Order of Merit
  MEN: Standings | Teams | Events WOMEN: Standings | Teams | Events About Calculations
 
Season: 2017-18Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
RankTeamWeek 16Event PlayedYTD  TOTAL  
1.Anna Hasselborg (Sweden)47.072       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  351.332  746.281  
2.Jennifer Jones (Manitoba) 333.670  730.749  
3.Rachel Homan (Ontario) 160.555  655.149  
4.Silvana Tirinzoni (Switzerland)25.676       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  202.394  588.983  
5.Eve Muirhead (Scotland)59.910       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  237.746  540.997  
6.Val Sweeting (Alberta) 162.126  499.909  
7.Alina Paetz (Switzerland) 211.792  434.193  
8.Allison Flaxey (Ontario)21.901       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  63.856  404.913  
9.Casey Scheidegger (Alberta) 131.935  403.877  
10.Kerri Einarson (Manitoba) 215.855  381.557  
11.Michelle Englot (Manitoba) 104.845  369.257  
12.Chelsea Carey (Alberta) 211.159  367.808  
13.Nina Roth (United States) 173.869  351.133  
14.Kelsey Rocque (Alberta) 164.542  334.377  
15.Tracy Fleury (Northern Ontario) 107.411  332.308  
16.Jacqueline Harrison (Ontario)8.820       Ontario Scotties Qualifier West  111.011  330.451  
17.Jamie Sinclair (United States) 157.812  327.788  
18.Bingyu Wang (China) 117.275  308.043  
19.Sherry Middaugh (Ontario) 113.613  305.835  
20.Anna Sidorova (Russia)8.559       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  130.395  304.999  
21.Julie Tippin (Ontario) 121.937  303.719  
22.Binia Feltscher (Switzerland) 141.554  299.301  
23.EunJung Kim (Korea) 115.510  279.499  
24.Satsuki Fujisawa (Japan)15.792       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  141.091  258.286  
25.Krista McCarville (Northern Ontario) 99.633  257.973  
26.Darcy Robertson (Manitoba)10.340       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  165.813  254.522  
27.Victoria Moiseeva (Russia)26.010       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  156.323  250.821  
28.Hannah Fleming (Scotland) 72.654  239.584  
29.Nadine Scotland (Alberta) 56.312  211.059  
30.Margaretha Sigfridsson (Sweden) 2.057  210.372  
31.Briane Meilleur (Manitoba)10.340       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  91.565  204.414  
32.Shannon Birchard (Manitoba)14.649       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  88.593  197.922  
33.Shannon Kleibrink (Alberta) 69.169  195.322  
34.Cory Christensen (United States) 93.421  188.567  
35.Isabella Wrana (Sweden) 63.990  183.614  
36.Anna Kubeskova (Czech Republic)6.419       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  61.857  169.608  
37.Ayumi Ogasawara (Japan) 68.518  161.760  
38.Chrissy Cadorin (Ontario)3.129       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  81.697  160.323  
39.Cathy Auld (Ontario)6.930       Ontario Scotties Qualifier West  65.769  152.548  
40.Un-Chi Gim (Korea) 60.696  151.524  
41.Karla Thompson (British Columbia)11.147       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  17.655  148.019  
42.Diane Gushulak (British Columbia)0.557       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  54.334  146.187  
43.Penny Barker (Saskatchewan) 90.607  145.335  
44.Jill Brothers (Nova Scotia)15.675       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  63.730  142.070  
45.Robyn Silvernagle (Saskatchewan)19.129       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  62.554  125.363  
46.Daniela Jentsch (Germany)6.419       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  59.156  123.396  
47.Chiaki Matsumura (Japan) 27.429  115.261  
48.Chantelle Eberle (Saskatchewan)15.030       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  69.160  113.050  
49.Rhonda Varnes (Manitoba)18.957       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  52.155  110.881  
50.Heather Heggestad (Ontario)0.315       Ontario Scotties Qualifier West  14.199  107.417  
51.Mary-Anne Arsenault (Nova Scotia)8.550       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  33.505  106.926  
52.Hollie Duncan (Ontario)2.347       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  50.660  105.763  
53.Corryn Brown (British Columbia)15.792       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  42.729  104.040  
54.Theresa Breen (Nova Scotia) 41.216  103.203  
55.Jodi Marthaller (Alberta)0.820       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  64.676  99.747  
56.Robyn MacPhee (Prince Edward Island) 12.557  98.554  
57.Barb Spencer (Manitoba)24.127       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  62.002  98.254  
58.Kristen MacDiarmid (Nova Scotia)12.113       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  55.471  97.510  
59.Danielle Inglis (Ontario)13.297       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  43.636  97.055  
60.Eve Belisle (Quebec) 30.335  88.977  
61.Delia DeJong (Alberta) 37.447  85.676  
62.Stefanie Lawton (Saskatchewan) 37.350  85.676  
63.Susan Froud (Ontario)1.564       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  78.254  85.370  
64.Beth Peterson (Manitoba)0.517       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  31.642  84.925  
65.Nancy Martin (Saskatchewan)6.149       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  30.273  80.407  
66.Ursi Hegner (Switzerland) 6.986  78.894  
67.Mary Mattatall (Nova Scotia)8.550       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  27.676  78.036  
68.Jennifer Clark-Rouire (Manitoba)10.340       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  55.198  75.998  
69.Kesa Van Osch (British Columbia)11.147       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  41.294  73.887  
70.Dailene Pewarchuk (British Columbia)20.436       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  43.243  67.741  
71.Min Ji Kim (Korea) 14.953  66.711  
72.Ashley Howard (Saskatchewan) 41.358  66.456  
73.Julie McEvoy (Nova Scotia)19.950       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  31.252  65.519  
74.Geri-Lynn Ramsay (Alberta) 31.618  62.683  
75.Jo-Ann Rizzo (Ontario) 10.774  58.830  
76.Sophie Jackson (Scotland) 24.945  57.346  
77.Elena Stern (Switzerland) 30.633  56.939  
78.Candace Chisholm (Saskatchewan) 39.749  55.876  
79.Jessie Hunkin (Alberta) 32.218  55.845  
80.Katelyn Wasylkiw (Ontario)0.315       Ontario Scotties Qualifier West  44.447  55.684  
81.Erin Macaulay (Ontario)3.129       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  8.769  55.309  
82.Jennifer Armstrong (New Brunswick) 37.546  54.348  
83.Diana Gaspari (Italy)36.374       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  45.878  53.908  
84.Alyssa Calvert (Manitoba)1.034       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  21.296  53.587  
85.Patti Knezevic (British Columbia)0.557       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  19.573  51.760  
86.Amber Holland (Saskatchewan) 25.314  50.558  
87.Tiffany McLean (Manitoba)14.649       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  40.519  50.091  
88.Hailey Armstrong (Ontario)17.208       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  35.533  50.065  
89.Sarah Wark (British Columbia)0.557       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  22.280  49.797  
90.Tori Koana (Japan) 12.426  48.910  
91.Jessica Schultz (Minnesota) 0.000  48.129  
92.Andrea Schoepp (Germany) 1.303  48.094  
93.Anette Norberg (Sweden) 37.327  47.718  
94.Sherry Anderson (Saskatchewan) 13.777  46.786  
95.Kristy Watling (Manitoba)1.034       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  30.972  45.995  
96.Kristen Streifel (Alberta) 16.930  45.146  
97.Meghan Armit (Manitoba) 18.217  44.938  
98.Oona Kauste (Finland)18.155       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  40.821  43.750  
99.Nicky Kaufman (Alberta) 25.392  42.883  
100.Marie-France Larouche (Quebec) 0.000  40.362  
101.Stacie Curtis (Newfoundland / Labrador)12.113       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  25.189  39.854  
102.Jaimee Gardner (Ontario) 14.767  39.805  
103.Veronica Smith (Prince Edward Island)8.550       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  25.640  38.732  
104.Colleen Pinkney (Nova Scotia) 23.604  38.123  
105.Jie Mei (China) 0.489  37.203  
106.Holly Scott (Alberta)6.149       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  15.412  37.013  
107.Sherry Anderson (Saskatchewan) 15.830  36.460  
108.Mandy Selzer (Saskatchewan)11.614       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  21.303  33.723  
109.Rae Ann Williamson (Saskatchewan) 22.242  33.001  
110.Selena Sturmay (Alberta) 0.792  31.904  
111.Tova Sundberg (Sweden) 2.490  31.381  
112.Lisa Menard (Manitoba)1.034       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  12.674  31.357  
113.Megan Balsdon (Ontario) 0.761  31.181  
114.Kaitlyn Jones (Nova Scotia)8.550       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  25.671  30.950  
115.Claire Hamilton (Scotland) 8.391  30.905  
116.Sarah Daniels (British Columbia)11.147       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  30.561  30.561  
117.Holly Donaldson (British Columbia)0.557       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  4.920  28.848  
118.Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (Latvia)14.264       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  24.549  28.803  
119.Rachel Fritzler (Saskatchewan)11.614       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  22.677  27.128  
120.Chantale Widmer (Switzerland) 23.324  26.587  
121.Joelle Brown (Manitoba) 1.316  26.335  
122.Brett Barber (Saskatchewan)6.149       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  14.675  26.037  
123.Erin Morrissey (Ontario)1.564       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  6.419  25.737  
124.Laurie St-Georges (Quebec) 17.911  25.455  
125.Colleen Jones (Nova Scotia) 0.932  24.765  
126.Dorottya Palancsa (Hungary)4.279       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  5.262  24.714  
127.Cora Farrell (Minnesota) 0.000  24.653  
128.Shalon Fleming (Saskatchewan) 3.648  22.016  
129.Federica Apollonio (Italy) 0.651  21.921  
130.Glenys Bakker (Alberta) 14.561  21.512  
131.Emma Wallingford (Ontario) 13.940  20.658  
132.Madison Bear (Minnesota) 0.000  20.529  
133.Lindsay Makichuk (Alberta)0.410       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  10.630  20.366  
134.Michelle Hartwell (Alberta) 0.000  19.708  
135.Katie Chappellaz (Manitoba) 19.551  19.702  
136.Holly Baird (Alberta) 11.012  19.612  
137.Jackie Dewar (Manitoba) 0.922  19.288  
138.Kim Link (Manitoba) 0.000  19.241  
139.Kayla Skrlik (Alberta) 14.803  19.040  
140.Madeleine Dupont (Denmark)10.698       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  13.315  18.228  
141.Maria Baksheeva (Russia) 10.699  17.993  
142.Ashley Waye (Ontario) 16.343  17.934  
143.Dilsat Yildiz (Turkey)4.279       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  4.279  17.766  
144.Rachel Burtnyk (Manitoba)0.517       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  5.931  17.694  
145.Kim Slattery (British Columbia)0.557       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  14.404  17.644  
146.Sarah Mallais (New Brunswick) 10.000  16.989  
147.Anastasiia Danshina (Russia) 14.054  16.759  
148.Cheryl Reed (Manitoba)0.517       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  8.829  16.565  
149.Emily Dwyer (Nova Scotia)0.428       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  1.727  16.435  
150.Yilun Jiang (China) 16.034  16.034  
151.Shelley MacNutt (Nova Scotia)0.428       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  1.360  15.889  
152.Kayte Gyles (British Columbia)0.557       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  2.542  15.683  
153.Roxane Perron (Quebec) 11.125  15.535  
154.Alina Pavlyuchik (Belarus)1.297       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  7.133  15.488  
155.Kerry Galusha (Northwest Territories) 1.253  14.444  
156.Marie Turmann (Estonia)11.022       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  11.606  13.851  
157.Terry Ursel (Manitoba)10.340       The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul  10.834  13.506  
158.Hanna Anderson (Saskatchewan) 1.047  13.426  
159.Shiela Cowan (British Columbia)11.147       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  11.147  13.175  
160.Ashton Simard (Alberta) 12.910  13.092  
161.Maureen Bonar (Manitoba) 9.297  13.058  
162.Nora Wuest (Switzerland) 13.026  13.026  
163.Colleen Madonia (Ontario) 12.140  12.919  
164.Nancy McConnery (Nova Scotia)0.428       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  0.428  12.868  
165.Sylvie Robichaud (New Brunswick) 0.453  12.792  
166.Eun-jin Oh (Korea) 0.000  12.675  
167.Ieva Rudzite (Latvia) 12.566  12.566  
168.Cassandra Lewin (Ontario)2.347       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  8.856  12.526  
169.Marla Sherrer (Alberta) 11.127  11.485  
170.Zi-Xin Wang (China) 8.752  11.454  
171.Chaelynn Kitz (Saskatchewan) 11.280  11.280  
172.Hayley Bergman (Manitoba) 11.217  11.217  
173.Stephanie Todd (Saskatchewan) 9.902  11.211  
174.Marina Hauser (Switzerland) 9.873  11.053  
175.Patty Hersikorn (Saskatchewan) 10.322  10.322  
176.Daria Morozova (Russia) 10.279  10.279  
177.Angelina Jensen (Denmark) 8.651  10.225  
178.Sara England (Saskatchewan) 0.335  9.986  
179.Deb McCreanor (Manitoba) 0.000  9.927  
180.Lori Olsen (British Columbia) 9.774  9.774  
181.Krysta Hilker (Alberta)6.149       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  7.615  9.297  
182.Shannon Tatlock (New Brunswick)0.428       Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel  0.428  9.242  
183.Deanne Nichol (Alberta)0.820       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  2.280  9.112  
184.Kristin Moen Skaslien (Norway)7.781       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  7.781  8.918  
185.Chelsea Duncan (Yukon) 0.000  8.483  
186.Emily Anderson (Pennsylvania) 0.561  8.215  
187.Marianne Neeleman (Netherlands)1.945       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  1.945  8.197  
188.Trish Paulsen (Saskatchewan) 8.183  8.183  
189.Rebecca Ryde (Saskatchewan) 8.183  8.183  
190.Kim Rhyme (Minnesota) 7.605  7.981  
191.Tegan Zankl (Saskatchewan) 7.962  7.962  
192.Ling-Yue Hung (Hong Kong) 6.840  7.638  
193.Rachel Erickson (Saskatchewan) 7.107  7.407  
194.Heidi Hanlon (New Brunswick) 0.000  6.630  
195.Mackenzie Zacharias (Manitoba) 1.255  6.495  
196.Madara Bremane (Latvia) 6.107  6.225  
197.Linda Klimova (Czech Republic) 5.836  5.836  
198.Shelly Graham (New Brunswick) 0.000  5.690  
199.Bridget Becker (New Zealand) 1.710  5.540  
200.Christine McMakin (Minnesota) 0.000  5.265  
201.Marta Szeliga-Frynia (Poland)1.945       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  3.180  5.250  
202.Cecilia Fransson (Sweden) 0.000  5.106  
203.Justine Comeau (New Brunswick) 0.453  5.047  
204.Angie Melaney (Ontario)0.782       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  0.782  4.615  
205.Virginija Paulauskaite (Lithuania)1.945       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  2.529  4.613  
206.Dawn Butler (Ontario) 0.654  4.497  
207.Selina Witschonke (Switzerland) 0.000  4.362  
208.Raphaela Keiser (Switzerland) 2.950  3.736  
209.Kristina Adams (Ontario) 0.857  3.451  
210.Alyssa Kyllo (British Columbia) 0.000  3.240  
211.Triin Madisson (Estonia) 0.000  3.090  
212.Calissa Daly (Nova Scotia) 0.734  3.058  
213.Kelly Shimizu (British Columbia)0.557       Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel  2.587  2.906  
214.Maggie Wilson (Scotland) 0.000  2.741  
215.Sofia Gustafsson (Sweden) 0.000  2.696  
216.Emma Moberg (Sweden) 0.000  2.632  
217.Lisa Farnell (England)2.594       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  2.594  2.594  
218.Oihane Otaegi (Spain)2.594       Le Gruyere European Curling Championships  2.594  2.594  
219.Ocean Smart (Alberta) 1.022  2.431  
220.Barb Willemsen (Ontario) 0.654  2.175  
221.Rebecka Thunman (Sweden) 0.000  1.774  
222.Brittany Pearce (Ontario)0.782       Ontario Scotties Qualifier East  1.414  1.766  
223.Mone Ryokawa (Japan) 0.952  1.713  
224.Lorraine Arguin (Saskatchewan) 0.000  1.449  
225.Shae Bevan (Manitoba) 0.561  1.146  
226.Teryn Hamilton (Alberta)0.410       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  0.924  0.924  
227.Gaetanne Tremblay (Quebec) 0.000  0.872  
228.Kaitlin Jewer (Ontario) 0.857  0.857  
229.Ashley Thevenot (Saskatchewan) 0.807  0.807  
230.Catherine Derick (Quebec) 0.000  0.802  
231.Lisa Wyatt (Saskatchewan) 0.774  0.774  
232.Breanna Rozon (Ontario) 0.764  0.764  
233.Skylar Ackerman (Saskatchewan) 0.752  0.752  
234.Celina Thompson (Nova Scotia) 0.734  0.734  
235.Sierra Sutherland (Ontario) 0.000  0.678  
236.Hana Synackova (Czech Republic) 0.651  0.651  
237.Courtney Auld (Ontario) 0.556  0.556  
238.Deb Santos (Alberta) 0.511  0.511  
239.Heather Munn (New Brunswick) 0.453  0.453  
240.Nola Zingel (Alberta)0.410       Boundary Ford Curling Classic  0.410  0.410  
241.Danette Tracey (Saskatchewan) 0.398  0.398  
242.Merle Kopach (Saskatchewan) 0.376  0.376  
243.Isabelle Ladouceur (Nova Scotia) 0.367  0.367  
244.Tene Link (Estonia) 0.292  0.292  
245.Hailey Beaudry (Ontario) 0.000  0.230  
246.Regan Birr (Minnesota) 0.000  0.193  
247.Jennifer Harvey (Ontario) 0.178  0.178  
248.Cindy Miller (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.096  
249.Vilma Ahlstrom (Sweden) 0.000  0.000  
250.Ryleigh Bakker (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
251.Kristen Beaumont (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
252.Irina Belki (Belarus) 0.000  0.000  
253.Hannah Bouvier (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
254.Amy Currie (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
255.Sarah Fletcher (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
256.Grace Francisci (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
257.Brigitte Gosselin (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
258.Kathy Hicks (New Brunswick) 0.000  0.000  
259.Larissa Mikkelsen (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
260.Jestyn Murphy (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
261.Kimberly Osemlak (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.000  
262.Marta Pluta (Poland) 0.000  0.000  
263.Ann Podoll (North Dakota) 0.000  0.000  
264.Deana Schenher (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.000  
265.Sharon Sellars (Nova Scotia) 0.000  0.000  
266.Ekaterina Telnova (Russia) 0.000  0.000  
267.Laura Thomas (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
268.Anna Venevtseva (Russia) 0.000  0.000  
269.Helen Williams (Australia) 0.000  0.000  
270.Becca Wood (Colorado) 0.000  0.000  
View Previous Year