St. Paul Cash Spiel >
Pool A
Todd Birr
Mankato, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Currie
, NONT
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Randy Cumming
Mankato, MN
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
, MN
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Eric Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Adam Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
John Benton
Medford, WI
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Madison, WI
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryan Burgess
, NONT
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ben Mikkelsen
Thunder Bay, ON
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Derek Surka
New Haven, CT
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Journeaux
Poynette, WI
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Tyler George
Duluth, MN
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Bahr
, MN
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joe Scharf
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Peter Stolt
, MN
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Philip DeVore
Duluth, MN
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Dan Ruehl
Plymouth, MN
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
0.800  1-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rui Liu
Beijing, CHN
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, MN
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Haluptzok
Bemidji, MN
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Adams Jr.
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Workin
Fargo, ND
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 14, 11 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Benton Ben Mikkelsen 5-3    Final (8)
2 Brian Adams Jr. Evan Workin 5-3    Final (7)
3 Josh Bahr Peter Stolt 8-3    Final (7)
4 Derek Surka Ian Journeaux 8-4    Final (7)
5 Craig Brown Bryan Burgess 8-2    Final (6)
6 Jeff Currie Randy Cumming 5-1    Final (5)
7 Todd Birr Eric Fenson 4-3    Final (8)
8 Tyler George Dan Ruehl 9-0    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 14, 11 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joe Scharf Philip DeVore 7-5    Final (8)
3 John Shuster Adam Kitchens 7-4    Final (8)
7 Rui Liu Paul Pustovar 0-6    Final (6)
8 Mike Farbelow Mark Haluptzok 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 14, 11 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eric Fenson Jeff Currie 5-7    Final (8)
2 John Shuster Randy Cumming 4-8    Final (7)
4 Craig Brown John Benton 2-6    Final (7)
5 Tyler George Philip DeVore 6-4    Final (7)
6 Peter Stolt Dan Ruehl 10-3    Final (5)
8 Todd Birr Adam Kitchens 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 14, 11 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Joe Scharf Josh Bahr 7-2    Final (6)
3 Rui Liu Brian Adams Jr. 7-5    Final (7)
4 Mark Haluptzok Evan Workin 6-3    Final (7)
5 Mike Farbelow Paul Pustovar 7-6    Final (8)
6 Derek Surka Ben Mikkelsen 6-9    Final (8)
7 Bryan Burgess Ian Journeaux 8-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 14, 11 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Eric Fenson Randy Cumming 5-7    Final (7)
4 Tyler George Josh Bahr 7-3    Final (7)
5 Joe Scharf Peter Stolt 4-3    Final (8)
7 Jeff Currie Adam Kitchens 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 14, 11 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown Derek Surka 7-2    Final (7)
2 Rui Liu Mike Farbelow 7-4    Final (8)
3 Philip DeVore Dan Ruehl 7-6    Final (8)
4 Todd Birr John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
5 Bryan Burgess John Benton 3-2    Final (8)
6 Paul Pustovar Evan Workin 8-2    Final (5)
7 Brian Adams Jr. Mark Haluptzok 4-7    Final (7)
8 Ben Mikkelsen Ian Journeaux 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 15, 11 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tyler George Joe Scharf 7-5    Final (7)
5 Adam Kitchens Randy Cumming 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 15, 11 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Bahr Dan Ruehl 7-4    Final (8)
2 Craig Brown Ian Journeaux 8-1    Final (6)
3 Todd Birr Jeff Currie 3-6    Final (7)
4 Bryan Burgess Ben Mikkelsen 6-4    Final (8)
5 Rui Liu Mark Haluptzok 7-5    Final (7)
6 John Shuster Eric Fenson 7-0    Final (4)
7 John Benton Derek Surka 5-0    Final (6)
8 Peter Stolt Philip DeVore 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 15, 11 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Farbelow Evan Workin 5-3    Final (8)
8 Paul Pustovar Brian Adams Jr. 6-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 15, 11 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Randy Cumming 6-2    Final (7)
2 Tyler George Peter Stolt 7-1    Final (5)
3 Bryan Burgess Derek Surka 8-2    Final (4)
4 Eric Fenson Adam Kitchens 4-3    Final (8)
5 John Benton Ian Journeaux 5-4    Final (7)
6 Josh Bahr Philip DeVore 9-4    Final (8)
7 Craig Brown Ben Mikkelsen 7-2    Final (7)
8 John Shuster Jeff Currie 1-0    Final (1)
Sat, Oct 15, 11 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Paul Pustovar Mark Haluptzok 9-5    Final (8)
4 Mike Farbelow Brian Adams Jr. 6-1    Final (4)
7 Joe Scharf Dan Ruehl 0-1    Final (1)
6 Rui Liu Evan Workin 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

St. Paul Cash Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |