HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
  Order of Merit
  MEN: Standings | Teams | Events WOMEN: Standings | Teams | Events About Calculations
 

Weeks: 38, 37, 36, 35, 34, 33, 32, 31, 30, 29, 28, 27, 26, 25, 24, 23, 22, 21, 20, 19, (18), 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1,

RankTeamWeek 18Event PlayedYTD  TOTAL  
1.Rachel Homan (Ontario) 319.768  903.476  
2.Jennifer Jones (Manitoba) 345.537  771.473  
3.Silvana Tirinzoni (Switzerland) 242.486  605.693  
4.Val Sweeting (Alberta)1.790       Karuizawa International  216.065  563.341  
5.Eve Muirhead (Scotland)25.362       Karuizawa International  226.667  531.816  
6.Allison Flaxey (Ontario) 288.504  481.682  
7.Anna Hasselborg (Sweden) 335.553  476.786  
8.Kelsey Rocque (Alberta) 161.735  448.865  
9.Kerri Einarson (Manitoba) 155.596  444.870  
10.Chelsea Carey (Alberta) 131.908  440.219  
11.Anna Sidorova (Russia)25.362       Karuizawa International  115.718  425.978  
12.Tracy Fleury (Northern Ontario) 160.704  400.583  
13.EunJung Kim (Korea) 131.178  369.963  
14.Michelle Englot (Manitoba) 188.297  357.574  
15.Binia Feltscher (Switzerland) 114.530  330.398  
16.Krista McCarville (Northern Ontario) 106.532  294.452  
17.Margaretha Sigfridsson (Sweden)32.821       Karuizawa International  151.446  293.986  
18.Sherry Middaugh (Ontario)1.558       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  132.145  285.934  
19.Jacqueline Harrison (Ontario)16.366       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  136.397  281.776  
20.Alina Paetz (Switzerland) 40.794  269.427  
21.Casey Scheidegger (Alberta) 175.648  262.907  
22.Julie Tippin (Ontario)12.859       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  132.781  251.408  
23.Satsuki Fujisawa (Japan)0.895       Karuizawa International  72.696  233.248  
24.Ayumi Ogasawara (Japan)17.903       Karuizawa International  82.234  226.957  
25.Shannon Kleibrink (Alberta) 109.241  216.629  
26.Nadine Chyz (Alberta)22.006       Curl Mesabi Classic  143.841  210.735  
27.Hannah Fleming (Scotland)11.344       Qinghai China Women's International  132.521  196.084  
28.Bingyu Wang (China)17.903       Karuizawa International  168.124  195.909  
29.Nina Roth (United States)8.766       Qinghai China Women's International  103.233  184.130  
30.Darcy Robertson (Manitoba) 79.037  182.191  
31.Briane Meilleur (Manitoba) 129.538  177.003  
32.Cory Christensen (United States)13.361       Curl Mesabi Classic  70.468  172.095  
33.Jamie Sinclair (United States)9.431       Curl Mesabi Classic  113.398  170.344  
34.Shannon Birchard (Manitoba) 94.599  166.107  
35.Theresa Breen (Nova Scotia) 74.361  165.687  
36.Un-Chi Gim (Korea)41.773       Karuizawa International  87.543  159.497  
37.Joelle Brown (Manitoba)9.945       Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional  63.612  157.111  
38.Karla Thompson (British Columbia) 107.029  151.663  
39.Mary-Anne Arsenault (Nova Scotia) 71.959  146.548  
40.Sherry Anderson (Saskatchewan) 80.890  145.584  
41.Stefanie Lawton (Saskatchewan) 54.304  143.182  
42.Chantelle Eberle (Saskatchewan) 91.082  137.656  
43.Diane Gushulak (British Columbia)7.013       BC Scotties - Open Event #2  70.670  136.168  
44.Barb Spencer (Manitoba)0.585       Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional  36.252  126.181  
45.Jill Brothers (Nova Scotia) 81.441  125.734  
46.Beth Peterson (Manitoba) 48.677  115.917  
47.Cathy Auld (Ontario)21.809       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  81.107  115.433  
48.Isabella Wrana (Sweden)10.973       Swedish Junior Womens Championship  50.109  114.532  
49.Robyn MacPhee (Prince Edward Island) 75.332  112.782  
50.Julie Hastings (Ontario)1.558       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  46.659  109.763  
51.Robyn Silvernagle (Saskatchewan) 58.836  108.538  
52.Marla Mallett (British Columbia) 68.971  106.044  
53.Erin Macaulay (Ontario)1.558       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  44.297  104.131  
54.Rachel Burtnyk (Manitoba)1.755       Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional  36.431  103.216  
55.Jolene Campbell (Saskatchewan) 16.984  102.720  
56.Daniela Jentsch (Germany)6.188       Qinghai China Women's International  34.856  101.217  
57.Cathy Overton-Clapham (Manitoba)14.625       Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional  54.926  100.494  
58.Heather Heggestad (Ontario)17.136       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  91.665  98.810  
59.Chiaki Matsumura (Japan) 67.882  97.279  
60.Erin Morrissey (Ontario) 25.834  95.501  
61.Hollie Nicol (Ontario)1.169       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  72.722  95.244  
62.Megan Balsdon (Ontario)0.779       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  54.767  93.458  
63.Marie-France Larouche (Quebec) 42.123  92.319  
64.Kim Schneider (Saskatchewan) 53.214  88.791  
65.Mallory Kean (Ontario)1.754       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  25.598  85.255  
66.Breanne Meakin (Saskatchewan) 45.386  83.111  
67.Anna Kubeskova (Czech Republic)1.444       Qinghai China Women's International  62.472  83.071  
68.Chrissy Cadorin (Ontario)2.337       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  76.384  79.922  
69.Colleen Kilgallen (Manitoba)2.625       Manitoba Scotties - Interlake Regional  24.502  79.514  
70.Mary Mattatall (Nova Scotia) 32.387  75.011  
71.Danielle Inglis (Ontario) 57.452  74.356  
72.Penny Barker (Saskatchewan) 37.342  72.868  
73.Corryn Brown (British Columbia)14.438       Qinghai China Women's International  51.735  68.721  
74.Lisa Menard (Manitoba)2.100       Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional  21.458  67.620  
75.Nicky Kaufman (Alberta) 29.751  67.468  
76.Kristen MacDiarmid (Nova Scotia) 54.589  65.380  
77.Victorya Moiseeva (Russia) 47.937  64.038  
78.Lene Nielsen (Denmark)0.895       Karuizawa International  9.756  63.686  
79.Ursi Hegner (Switzerland) 30.280  63.426  
80.Isabelle Maillard (Switzerland) 13.890  59.941  
81.Nancy McConnery (Nova Scotia) 48.538  59.683  
82.Colleen Jones (Nova Scotia) 23.833  59.289  
83.Jodi Marthaller (Alberta) 33.162  58.883  
84.Jessica Schultz (Minnesota)0.472       Curl Mesabi Classic  45.108  58.774  
85.Min Ji Kim (Korea) 40.088  58.655  
86.Melanie Barbezat (Switzerland) 41.880  58.360  
87.Andrea Schoepp (Germany) 46.948  56.281  
88.Kristin Clarke (Nova Scotia) 2.542  55.094  
89.Hazel Smith (Scotland) 1.832  54.770  
90.Nancy Martin (Saskatchewan) 42.487  54.728  
91.Julie McEvoy (Nova Scotia) 38.276  54.590  
92.Kalynn Virtue (Alberta) 24.308  50.488  
93.Brett Barber (Saskatchewan)0.943       Curl Mesabi Classic  13.619  49.917  
94.Eve Belisle (Quebec)9.431       Curl Mesabi Classic  36.688  49.545  
95.Meghan Armit (Manitoba) 30.285  47.515  
96.Janet Harvey (Manitoba) 25.071  46.296  
97.Cheryl Bernard (Alberta) 41.529  44.182  
98.Lisa Gisler (Switzerland) 19.938  43.770  
99.Janet McGhee (Ontario) 40.339  43.725  
100.Madison Bear (Minnesota)13.361       Curl Mesabi Classic  14.269  38.302  
101.Dailene Pewarchuk (British Columbia) 27.597  37.881  
102.Oona Kauste (Finland) 0.295  36.702  
103.Sarah Wark (British Columbia)8.925       BC Scotties - Open Event #2  18.202  35.237  
104.Kesa Van Osch (British Columbia) 23.800  35.071  
105.Christine MacKay (Manitoba)14.625       Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional  15.944  35.010  
106.Christie Gamble (Nova Scotia) 26.242  34.565  
107.Tori Koana (Japan)1.790       Karuizawa International  18.212  33.849  
108.Mandy Selzer (Saskatchewan) 8.738  33.176  
109.Kristen Streifel (Alberta) 22.218  32.614  
110.Dorottya Palancsa (Hungary) 19.452  32.190  
111.Lindsay Makichuk (Alberta) 28.560  31.646  
112.Federica Apollonio (Italy) 18.769  31.266  
113.Selena Sturmay (Alberta) 28.244  30.880  
114.Shannon Tatlock (New Brunswick) 13.650  30.339  
115.Holly Baird (Alberta) 2.958  29.573  
116.Jie Mei (China) 6.304  27.694  
117.Melissa Adams (New Brunswick) 3.790  27.624  
118.Maile Molder (Estonia) 20.172  27.287  
119.Lindsay Hudyma (British Columbia) 21.138  27.195  
120.Ji Suk Kim (Korea)1.790       Karuizawa International  1.790  26.297  
121.Susan Froud (Ontario)3.116       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  12.356  24.836  
122.Colleen Pinkney (Nova Scotia) 14.529  24.712  
123.Coralie Ayre (Nova Scotia) 16.154  24.120  
124.Kelsey Dutton (Saskatchewan) 12.322  23.858  
125.Geri-Lynn Ramsay (Alberta) 15.959  23.690  
126.Elena Stern (Switzerland) 3.739  23.588  
127.Maria Baksheeva (Russia) 15.117  22.462  
128.Gina Aitken (Scotland) 14.970  22.382  
129.Jackie Dewar (Manitoba)1.170       Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional  18.366  22.249  
130.Cassandra Lewin (Ontario)0.779       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  6.443  22.145  
131.Tova Sundberg (Sweden)8.621       Swedish Junior Womens Championship  8.621  20.509  
132.Sylvie Robichaud (New Brunswick) 10.920  20.432  
133.Cheryl Reed (Manitoba)4.988       Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional  5.710  20.427  
134.Cassie Potter (Minnesota)17.290       Curl Mesabi Classic  20.322  20.322  
135.Natalie Hughes (Ontario)0.585       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  19.939  19.939  
136.Sarah Koltun (Yukon) 19.575  19.575  
137.Kayte Gyles (British Columbia)0.638       BC Scotties - Open Event #2  10.508  19.477  
138.Norma O'Leary (Minnesota)0.943       Curl Mesabi Classic  0.943  19.467  
139.Dilsat Yildiz (Turkey) 15.283  19.153  
140.Danielle Schmiemann (Alberta) 4.618  19.110  
141.Celeste Bellefeuille (Ontario) 11.734  18.649  
142.Towe Lundman (Sweden) 7.808  18.203  
143.Holly Scott (Alberta) 17.490  17.709  
144.Hanna Anderson (Saskatchewan) 14.563  17.028  
145.Rae Ann Williamson (Saskatchewan) 14.345  16.810  
146.Lorraine Arguin (Saskatchewan) 0.356  16.291  
147.Kerry Galusha (Northwest Territories) 1.934  15.785  
148.Rebecca Atkinson (New Brunswick) 0.496  15.571  
149.Kristin Moen Skaslien (Norway) 3.105  15.483  
150.Suji Kim (Korea) 14.912  15.435  
151.Emily Ball (Nova Scotia) 14.779  14.779  
152.Deb McCreanor (Manitoba) 13.236  14.029  
153.Samantha Peters (Ontario)0.779       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  2.746  13.382  
154.Therese Westman (Sweden)0.470       Swedish Junior Womens Championship  0.470  13.256  
155.Veronica Smith (Prince Edward Island) 12.101  13.149  
156.Tiffany McLean (Manitoba)3.675       Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional  10.110  13.142  
157.Terry Ursel (Manitoba)0.131       Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional  3.564  12.392  
158.Chunmei Zheng (China) 1.079  11.962  
159.Anne Malmi (Finland) 3.428  11.907  
160.Kelly Cochrane (Ontario)0.585       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  10.753  11.905  
161.Cheryl McBain (Ontario) 9.607  11.663  
162.Karynn Flory (Alberta) 10.904  11.368  
163.Amanda Russett (British Columbia) 4.769  11.253  
164.Alina Pavlyuchik (Belarus) 11.141  11.141  
165.Annmarie Dubberstein (Minnesota) 0.908  10.947  
166.Bobbie Sauder (Alberta) 9.967  10.943  
167.Ying Yang (China) 0.000  10.883  
168.Kaitlyn Jones (Saskatchewan) 10.837  10.837  
169.Sophie Jackson (Scotland) 0.000  10.733  
170.Justine Comeau (New Brunswick) 0.000  10.382  
171.Melissa Runing (Minnesota)0.472       Curl Mesabi Classic  0.472  10.366  
172.Anna Fowler (England) 3.474  10.123  
173.Stacie Curtis (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.709  9.866  
174.Thivya Jeyaranjan (New Zealand) 9.576  9.826  
175.Laurie St-Georges (Quebec) 7.544  9.743  
176.Chelsea Brandwood (Ontario) 0.000  9.499  
177.Cathy King (Alberta) 9.269  9.269  
178.Marianne Neeleman (Netherlands) 8.336  9.008  
179.Sarah Mallais (New Brunswick) 1.401  8.475  
180.Deb Collyer (Manitoba) 0.000  8.419  
181.Karina Aitken (Scotland) 0.000  8.414  
182.Kaitlyn Bowman (Saskatchewan) 0.761  7.873  
183.Deanne Nichol (Alberta) 2.021  7.828  
184.Tanya Phillips (Nova Scotia) 0.933  7.756  
185.Norma Douglass (Alberta) 0.000  7.427  
186.Ashley Waye (Ontario) 1.871  7.333  
187.Sae Yamamoto (Japan)0.895       Karuizawa International  0.895  7.244  
188.Cristin Clark (Washington)0.943       Curl Mesabi Classic  3.897  7.201  
189.Heidi Hanlon (New Brunswick) 6.630  6.630  
190.Denise Nowlan (New Brunswick) 6.630  6.630  
191.Sarah Daniels (British Columbia) 0.000  5.932  
192.Angelina Jensen (Denmark) 0.000  5.907  
193.Helene Pelchat (Quebec) 5.325  5.475  
194.Julie Herndier (British Columbia)5.419       BC Scotties - Open Event #2  5.419  5.419  
195.Santa Blumberga (Latvia) 5.005  5.145  
196.Roxane Perron (Quebec) 0.266  5.143  
197.Stacey Fordyce (Manitoba) 0.000  4.906  
198.Alyssa Despins (Saskatchewan) 3.313  4.549  
199.Yui Tanaka (Japan)1.790       Karuizawa International  1.790  4.473  
200.Kim Slattery (British Columbia)0.956       BC Scotties - Open Event #2  4.320  4.320  
201.Shiela Cowan (British Columbia)0.638       BC Scotties - Open Event #2  4.056  4.056  
202.Marie-Elaine Little (Ontario) 0.000  3.897  
203.Li Jun Zhang (China)2.888       Qinghai China Women's International  2.888  3.810  
204.Brenda Holloway (Ontario)0.585       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  3.056  3.674  
205.Stasia Wisniewski (Saskatchewan) 0.723  3.629  
206.Marta Szeliga-Frynia (Poland) 1.236  3.473  
207.Kristy Watling (Manitoba)0.094       Manitoba Scotties - Interlake Regional  1.900  3.360  
208.Alisha Mathis (Switzerland) 1.236  3.348  
209.Mackenzie Zacharias (Manitoba)0.263       Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional  0.263  3.338  
210.Aline Fellmann (Switzerland) 0.000  3.300  
211.Shelly Graham (New Brunswick) 3.273  3.273  
212.Melanie Ellis (Nova Scotia) 0.467  3.122  
213.Danette Tracey (Saskatchewan) 0.000  2.997  
214.Stephanie Prinse (British Columbia) 0.000  2.990  
215.Laura Burtnyk (Manitoba) 1.252  2.945  
216.Janais DeJong (Alberta) 0.455  2.909  
217.Kortney Teale (Manitoba)0.178       Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional  0.178  2.872  
218.Yadranka Thompson (British Columbia) 0.000  2.575  
219.Lisa Moore (Nova Scotia) 0.000  2.544  
220.Jennifer Spencer (Ontario)1.754       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  1.754  2.482  
221.Michelle Hartwell (Alberta) 1.787  2.443  
222.Jennifer Westhagen (Australia) 2.394  2.394  
223.Angie Melaney (Ontario)2.337       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  2.337  2.337  
224.Mayu Natsuizaka (Japan) 0.000  2.265  
225.Courtney Gilder (Ontario) 0.000  2.210  
226.Kaitlin Corbin (Saskatchewan) 0.362  2.178  
227.Virginija Paulauskaite (Lithuania) 2.084  2.084  
228.Nicole Backe (British Columbia) 1.594  2.015  
229.Kristina Adams (Ontario)0.779       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  1.556  1.770  
230.Chaelynn Kitz (Saskatchewan) 0.000  1.761  
231.Kayla Skrlik (Alberta) 0.000  1.664  
232.Virginia Jackson (Nova Scotia) 1.225  1.623  
233.Ling-Yue Hung (Hong Kong) 1.596  1.596  
234.Colleen Madonia (Ontario)0.779       Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier  0.779  1.584  
235.Selina Witschonke (Switzerland)1.444       Qinghai China Women's International  1.444  1.444  
236.Emily Quello (Minnesota) 0.000  1.417  
237.Misaki Tanaka (Japan) 0.000  1.411  
238.Jessica Mitchell (Saskatchewan) 0.761  1.400  
239.Elena Axamitova (Slovakia) 1.389  1.389  
240.Lysa Johnson (Minnesota) 0.295  1.370  
241.Chantal Bugnon (Switzerland) 1.236  1.236  
242.Rebecka Thunman (Sweden)0.941       Swedish Junior Womens Championship  0.941  1.198  
243.Tanja Santschi (Switzerland) 0.000  0.974  
244.Heather Strong (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.947  
245.Nola Zingel (Alberta) 0.000  0.947  
246.Catherine Derick (Quebec) 0.944  0.944  
247.Katie Moreau (Ontario)0.585       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  0.880  0.880  
248.Cecilia Fransson (Sweden)0.705       Swedish Junior Womens Championship  0.705  0.872  
249.Michelle Fletcher (Ontario)0.585       Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier  0.585  0.863  
250.Ramina Yunicheva (Kazakhstan) 0.798  0.798  
251.Brooke Godsland (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.733  
252.Camille Lapierre (Quebec) 0.000  0.717  
253.Charlene Sobering (Ontario) 0.709  0.709  
254.Sierra Sutherland (Ontario) 0.678  0.678  
255.Hailey Armstrong (Ontario) 0.000  0.667  
256.Kelly Shimizu (British Columbia)0.638       BC Scotties - Open Event #2  0.638  0.638  
257.Shae Bevan (Manitoba)0.585       Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional  0.585  0.585  
258.Carina McKay-Saturnino (Nova Scotia) 0.429  0.537  
259.Calissa Daly (Nova Scotia) 0.000  0.473  
260.Emma Moberg (Sweden)0.470       Swedish Junior Womens Championship  0.470  0.470  
261.Rebecca Bartz (Alberta) 0.455  0.455  
262.Kellie Henricks (Alberta) 0.455  0.455  
263.Krysta Hilker (Alberta) 0.439  0.439  
264.Marla Sherrer (Alberta) 0.439  0.439  
265.Madara Bremane (Latvia) 0.295  0.382  
266.Cierra Fisher (British Columbia) 0.342  0.342  
267.Jennifer Langley (Ontario) 0.339  0.339  
268.Ieva Berzina (Latvia) 0.295  0.295  
269.Sheryl Dobenko (Ontario) 0.266  0.266  
270.Debbie Waller (Quebec) 0.266  0.266  
271.Meghan Walter (Manitoba) 0.000  0.226  
272.Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (Latvia) 0.000  0.087  
273.Hanne Jensen (Manitoba)0.075       Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional  0.075  0.075  
274.Mubarkah Al-Abdulla (Qatar) 0.000  0.000  
275.Hayley Bergman (Manitoba) 0.000  0.000  
276.Kathy Chittley-Young (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
277.Anne Crawford (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
278.Laurie Donaher (New Brunswick) 0.000  0.000  
279.Cheryl Eason (California) 0.000  0.000  
280.Marine Gauchat (Switzerland) 0.000  0.000  
281.Darlene Gillies (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.000  
282.Mackenzie Glynn (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.000  
283.Mari Hansen (Finland) 0.000  0.000  
284.Shayla Herman (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
285.Debbie Johnson (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
286.Raphaela Keiser (Switzerland) 0.000  0.000  
287.Isabelle Ladouceur (Nova Scotia) 0.000  0.000  
288.Megan Lamontagne (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.000  
289.Jasmin Lander (Denmark) 0.000  0.000  
290.Stephanie LeDrew (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
291.Emily Manuel (Nova Scotia) 0.000  0.000  
292.Sophie Morissette (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
293.Heather Munn (New Brunswick) 0.000  0.000  
294.Kate Murphy (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.000  
295.Carol Ann Naso (Arizona) 0.000  0.000  
296.Isabelle Neron (Quebec) 0.000  0.000  
297.Jenn Nguyen (Colorado) 0.000  0.000  
298.Thea Orefjord (Sweden) 0.000  0.000  
299.Shaelyn Park (New Brunswick) 0.000  0.000  
300.Julia Pitcher (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.000  
301.Marta Pluta (Poland) 0.000  0.000  
302.Rebecca Roberts (Newfoundland / Labrador) 0.000  0.000  
303.Jacquie Sandnes (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
304.Deana Schenher (Saskatchewan) 0.000  0.000  
305.Michelle Schlachter (Switzerland) 0.000  0.000  
306.Ocean Smart (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
307.Crystal Smith (Alberta) 0.000  0.000  
308.Jana Stritt (Switzerland) 0.000  0.000  
309.Chang Su (China) 0.000  0.000  
310.Sara Westman (Ontario) 0.000  0.000  
View Previous Year 
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY