Radisson Blu Oslo Cup >
Pool A
Anette Norberg
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marianne Rorvik
Oslo, NOR
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Linda Klimova
, CZE
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Olga Zharkova
Kaliningrad, RUS
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Anna Hasselborg
, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Angelina Jensen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Ildiko Szekeres
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jonna McManus
, SWE
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Linn Githmark
Oslo, NOR
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ellen Vogt
, FIN
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Nagano, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sanna Puustinen
, FIN
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ditte Karlsson
, SWE
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Basel-Regio
Basel, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Kristine Davanger
Oslo, NOR
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Smith-Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 12 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Marianne Rorvik Anette Norberg 3-12    Final (5)
D Anna Hasselborg Olga Zharkova 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 20, 12 01:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Linn Githmark Ellen Vogt 9-1    Final (7)
B Satsuki Fujisawa Ditte Karlsson 8-3    Final (7)
E Kristine Davanger Margaretha Sigfridsson 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 20, 12 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Linda Klimova Binia Feltscher 8-3    Final (8)
E Basel-Regio Heather Smith-Dacey 9-5    Final (7)
F Mirjam Ott Ildiko Szekeres 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 20, 12 05:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jonna McManus Michele Jaeggi 4-3    Final (8)
B Sanna Puustinen Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (8)
D Mary-Anne Arsenault Anette Norberg 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 20, 12 08:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ildiko Szekeres Anna Hasselborg 4-5    Final (8)
D Binia Feltscher Marianne Rorvik 6-1    Final (7)
F Sherry Middaugh Ellen Vogt 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Angelina Jensen Olga Zharkova 5-6    Final (8)
D Eve Muirhead Ditte Karlsson 7-1    Final (6)
F Michele Jaeggi Linn Githmark 6-3    Final (8)
H Madeleine Dupont Margaretha Sigfridsson 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marianne Rorvik Linda Klimova 7-4    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Mirjam Ott 5-6    Final (EE)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Satsuki Fujisawa 9-5    Final (7)
G Heather Smith-Dacey Kristine Davanger 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 01:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Mary-Anne Arsenault 6-5    Final (8)
C Ildiko Szekeres Angelina Jensen 5-7    Final (7)
E Michele Jaeggi Sherry Middaugh 5-3    Final (7)
G Linn Githmark Jonna McManus 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Eve Muirhead 9-1    Final (4)
D Kristine Davanger Basel-Regio 2-9    Final (5)
F Heather Smith-Dacey Madeleine Dupont 2-8    Final (4)
H Satsuki Fujisawa Sanna Puustinen 3-11    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 05:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anette Norberg Linda Klimova 10-4    Final (5)
D Ellen Vogt Jonna McManus 0-6    Final (6)
E Olga Zharkova Mirjam Ott 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 08:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Margaretha Sigfridsson Basel-Regio 7-6    Final (8)
C Ditte Karlsson Sanna Puustinen 6-7    Final (8)
E Mary-Anne Arsenault Marianne Rorvik 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madeleine Dupont Kristine Davanger 6-5    Final (7)
C Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa 6-7    Final (8)
D Sherry Middaugh Linn Githmark    Final ()
H Angelina Jensen Anna Hasselborg 3-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 10:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Olga Zharkova Ildiko Szekeres 6-3    Final (7)
C Ellen Vogt Michele Jaeggi 7-4    Final (8)
E Anette Norberg Binia Feltscher 4-2    Final (7)
G Linda Klimova Mary-Anne Arsenault 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 12:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mirjam Ott Angelina Jensen 6-4    Final (8)
C Basel-Regio Madeleine Dupont 5-6    Final (EE)
F Ditte Karlsson Silvana Tirinzoni 3-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Margaretha Sigfridsson Heather Smith-Dacey 7-1    Final (6)
C Jonna McManus Sherry Middaugh 4-7    Final (7)
F Sanna Puustinen Eve Muirhead 1-8    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Radisson Blu Oslo Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |