Avonair Cash Spiel >
Pool A
Yilun Jiang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janais DeJong
Grande Prairie, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mari Motohashi
Aomori, JPN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Leslie Rogers
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lisa Johnson
Spruce Grove, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Stubbs
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Schmiemann
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jessie Kaufman
Spruce Grove, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoko Takeda
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Erickson
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chana Martineau
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Delia DeJong
Grande Prairie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobbie Sauder
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Whyte
Grande Prairie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karallee Swabb
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Team Syngenta/Barber
Biggar, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylore Theroux
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Janais DeJong Yilun Jiang 1-11    Final (4)
2 Mari Motohashi Leslie Rogers 5-3    Final (8)
3 Delia DeJong Bobbie Sauder 8-2    Final (6)
4 Karallee Swabb Holly Whyte 4-6    Final (8)
6 Taylore Theroux Sayaka Yoshimura 0-9    Final (4)
7 Kelly Erickson Jessie Kaufman 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kelsey Rocque Lisa Johnson 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Danielle Schmiemann Kaitlin Stubbs 1-7    Final (6)
5 Nicky Kaufman Team Syngenta/Barber 3-5    Final (7)
6 Chana Martineau Tomoko Takeda 5-7    Final (EE)
1 Delia DeJong Holly Whyte 6-8    Final (8)
2 Bobbie Sauder Karallee Swabb 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Yilun Jiang Mari Motohashi 7-1    Final (6)
7 Janais DeJong Leslie Rogers 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Syngenta/Barber Sayaka Yoshimura 6-5    Final (8)
2 Nicky Kaufman Taylore Theroux 7-4    Final (8)
3 Kelly Erickson Tomoko Takeda 4-6    Final (8)
4 Jessie Kaufman Chana Martineau 7-0    Final (5)
7 Lisa Johnson Kaitlin Stubbs 7-1    Final (5)
8 Kelsey Rocque Danielle Schmiemann 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Yilun Jiang Leslie Rogers 5-2    Final (7)
4 Janais DeJong Mari Motohashi 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Erickson Chana Martineau 6-4    Final (8)
2 Jessie Kaufman Tomoko Takeda 8-2    Final (6)
7 Delia DeJong Karallee Swabb 8-5    Final (7)
8 Bobbie Sauder Holly Whyte 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Lisa Johnson Danielle Schmiemann 9-4    Final (8)
6 Kelsey Rocque Kaitlin Stubbs 6-3    Final (7)
7 Team Syngenta/Barber Taylore Theroux 3-5    Final (8)
8 Nicky Kaufman Sayaka Yoshimura 7-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Avonair Cash Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Qualifier | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |