Radisson Blu Oslo Cup >
Pool A
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marcus Hasselborg
Harnosand, SWE
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joacim Suther
, NOR
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Christian Bangerter
, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Helsinki, FIN
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Pool B
Oskar Eriksson
Lit , SWE
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Gyeorgy Nagy
, HUN
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Kirikov
, RUS
0.500  0-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Claudio Pescia
St. Gallen, SUI
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-2 
Daniel Herberg
Fussen, GER
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
David Edwards
Aberdeen, SCO
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kalle Kiiskinen
, FIN
0.500  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Christopher Bartsch
, GER
0.250  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Loevold
, NOR
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jay McWilliam
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen R. Mellemseter
, NOR
0.500  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Christof Schwaller
, SUI
0.500  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Torkil Svensgaard
Hvidore, DEN
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
, FIN
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manuel Ruch
, SUI
0.500  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Evgeniy Arkhipov
, RUS
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Logan Gray
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 22, 11 04:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joacim Suther Christian Bangerter 7-4    Final (8)
B Claudio Pescia Aleksandr Kirikov 6-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 07:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Christopher Bartsch 6-1    Final (7)
D Steffen R. Mellemseter Torkil Svensgaard 7-6    Final (8)
F Evgeniy Arkhipov Thomas Ulsrud 4-9    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marcus Hasselborg Markku Uusipaavalniemi 6-1    Final (6)
B Gyeorgy Nagy Oskar Eriksson 2-8    Final (6)
F Aku Kauste Logan Gray 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 11:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kalle Kiiskinen David Edwards 5-7    Final (EE)
D Ritvars Gulbis Jay McWilliam 2-4    Final (8)
E Tom Brewster Christian Bangerter 8-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 02:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Loevold Christopher Bartsch 3-5    Final (8)
C Oskar Eriksson Claudio Pescia 6-5    Final (EE)
E Markku Uusipaavalniemi Joacim Suther 6-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 02:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Edwards Niklas Edin 7-3    Final (7)
C Daniel Herberg Aleksandr Kirikov 4-8    Final (8)
E Christof Schwaller Torkil Svensgaard 7-5    Final (7)
G Manuel Ruch Thomas Ulsrud 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 04:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Joacim Suther Marcus Hasselborg 7-5    Final (8)
D Claudio Pescia Gyeorgy Nagy 3-5    Final (8)
E Jay McWilliam Steffen R. Mellemseter 9-3    Final (6)
G Logan Gray Evgeniy Arkhipov 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 07:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Markku Uusipaavalniemi Tom Brewster 1-7    Final (7)
D Oskar Eriksson Daniel Herberg 8-3    Final (7)
F David Edwards Thomas Loevold 6-3    Final (8)
H Niklas Edin Kalle Kiiskinen 5-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Logan Gray Manuel Ruch 7-4    Final (7)
C Jay McWilliam Christof Schwaller 6-3    Final (7)
E Evgeniy Arkhipov Aku Kauste 4-6    Final (8)
G Steffen R. Mellemseter Ritvars Gulbis 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 11:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Kirikov Gyeorgy Nagy 5-6    Final (8)
C Christian Bangerter Marcus Hasselborg 2-7    Final (6)
D Christopher Bartsch Kalle Kiiskinen 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 02:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Torkil Svensgaard Ritvars Gulbis 3-6    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Aku Kauste 7-1    Final (6)
F Tom Brewster Joacim Suther 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Christof Schwaller Steffen R. Mellemseter 3-8    Final (6)
D Manuel Ruch Evgeniy Arkhipov 8-2    Final (6)
E Thomas Loevold Niklas Edin 2-9    Final (5)
F Daniel Herberg Claudio Pescia 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 04:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Christopher Bartsch David Edwards 2-9    Final (6)
D Marcus Hasselborg Tom Brewster 4-2    Final (7)
F Aleksandr Kirikov Oskar Eriksson 1-8    Final (3)
H Christian Bangerter Markku Uusipaavalniemi 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 06:40 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kalle Kiiskinen Thomas Loevold 6-1    Final (7)
E Gyeorgy Nagy Daniel Herberg 7-2    Final (5)
F Torkil Svensgaard Jay McWilliam 4-10    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 24, 11 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aku Kauste Manuel Ruch 5-6    Final (EE)
E Thomas Ulsrud Logan Gray 3-1    Final (6)
F Ritvars Gulbis Christof Schwaller 1-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Radisson Blu Oslo Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |