pfister (Switzerland)31.788       German Masters  86.656  209.867  
33.Tanner Horgan (Northern Ontario)21.833       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  111.607  200.953  
34.Dayna Deruelle (Ontario) 60.349  200.079  
35.Braden Calvert (Manitoba) 106.055  198.738  
36.Jean-Michel Menard (Quebec)12.813       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  94.109  197.243  
37.Mark Bice (Ontario) 70.634  195.140  
38.Charley Thomas (Alberta) 32.154  193.889  
39.Dennis Bohn (Manitoba) 79.337  190.813  
40.Craig Brown (United States) 50.849  190.397  
41.Patric Mabergs (Sweden)1.362       German Masters  78.282  183.176  
42.Tom Brewster (Scotland)1.362       German Masters  80.376  176.157  
43.Wayne Tuck Jr. (Ontario)9.955       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  86.438  168.825  
44.Jamie Murphy (Nova Scotia) 85.656  168.802  
45.David Bohn (Manitoba) 85.814  166.724  
46.Stuart Thompson (Nova Scotia) 68.925  164.294  
47.Jaap van Dorp (Netherlands)0.681       German Masters  82.520  163.470  
48.Yannick Schwaller (Switzerland)19.300       German Masters  106.529  159.669  
49.Ted Appelman (Alberta) 44.334  153.137  
50.Mark Kean (Ontario) 106.862  148.287  
51.Josh Heidt (Saskatchewan) 54.122  147.105  
52.Richard Krell (Ontario)16.396       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  84.503  145.936  
53.Jean-Sebastien Roy (Quebec)7.779       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  97.600  144.730  
54.Todd Birr (Minnesota) 59.433  143.837  
55.Alexander Baumann (Germany)19.300       German Masters  73.338  131.684  
56.Dean Joanisse (British Columbia) 41.904  125.173  
57.Chad Stevens (Nova Scotia) 54.925  121.520  
58.JT Ryan (Manitoba)16.871       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  96.349  120.346  
59.SooHyuk Kim (Korea) 49.751  116.887  
60.Carl deConinck Smith (Saskatchewan) 41.263  112.390  
61.Michael Fournier (Quebec) 37.559  110.400  
62.Martin Ferland (Quebec)7.779       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  84.462  109.253  
63.Tyler Tardi (British Columbia)27.787       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  56.168  108.735  
64.Aku Kauste (Finland) 52.693  106.735  
65.Pete Fenson (Minnesota) 66.960  105.227  
66.Aaron Sluchinski (Alberta) 80.394  104.085  
67.Dylan Johnston (Northern Ontario) 62.961  98.576  
68.Sean Geall (British Columbia) 63.077  96.318  
69.Joel Retornaz (Italy)13.624       German Masters  69.371  94.555  
70.Trevor Loreth (Manitoba) 8.156  94.003  
71.Cameron Bryce (Scotland)0.681       German Masters  49.841  89.418  
72.John Steski (Ontario)1.757       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  55.827  88.030  
73.Sebastien Robillard (Ontario)10.067       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  54.198  86.873  
74.Brad Haight (Manitoba) 0.000  85.847  
75.Travis Bale (Manitoba) 62.666  84.121  
76.Mike McLean (Ontario) 56.840  83.494  
77.Chris Gardner (Quebec) 39.659  82.860  
78.Sean Grassie (Manitoba) 62.314  80.094  
79.Brent Gedak (Saskatchewan) 42.136  79.961  
80.Karsten Sturmay (Alberta) 49.324  79.814  
81.Kurt Balderston (Alberta) 45.648  78.257  
82.Joey Witherspoon (Manitoba) 35.124  77.246  
83.Stefan Staehli (Switzerland)1.362       German Masters  32.516  76.564  
84.Jordan Chandler (Northern Ontario) 55.465  76.559  
85.Connor Duhaime (Ontario) 38.508  76.348  
86.Alexey Timofeev (Russia) 20.368  76.311  
87.Mark Dacey (Nova Scotia) 66.644  75.461  
88.Rob Retchless (Ontario) 49.328  73.556  
89.Tanner Lott (Manitoba) 66.128  68.795  
90.Jason Jacobson (Saskatchewan) 32.984  68.294  
91.Kroy Nernberger (Minnesota) 11.663  67.702  
92.Francois Gagne (Quebec) 48.000  67.388  
93.Matthew Hall (Ontario)4.168       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  48.591  65.201  
94.Jason Ackerman (Saskatchewan)3.825       SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier  24.474  64.079  
95.Riley Smith (Manitoba) 37.272  63.679  
96.Steve Allen (Ontario)0.586       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  46.910  62.170  
97.Ryan Deis (Saskatchewan) 40.766  61.968  
98.Kendal Thompson (Nova Scotia) 34.446  61.485  
99.Kelly Marnoch (Manitoba) 26.309  60.098  
100.Jeremy Harty (Alberta) 31.472  60.020  
101.Pat Ferris (Ontario)0.586       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  39.165  59.295  
102.Brent Ross (Ontario) 24.820  58.942  
103.Jordan Smith (Manitoba) 54.573  58.734  
104.Felix Attinger (Switzerland) 20.323  58.544  
105.Yves Hess (Switzerland)13.624       German Masters  28.374  56.964  
106.Brad Heidt (Saskatchewan)0.760       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  18.439  56.444  
107.Joe Frans (Ontario)12.883       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  25.308  54.867  
108.Kristian Lindstroem (Sweden)0.681       German Masters  30.266  52.664  
109.Joe Polo (Minnesota) 22.367  51.822  
110.Brandon Tippin (Ontario)0.586       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  40.473  51.154  
111.Terry Odishaw (New Brunswick)18.620       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  30.102  51.114  
112.Richard Muntain (Manitoba) 25.202  50.359  
113.Andrew Stopera (Illinois) 24.396  49.111  
114.Cory Heggestad (Ontario)1.757       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  39.261  49.097  
115.Robert Mayhew (Nova Scotia) 33.082  48.624  
116.Brent Pierce (British Columbia) 42.116  48.470  
117.Ian Dickie (Ontario)1.171       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  41.574  46.432  
118.Scott Bitz (Saskatchewan) 26.313  45.711  
119.Paul Dexter (Nova Scotia) 4.317  44.975  
120.Randy Bryden (Saskatchewan)6.300       SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier  25.030  44.698  
121.Steve Irwin (Manitoba) 13.456  44.632  
122.De Jia Zou (China) 44.500  44.500  
123.Scott Garnett (Alberta) 33.220  44.285  
124.Drew Heidt (Saskatchewan)10.638       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  22.171  44.059  
125.Warren Cross (Alberta) 6.048  43.129  
126.Hayden Forrester (Manitoba) 31.995  42.010  
127.James Grattan (New Brunswick)14.630       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  27.305  41.272  
128.Dale Craig (Saskatchewan)1.140       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  27.204  40.689  
129.Scott Jones (New Brunswick)1.330       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  20.172  40.325  
130.Chris Glibota (Northern Ontario) 2.134  39.831  
131.Jamie King (Alberta) 29.320  39.557  
132.Daley Peters (Manitoba) 11.948  39.481  
133.Mark Homan (Quebec) 23.608  39.029  
134.Jiri Snitil (Czech Republic) 30.100  38.835  
135.Neil Dangerfield (British Columbia) 2.668  38.517  
136.Scott Webb (Alberta) 24.989  36.294  
137.Jamie Koe (Northwest Territories) 0.000  35.834  
138.Jason Montgomery (British Columbia) 30.719  35.436  
139.Andrew Fairfull (Ontario) 11.025  35.353  
140.Alex Leichter (Massachusetts) 23.353  35.353  
141.Thomas Scoffin (Yukon) 5.038  35.075  
142.Dale Kelly (Ontario) 13.227  35.051  
143.Dustin Montpellier (Northern Ontario)5.985       Northern Ontario Mens East Qualifier  5.985  34.319  
144.Kevin Park (Alberta) 25.675  33.630  
145.David Sik (Czech Republic) 1.861  33.577  
146.Jeff Ginter (British Columbia) 22.801  32.592  
147.Scott Dunnam (Minnesota) 9.816  32.360  
148.Rob Lobel (Ontario) 8.852  32.055  
149.Glen Jackson (British Columbia) 9.015  31.962  
150.Wayne Tallon (New Brunswick)11.305       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  26.641  30.780  
151.Jeff Guignard (British Columbia) 13.326  29.464  
152.Sebastian Wunderer (Austria)0.681       German Masters  9.845  29.138  
153.Andrew Wickman (Manitoba) 14.700  28.389  
154.Brian Lewis (Ontario) 17.401  27.600  
155.Daylan Vavrek (Alberta) 3.645  27.574  
156.Alek Bedard (Quebec)2.977       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  21.767  27.440  
157.Thomas Usselman (Alberta) 13.346  27.323  
158.Guy Hemmings (Quebec) 7.384  26.240  
159.Jon Melin (Sweden) 0.000  26.004  
160.Rob Atkins (Manitoba) 0.868  25.937  
161.Sergio Vez (Spain) 12.412  25.825  
162.Tyler Drews (Manitoba) 24.665  25.604  
163.Derek Oryniak (Manitoba) 0.584  25.520  
164.Josh Lambden (Alberta) 14.208  25.414  
165.Graham Powell (Alberta) 9.041  25.344  
166.Daryl Shane (Ontario)0.586       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  11.222  25.334  
167.Charlie Sullivan (New Brunswick)11.305       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  11.305  25.270  
168.Benoit Vezeau (Quebec) 10.730  25.241  
169.Brent MacDougall (Nova Scotia) 19.202  25.143  
170.Brady Kendel (Saskatchewan)8.358       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  8.662  24.741  
171.Dave Collyer (Ontario) 9.018  24.678  
172.Sylvain Dicaire (Quebec) 23.346  23.757  
173.Michael Shepherd (Ontario) 7.702  23.755  
174.Simon Dupuis (Quebec) 21.217  23.570  
175.Chris Baier (British Columbia) 15.267  23.053  
176.Sean Murray (Minnesota) 20.337  22.919  
177.Bill Stopera (New York) 14.130  22.692  
178.Stuart Taylor (Scotland) 2.064  22.640  
179.Mike Flemming (Nova Scotia) 3.763  22.565  
180.Daniel Birchard (Manitoba) 20.026  22.421  
181.Julien Leduc (Manitoba) 20.654  22.230  
182.Shane Vollman (Saskatchewan) 21.316  21.769  
183.Colin Koivula (Northern Ontario) 13.772  21.298  
184.Jan Hess (Switzerland) 17.562  21.207  
185.Adam Freilich (Israel) 12.456  21.158  
186.Tracy Steinke (British Columbia) 13.084  21.152  
187.Shinya Abe (Japan) 15.567  20.963  
188.Jeffrey Stewart (Quebec) 7.353  20.685  
189.Kyle Foster (Manitoba) 12.752  20.657  
190.Andrew Hunt (Manitoba) 20.330  20.330  
191.Artur Ali (Russia) 0.000  20.286  
192.Jeff Hartung (Saskatchewan) 14.906  20.284  
193.Mark Lukowich (Manitoba) 1.389  20.216  
194.Brent Gray (Ontario) 3.630  20.026  
195.Greg Park (Ontario) 6.005  19.948  
196.John Willsey (Ontario) 17.975  19.857  
197.Arihito Kasahara (Japan) 15.522  19.855  
198.Darryl Sobering (Colorado) 0.927  19.812  
199.Borys Jasiecki (Poland) 15.922  19.663  
200.Chad Dahlseide (Alberta) 15.557  19.591  
201.Rob Ainsley (Ontario) 14.959  19.313  
202.Alexey Stukalskiy (Russia) 1.743  19.227  
203.Ewan MacDonald (Scotland) 2.064  19.112  
204.Craig Van Ymeren (Ontario) 0.000  18.351  
205.Mike Hutchings (Alberta) 17.126  17.929  
206.Ryan Armstrong (Saskatchewan)0.760       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  6.260  17.839  
207.Jamie Birtwistle (Ontario) 11.636  17.741  
208.Miles Craig (British Columbia) 7.671  17.694  
209.Jim Bell (Ontario) 9.568  16.576  
210.Adam Norget (Alberta) 8.545  16.343  
211.Wayne Ewasko (Manitoba) 11.422  16.312  
212.Daniel Selke (Saskatchewan)4.950       SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier  11.831  16.260  
213.Josh Bahr (Minnesota) 0.499  15.946  
214.Andrin Schnider (Switzerland)1.362       German Masters  10.917  15.910  
215.Jerry Chudley (Manitoba) 6.553  15.817  
216.Yannick Martel (Quebec)5.491       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  14.094  15.782  
217.Scott Comfort (Saskatchewan)0.760       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  10.327  15.780  
218.Fredrik Julius (Sweden) 0.000  15.711  
219.Chris Van Huyse (Ontario) 0.000  15.577  
220.Chris Kennedy (Alberta)4.168       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  8.164  15.426  
221.Brayden Stewart (Saskatchewan)6.459       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  14.839  15.295  
222.Terry McNamee (Manitoba) 4.694  15.255  
223.Junpei Kanda (Japan) 12.961  15.084  
224.David Misun (Slovakia) 2.649  14.993  
225.Wade White (Alberta) 2.742  14.920  
226.Matthew Manuel (Nova Scotia)3.573       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  3.896  14.793  
227.Paul Dobson (New Brunswick) 0.811  14.776  
228.Daniel Magnusson (Sweden) 6.983  14.706  
229.Ryo Ogihara (Japan) 2.119  14.683  
230.Magnus Ramsfjell (Norway) 3.096  14.629  
231.Aaron Shutra (Saskatchewan)6.459       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  6.459  14.588  
232.Rob Johnson (Alberta) 10.959  14.564  
233.Billy Woods (Ontario) 14.499  14.499  
234.Cameron Rittenour (South Dakota) 14.079  14.426  
235.Ritvars Gulbis (Latvia) 4.939  14.312  
236.Lukas Klima (Czech Republic) 0.000  14.198  
237.Steeve Gagnon (Quebec) 10.142  14.002  
238.Nathan Martin (Ontario) 8.477  13.854  
239.Kelsey Dusseault (Alberta) 9.286  13.748  
240.Spencer Richmond (Ontario)1.757       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  13.067  13.384  
241.Brandon Corbett (New York) 8.590  13.340  
242.Mark Longworth (British Columbia) 11.452  13.027  
243.Mike Callaghan (Nova Scotia) 6.461  13.004  
244.Chadd Vandermade (Ontario) 6.510  12.908  
245.Neil Currie (Ontario) 0.501  12.859  
246.Rene Dubois (Quebec)5.491       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  5.491  12.840  
247.Karlis Smilga (Latvia) 11.176  12.830  
248.Tucker Smith (North Dakota) 2.447  12.819  
249.Trevor Funk (Alberta) 11.033  12.668  
250.Mikkel Krause (Denmark) 10.049  12.277  
251.Steven Munroe (Quebec)5.491       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  5.491  12.135  
252.Stephen Schneider (British Columbia) 1.313  12.078  
253.Al Hackner (Ontario) 0.000  11.910  
254.Owen Purcell (Nova Scotia) 11.846  11.899  
255.Grant Dezura (British Columbia) 6.056  11.851  
256.Jeff Chambers (Saskatchewan) 10.562  11.753  
257.Wes Craig (British Columbia) 8.621  11.569  
258.Matt Dumontelle (Northern Ontario)3.634       Northern Ontario Mens East Qualifier  3.634  11.450  
259.Roy Arndt (Ontario) 0.450  11.328  
260.Howard Rajala (Ontario) 9.774  11.288  
261.Evgeniy Arkhipov (Russia) 5.647  11.245  
262.Michael Carss (Saskatchewan)0.760       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  7.140  11.158  
263.Matt Yeo (Alberta) 1.129  10.696  
264.Bob Smallwood (Yukon) 2.231  10.401  
265.Randie Shen (Chinese Taipei) 1.987  10.333  
266.Doug Kee (Ontario) 10.215  10.215  
267.Jeff Brown (Northern Ontario) 9.375  10.160  
268.Hiromitsu Fujinaka (Japan) 4.698  10.121  
269.Ugurcan Karagoz (Turkey) 8.550  10.047  
270.Steffen R. Mellemseter (Norway) 5.971  9.870  
271.Randy Neufeld (Manitoba) 5.775  9.780  
272.Kazuhisa Unoura (Japan) 6.080  9.678  
273.Tyler Jones (Ontario)1.757       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  8.843  9.596  
274.Greg Power (Nova Scotia) 9.424  9.512  
275.Garnet Eckstrand (Michigan) 5.114  9.487  
276.Alan O'Leary (Nova Scotia) 1.002  9.461  
277.Emil Hermansson (Sweden) 4.239  9.386  
278.Jeremy Mallais (New Brunswick)0.665       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  3.027  9.329  
279.Steve Holdaway (Quebec)0.275       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  7.964  9.289  
280.Bjorn Jungen (Switzerland) 6.992  9.285  
281.Cale Dunbar (Manitoba) 8.127  9.202  
282.Jiri Candra (Czech Republic) 0.675  9.201  
283.Stephen Watson (Ontario) 8.881  9.155  
284.Mario Deschatelets (Quebec) 8.932  8.932  
285.Chris Wimmer (Ontario) 1.302  8.922  
286.Fraser Hare (Scotland) 6.745  8.871  
287.Jon Solberg (Yukon) 3.418  8.748  
288.Stephane Michaud (Quebec) 0.880  8.637  
289.Karel Kubeska (Czech Republic) 0.000  8.526  
290.Travis Tokarz (Saskatchewan)1.520       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  8.445  8.445  
291.Michael Roy (Alberta) 0.575  8.418  
292.Wylie Eden (British Columbia) 8.146  8.146  
293.Scott Saunders (Nova Scotia) 0.000  8.066  
294.Brett Walter (Manitoba) 7.011  8.000  
295.Rylan Kleiter (Saskatchewan)2.382       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  6.143  7.955  
296.Satoru Tsukamoto (Japan) 7.738  7.886  
297.Sylvain Bellavance (Quebec) 6.409  7.778  
298.Randy Flegel (Ontario) 6.618  7.770  
299.Gaku Suzuki (Japan) 6.469  7.725  
300.Mike Armstrong (Saskatchewan)0.225       SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier  7.711  7.711  
301.Mathieu Drapeau (Quebec) 5.433  7.646  
302.Fredrik Carlsen (Sweden) 0.000  7.631  
303.Nicholas Connolly (Washington) 0.997  7.570  
304.Martin Lavoie (Quebec) 7.442  7.511  
305.Guy Charette (Quebec) 7.173  7.310  
306.Nicholas Deagle (Nova Scotia) 1.432  7.256  
307.Tyler Waterhouse (Manitoba) 0.880  7.206  
308.Al Corbeil (Ontario) 7.104  7.104  
309.Hugh Millikin (Australia) 6.413  6.983  
310.Louis Biron (Quebec) 6.725  6.961  
311.Maxime Dufresne (Quebec) 6.305  6.838  
312.Pier-Luc Trepanier (Quebec) 6.282  6.825  
313.Graham Freeman (Manitoba) 0.552  6.767  
314.Hayato Matsumura (Japan) 0.610  6.751  
315.Stuart Marshall (Scotland) 6.745  6.745  
316.Cam Culp (Alberta) 0.000  6.634  
317.Ray Baker (Manitoba) 0.000  6.606  
318.Denis Cordick (Ontario) 0.000  6.595  
319.Robbie Fisher (Manitoba) 2.475  6.578  
320.Rick Law (Ontario) 3.952  6.461  
321.Timothy Hodek (North Dakota) 0.000  6.453  
322.Brandon Radford (Manitoba) 3.150  6.317  
323.Greg Sleno (Quebec) 6.305  6.305  
324.Mats Wrana (Sweden) 1.032  6.269  
325.Jason LaMontagne (Ontario) 0.306  6.165  
326.Brad Rebman (British Columbia) 0.713  6.129  
327.Barry Chwedoruk (Alberta) 0.377  6.108  
328.Eddie MacKenzie (Prince Edward Island) 2.625  6.069  
329.Josh Johnston (Ontario) 3.865  6.012  
330.John Paul Munich (Michigan) 2.789  6.000  
331.Adam Boland (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.477  5.840  
332.Charlie Robert (Northern Ontario)4.703       Northern Ontario Mens East Qualifier  5.764  5.764  
333.Ben Gamble (Saskatchewan)0.450       SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier  1.789  5.760  
334.Kevin Mattsson (Sweden) 5.486  5.710  
335.Mark Walter (Saskatchewan)0.675       SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier  0.976  5.665  
336.Vincent Roberge (Quebec) 3.699  5.624  
337.Pascal Chouinard (Quebec)5.491       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  5.491  5.491  
338.Butch Mouck (Manitoba) 0.113  5.407  
339.Scott Hill (Quebec) 0.644  5.406  
340.Ryan Sayer (Northern Ontario)0.214       Northern Ontario Mens East Qualifier  0.744  5.391  
341.Mats Nyberg (Sweden) 0.000  5.237  
342.Curtis McCannell (Manitoba) 1.704  5.235  
343.Kim-Lloyd Sciboz (Switzerland) 1.244  5.203  
344.Zac Blanchard (New Brunswick)1.995       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  1.995  5.040  
345.Jason Chang (Ontario) 4.446  4.981  
346.Ted Butler (Quebec) 4.448  4.960  
347.Christian Bangerter (Switzerland)0.681       German Masters  2.262  4.946  
348.Martins Truksans (Latvia) 4.939  4.939  
349.Ryan Thomson (Manitoba) 4.538  4.857  
350.Ryan Cain (New Brunswick)0.665       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  0.665  4.843  
351.Daniel Gregoire (Quebec) 1.282  4.816  
352.Guy Racette (Ontario) 0.000  4.800  
353.Rolf Bruggmann (Switzerland) 3.360  4.738  
354.Mike McCarville (Ontario) 0.000  4.704  
355.Shunto Tsuchiya (Japan) 4.698  4.698  
356.Zhi Yu Wang (China) 1.914  4.636  
357.K-G Pettersson (Sweden) 0.000  4.603  
358.Dave Stanley (Ontario) 0.306  4.412  
359.Kota Onodera (Japan) 3.316  4.171  
360.Ryan Hahn (Ontario) 4.090  4.090  
361.Harri Lill (Estonia) 1.672  4.052  
362.Garth Mitchell (Ontario) 3.865  4.041  
363.James Pougher (Wales) 1.425  4.013  
364.Nicholas Servant (Ontario) 3.952  3.952  
365.Richard Brower (British Columbia) 1.136  3.936  
366.James Craik (Scotland) 1.032  3.925  
367.Rhett Friesz (Alberta) 0.682  3.924  
368.Hiromitsu Kuriyama (Japan) 0.332  3.924  
369.Kelly McQuiggan (British Columbia) 3.089  3.922  
370.Darryl Horsman (Arizona) 0.000  3.905  
371.Bob Leclair (Arizona) 0.997  3.789  
372.Jordan Peters (Manitoba) 0.000  3.757  
373.Scott Cruickshank (Alberta) 3.656  3.656  
374.Liam Marin (New Brunswick)2.382       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  2.382  3.637  
375.Travis Graham (Manitoba) 1.050  3.525  
376.Trevor Archibald (Nova Scotia) 0.000  3.495  
377.Rick Phillips (Alberta) 0.331  3.481  
378.Sean Becker (New Zealand) 2.138  3.278  
379.Phil Gorveatt (Prince Edward Island) 0.094  3.250  
380.Rob Maksymetz (Alberta) 0.000  3.175  
381.Jeremy Hozjan (North Carolina) 2.789  3.167  
382.John Likely (Prince Edward Island) 2.063  3.152  
383.Krystof Tabery (Czech Republic) 1.244  3.136  
384.Stefan Sever (Slovenia) 1.425  3.108  
385.Joseph Smith (Ontario) 0.338  3.102  
386.Alex Robichaud (New Brunswick)1.995       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  2.400  3.033  
387.Shawn Taylor (Manitoba) 0.828  3.026  
388.Greg Eigner (Ohio) 0.279  2.901  
389.Theo Ducroz (France) 2.850  2.850  
390.Matt Sussman (Ohio) 0.418  2.822  
391.Tadas Vyskupaitis (Lithuania) 1.672  2.794  
392.Martin Patry (Quebec) 2.192  2.740  
393.Dennis Moretto (Ontario) 2.700  2.700  
394.Timothy Verreycken (Belgium) 1.425  2.697  
395.Marcel Marchand (Quebec)0.549       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  2.649  2.649  
396.Clarence Reimer (Manitoba) 0.413  2.513  
397.Nick Hilton (Nova Scotia) 0.000  2.398  
398.Lyle Sieg (British Columbia) 0.000  2.387  
399.Daniel Bruce (Newfoundland / Labrador)2.382       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  2.382  2.382  
400.Alex MacFadyen (Prince Edward Island)2.382       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  2.382  2.382  
401.Geoff Reid (Quebec) 0.632  2.366  
402.Carson Ackerman (Saskatchewan) 1.152  2.349  
403.Xiu Yue Ma (China) 0.000  2.342  
404.Colin Griffith (Alberta) 0.000  2.302  
405.Cameron McNay (Scotland) 0.000  2.224  
406.Lucien Lottenbach (Switzerland) 0.931  2.167  
407.Stuart Gresham (Manitoba) 0.434  2.086  
408.Andrew Woolston (England) 1.425  2.080  
409.Lloyd Fell (Saskatchewan)0.760       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  1.683  2.063  
410.Frank O'Driscoll (Newfoundland / Labrador) 2.049  2.049  
411.Francois Beaudry (Quebec) 0.000  2.027  
412.Bret Jackson (Michigan) 0.000  1.988  
413.John Stroh (Alberta) 0.000  1.904  
414.Allen Macsemchuk (Ontario) 0.000  1.901  
415.Maxime Mailloux (Quebec) 1.562  1.882  
416.Steen Sigurdson (Manitoba) 0.300  1.866  
417.Joe Wallingham (Yukon)1.786       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  1.786  1.837  
418.Jeremy Fowlie (Ontario) 0.193  1.836  
419.Josh Moore (Minnesota) 1.330  1.821  
420.Geoffrey Reid (Quebec) 0.000  1.802  
421.Lionel Holm (Saskatchewan)0.380       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  0.684  1.653  
422.Terry Corbin (Ontario) 0.331  1.629  
423.Aron Hershmiller (Saskatchewan)0.760       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  0.760  1.602  
424.Chris Medford (British Columbia) 1.575  1.575  
425.Marcel Robichaud (New Brunswick)1.330       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  1.330  1.567  
426.Paul Henderson (British Columbia) 1.461  1.546  
427.Eugene Hritzuk (Saskatchewan)1.520       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  1.520  1.520  
428.Derek Miller (Alberta) 1.506  1.506  
429.Dean Smith (Manitoba) 0.655  1.479  
430.Jamie Cochrane (Alberta) 0.000  1.474  
431.Klaudius Harsch (Germany)0.681       German Masters  0.681  1.443  
432.Gord Zealand (Yukon) 0.000  1.442  
433.Dale Goehring (Alberta) 0.000  1.426  
434.Gabor Riesz (Hungary) 1.425  1.425  
435.Ryan Jacques (Alberta) 0.452  1.414  
436.Willie Wilberg (Wisconsin) 1.413  1.413  
437.Hamish Gallacher (Scotland) 0.675  1.368  
438.Anders Westerberg (Sweden) 0.000  1.363  
439.Joshua Friesen (Manitoba) 1.315  1.315  
440.Justin McBride (California) 0.499  1.301  
441.Paul Scinocca (Manitoba) 1.169  1.294  
442.David Tonnellier (Manitoba) 0.000  1.288  
443.Tom Scott (Minnesota) 0.610  1.281  
444.Neil Hart (Alberta) 0.662  1.278  
445.Erkki Lill (Estonia) 0.000  1.254  
446.Garry Janz (Manitoba) 0.000  1.245  
447.Christian Heinimann (Switzerland) 1.244  1.244  
448.Patrick Mcdonald (Wisconsin) 0.748  1.240  
449.Rhys Allen (Ontario) 0.808  1.219  
450.Jacques Dufresne (Quebec) 1.219  1.219  
451.Shane Parcels (Alberta) 1.215  1.215  
452.Andreas Adersteg (Sweden) 0.000  1.212  
453.Jerry Whyte (Ontario) 0.000  1.209  
454.Matthew McCrady (British Columbia) 0.784  1.202  
455.Reagan Hadden (Saskatchewan) 0.000  1.191  
456.Mac Calwell (Ontario)1.171       Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round  1.171  1.171  
457.Troy Hamilton (Manitoba) 1.169  1.169  
458.Mike Siggins (Arizona) 0.000  1.146  
459.Mark Franklin (Manitoba) 0.584  1.084  
460.Kelly Lauber (Manitoba) 0.584  1.084  
461.Trent Skanes (Newfoundland / Labrador) 1.078  1.078  
462.Mike Freeman (British Columbia) 1.069  1.069  
463.Charlie Richard (Ontario) 1.061  1.061  
464.Robin Ahlberg (Sweden) 0.599  1.048  
465.Sawer Kaeser (Northwest Territories)0.595       New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship  0.595  1.048  
466.Marcus Hagloef (Sweden) 0.000  1.030  
467.Joseph Comte (Manitoba) 1.019  1.019  
468.Hiromu Otani (Japan) 0.610  1.009  
469.Mark Steckler (Saskatchewan)0.760       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  0.760  0.950  
470.Gert Messing (New York) 0.946  0.946  
471.Joachim Porret (Switzerland) 0.000  0.919  
472.Wade St. Onge (Saskatchewan)0.900       SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier  0.900  0.900  
473.Stu Cohen (Ohio) 0.140  0.899  
474.Viktor Kim (Kazakhstan) 0.534  0.891  
475.Daniel Caron (Quebec) 0.631  0.850  
476.Nick Saturnino (Northwest Territories) 0.608  0.831  
477.Todd Ussatis (North Dakota) 0.831  0.831  
478.Christopher McCann (New Brunswick) 0.000  0.805  
479.Terry Meek (Alberta) 0.763  0.763  
480.Marc Muskatewitz (Germany) 0.000  0.762  
481.Michael Vereschagin (Saskatchewan)0.760       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  0.760  0.760  
482.Kanya Shimizuno (Japan) 0.755  0.755  
483.Ed Ehle (Alberta) 0.753  0.753  
484.Corey Leach (Alberta) 0.753  0.753  
485.Geoff Regnier (Alberta) 0.753  0.753  
486.Glen Holmstead (Quebec) 0.609  0.746  
487.Tyler Harris (Prince Edward Island) 0.188  0.740  
488.Jason Peckham (British Columbia) 0.740  0.740  
489.Zachary Wasylik (Manitoba) 0.000  0.739  
490.Francois Lahaise (Quebec) 0.644  0.713  
491.Joel Ostrowski (Denmark) 0.713  0.713  
492.Dwayne Vincent (Ontario) 0.000  0.704  
493.William Nordine (Michigan) 0.279  0.703  
494.Roger Bertrand (Quebec) 0.631  0.700  
495.Brian Brown (Alberta) 0.244  0.698  
496.Sergei Morozov (Russia) 0.694  0.694  
497.Max Kirkpatrick (Saskatchewan) 0.668  0.668  
498.Jordan Henry (Alberta)0.380       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  0.380  0.665  
499.Adam MacDonald (New Brunswick)0.665       New Brunswick Tankard Prelims  0.665  0.665  
500.Vince Brennan (Ontario) 0.193  0.662  
501.Alain Aumont (Quebec) 0.609  0.609  
502.Regis Bosse (Quebec) 0.609  0.609  
503.Bruno Crepeault (Quebec) 0.609  0.609  
504.Patrick Dubois (Quebec) 0.609  0.609  
505.Ghislain East (Quebec) 0.609  0.609  
506.Martin Genest (Quebec) 0.609  0.609  
507.Scott Egger (Alberta) 0.000  0.591  
508.Sheldon Wettig (Manitoba) 0.276  0.589  
509.Lyall Hudson (Manitoba) 0.584  0.584  
510.Ryan Wiebe (Manitoba) 0.584  0.584  
511.Daryl Bachalo (Manitoba) 0.554  0.554  
512.Colin Thomas (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.477  0.538  
513.Ken McArdle (British Columbia) 0.356  0.536  
514.Nabeel Alyafei (Qatar) 0.534  0.534  
515.Joey Taylor (Ontario) 0.315  0.534  
516.Johan Engqvist (Sweden) 0.150  0.532  
517.Tyler Krupski (Saskatchewan) 0.334  0.527  
518.Brent Franko (Saskatchewan) 0.510  0.510  
519.Masahiko Goto (Japan) 0.497  0.497  
520.Paul Harvey (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.488  
521.Mihhail Vlassov (Estonia) 0.000  0.485  
522.Matt Mann (Saskatchewan)0.380       SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier  0.380  0.475  
523.Thomas Lo (Quebec) 0.267  0.472  
524.Danny Sherrard (Alberta) 0.452  0.452  
525.Axel Landelius (Sweden) 0.449  0.449  
526.Tim Meadows (Ontario) 0.000  0.434  
527.Gord Thompson (Ontario) 0.331  0.421  
528.Mike Bryson (Saskatchewan)0.225       SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier  0.225  0.418  
529.Greg Smith (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.408  
530.Cody Tetreault (Northern Ontario) 0.188  0.395  
531.Tyler Williams (Yukon) 0.394  0.394  
532.Seb Soucy (Ontario) 0.306  0.388  
533.Matt Glandfield (Ontario) 0.000  0.383  
534.Tim Belcourt (Ontario) 0.000  0.359  
535.Grant Barr (Scotland) 0.337  0.337  
536.Graham Sloan (Scotland) 0.337  0.337  
537.Brad Law (Saskatchewan) 0.334  0.334  
538.Riley Fenson (Minnesota) 0.000  0.327  
539.Jerome Adam (Quebec) 0.305  0.305  
540.Kenji Komoda (Japan) 0.000  0.305  
541.Mitchell Dales (Saskatchewan) 0.301  0.301  
542.Murray Stroeder (Saskatchewan) 0.223  0.300  
543.Daniel Michalchuk (Manitoba) 0.000  0.281  
544.Rob Van Kommer (Manitoba) 0.276  0.276  
545.Benoit Gagne (Quebec)0.275       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  0.275  0.275  
546.Claude Girard (Quebec)0.275       Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache  0.275  0.275  
547.Marc Don (Quebec) 0.263  0.263  
548.Jayden Bindig (Saskatchewan) 0.255  0.255  
549.Eugene Desjarlais (Manitoba) 0.000  0.250  
550.Scott Grassie (Alberta) 0.244  0.244  
551.Jacob Libbus (Alberta) 0.244  0.244  
552.Greg Todoruk (Manitoba) 0.225  0.225  
553.Glen Toews (Manitoba) 0.113  0.225  
554.Austin Williamson (Saskatchewan) 0.223  0.223  
555.Cory Zdan (Manitoba) 0.000  0.213  
556.Marc Bourguignon (Ontario) 0.196  0.196  
557.Jeff Kent (Ontario) 0.196  0.196  
558.Philip Stang (Ontario) 0.196  0.196  
559.Justin Anderson (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.171  
560.Kenji Iwasaki (Japan) 0.166  0.166  
561.Shungo Nomizo (Japan) 0.166  0.166  
562.Yasuhiro Sano (Japan) 0.166  0.166  
563.Takefumi Yamashita (Japan) 0.166  0.166  
564.Colin Huber (Alberta) 0.000  0.155  
565.Mans Winge (Sweden) 0.150  0.150  
566.Suguru Tsukamoto (Japan) 0.000  0.148  
567.Chris Ducharme (British Columbia) 0.000  0.128  
568.Glen Godberson (British Columbia) 0.000  0.115  
569.Nando Salviulo (British Columbia) 0.113  0.113  
570.Ian Harley (Indiana) 0.000  0.102  
571.Allan Inman (Prince Edward Island) 0.000  0.068  
572.Craig Fischer (Indiana) 0.000  0.058  
573.Dave Manser (Alberta) 0.000  0.034  
574.Margus Tubalkain (Estonia) 0.000  0.022  
575.Guy Algot (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
576.Fredrik Andersson (Sweden) 0.000  0.000  
577.Tomoji Arai (Japan) 0.000  0.000  
578.John Bell (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
579.Paulo Bienvenue (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
580.James Blanchett (British Columbia) 0.000  0.000  
581.Dimitri Boada (Switzerland) 0.000  0.000  
582.Peter Boudreau (Nova Scotia) 0.000  0.000  
583.Struan Carson (Scotland) 0.000  0.000  
584.Jack Clasen (Minnesota) 0.000  0.000  
585.Elysa Crough (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
586.Kyle Csversko (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
587.Jay Defoort (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
588.Mario Dion (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
589.German Doronin (Russia) 0.000  0.000  
590.Mike Dorval (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
591.Tim Drobnick (Minnesota) 0.000  0.000  
592.Andrey Drozdov (Russia) 0.000  0.000  
593.Greg Dunn (England) 0.000  0.000  
594.Paul Ellarby (Minnesota) 0.000  0.000  
595.Alexander Eremin (Russia) 0.000  0.000  
596.Jillian Fash (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
597.Darryl Friesen (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
598.Rebecca Geary (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
599.Dale Gibbs (Minnesota) 0.000  0.000  
600.Allan Gitzel (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
601.John Goold (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
602.Allyson Hamilton (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
603.Todd Hammond (Minnesota) 0.000  0.000  
604.Steve Hanni (British Columbia) 0.000  0.000  
605.Nevin Harmjanz (Scotland) 0.000  0.000  
606.Jamie Hay (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
607.Greg Hill (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
608.Glen Hudy (Northwest Territories) 0.000  0.000  
609.Willie Jamieson (Scotland) 0.000  0.000  
610.Chaelynn Kitz (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.000  
611.Javen Komaksiutiksak (Nunavut) 0.000  0.000  
612.Nobukazu Komoribayashi (Japan) 0.000  0.000  
613.Ryan Kun (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.000  
614.Guy L'Heureux (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
615.Jean Langevin (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
616.Bernard Larouche (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
617.Alain Leblanc (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
618.JaeBeom Lee (Korea) 0.000  0.000  
619.Justin Lockyer (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.000  
620.Nathan Lohnes (Northern Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
621.Dominik Maerki (Minnesota) 0.000  0.000  
622.Abby Marks (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
623.Lauren Marks (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
624.Trevor Marquardt (Wisconsin) 0.000  0.000  
625.Nathan Marshall (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
626.Veronica Maschmeyer (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
627.Gary McCullough (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
628.Darrell McKee (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.000  
629.Marcelo Mello (Brazil) 0.000  0.000  
630.Ben Mikkelsen (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
631.Michael Moore (Ohio) 0.000  0.000  
632.Fraser Morton (Scotland) 0.000  0.000  
633.Jack Moss (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
634.Stephen Moss (Northwest Territories) 0.000  0.000  
635.Andrew Nottingham (Indiana) 0.000  0.000  
636.Justin Pascal (Northwest Territories) 0.000  0.000  
637.Pat Paslawski (Yukon) 0.000  0.000  
638.Stefano Perucca (Italy) 0.000  0.000  
639.Blair Pettipas (Nova Scotia) 0.000  0.000  
640.Damian Pilie (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
641.Mike Pozihun (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
642.Vadim Raev (Russia) 0.000  0.000  
643.Mark Robertson (Northwest Territories) 0.000  0.000  
644.Levi Rosenthal (Minnesota) 0.000  0.000  
645.Jorgen Sandstroem (Sweden) 0.000  0.000  
646.Merv Satterthwaite (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
647.Greg Schatzman (Washington) 0.000  0.000  
648.Nicholas Shaw (Spain) 0.000  0.000  
649.Nathan Silva (British Columbia) 0.000  0.000  
650.Ashton Simard (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
651.Mel Sittichinli (Northwest Territories) 0.000  0.000  
652.Greg Skauge (Northwest Territories) 0.000  0.000  
653.Brian Smith (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
654.Shane Sparks (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
655.Torvald Spiik (Sweden) 0.000  0.000  
656.Laurie St-Georges (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
657.John Steel (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
658.Kirill Surovov (Russia) 0.000  0.000  
659.Torkil Svensgaard (Denmark) 0.000  0.000  
660.Andrew Symonds (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.000  
661.Dave Thomas (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.000  
662.Kevin Tuma (Minnesota) 0.000  0.000  
663.Matvey Vakim (Russia) 0.000  0.000  
664.Garry Van De Kerckhove (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
665.Kristaps Vilks (Latvia) 0.000  0.000  
666.Hollie Vincent (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
667.Gary Weiss (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
668.Wesley Wendling (Wisconsin) 0.000  0.000  
669.Jim Wilson (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
670.Edward Wood (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
671.Jessica Wytrychowski (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
View Previous Year