Curling Masters Champery >
Group A
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Dufour
Chamonix, FRA
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Helsinki, FIN
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Peter de Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.400  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CC Uzwil
Uzwil, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Group B
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
1.000  3-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
CC Bern Hellomalt
Bern, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Fuessen, GER
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-2  0-0  1-1 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.400  2-2  0-1  2-3  2-0  0-2 
Bern-Zahringer
Berne, SUI
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Group C
Logan Gray
Stirling, SCO
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnny Jahr
Fuessen, GER
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mario Freiberger
Zug, SUI
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mikkel Krause
Hvidovre, DEN
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andre Neuenschwander
, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Grant Hardie
Dumfries, SCO
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Pascal Hess
Zug, SUI
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Alexander Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Bern Inter Appatrade
Berne, SUI
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Marcus Hasselborg
Sundsvall, SWE
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.400  2-0  0-3  2-2  1-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 24, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyle Smith Peter de Cruz 6-4    Final (8)
2 CC Uzwil Tomi Rantamaki 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Thomas Dufour Jaap van Dorp 9-8    Final (8)
4 Bern-Zahringer CC Bern Hellomalt 3-6    Final (8)
5 Alexander Baumann James Grattan 3-6    Final (8)
6 Aku Kauste Ritvars Gulbis 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 25, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Sik Mikkel Krause 6-4    Final (8)
2 Johnny Jahr Logan Gray 5-2    Final (8)
3 Andre Neuenschwander Mario Freiberger 1-8    Final (6)
4 Pascal Hess Bern Inter Appatrade 5-0    Final (6)
5 Alexander Attinger Grant Hardie 4-3    Final (EE)
6 Steffen Walstad Marcus Hasselborg 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 25, 13 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bern-Zahringer Alexander Baumann 4-7    Final (7)
2 CC Bern Hellomalt Aku Kauste 5-3    Final (8)
3 Ritvars Gulbis James Grattan 5-6    Final (8)
4 Kyle Smith CC Uzwil 6-3    Final (7)
5 Peter de Cruz Thomas Dufour 2-6    Final (7)
6 Jaap van Dorp Tomi Rantamaki 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 25, 13 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pascal Hess Alexander Attinger 9-5    Final (8)
2 Bern Inter Appatrade Steffen Walstad 8-7    Final (8)
3 Marcus Hasselborg Grant Hardie 3-4    Final (8)
4 David Sik Johnny Jahr 4-2    Final (8)
5 Mikkel Krause Andre Neuenschwander 6-4    Final (7)
6 Mario Freiberger Logan Gray 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dufour CC Uzwil 6-3    Final (7)
2 Jaap van Dorp Peter de Cruz 2-8    Final (7)
3 Kyle Smith Tomi Rantamaki 2-5    Final (7)
4 Alexander Baumann Aku Kauste 4-5    Final (7)
5 Ritvars Gulbis CC Bern Hellomalt 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Bern-Zahringer James Grattan 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andre Neuenschwander Johnny Jahr 1-11    Final (6)
2 Mario Freiberger Mikkel Krause 6-3    Final (7)
3 David Sik Logan Gray 3-5    Final (7)
4 Alexander Attinger Steffen Walstad 2-3    Final (8)
5 Marcus Hasselborg Bern Inter Appatrade 6-2    Final (6)
6 Pascal Hess Grant Hardie 2-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 26, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 CC Bern Hellomalt James Grattan 2-6    Final (7)
2 Alexander Baumann Ritvars Gulbis 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Bern-Zahringer Aku Kauste 7-5    Final (8)
4 Peter de Cruz Tomi Rantamaki 9-7    Final (7)
5 CC Uzwil Jaap van Dorp 8-3    Final (8)
6 Kyle Smith Thomas Dufour 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 13 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bern Inter Appatrade Grant Hardie 4-6    Final (8)
2 Alexander Attinger Marcus Hasselborg 7-6    Final (8)
3 Pascal Hess Steffen Walstad 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Mikkel Krause Logan Gray 3-8    Final (6)
5 Johnny Jahr Mario Freiberger 8-2    Final (6)
6 David Sik Andre Neuenschwander 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bern-Zahringer Ritvars Gulbis 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Kyle Smith Jaap van Dorp 6-4    Final (7)
3 Peter de Cruz CC Uzwil 2-5    Final (7)
4 James Grattan Aku Kauste 6-5    Final (8)
5 Tomi Rantamaki Thomas Dufour 7-3    Final (7)
6 CC Bern Hellomalt Alexander Baumann 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 26, 13 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pascal Hess Marcus Hasselborg 8-5    Final (7)
2 David Sik Mario Freiberger 8-2    Final (6)
3 Mikkel Krause Johnny Jahr 5-4    Final (8)
4 Grant Hardie Steffen Walstad 7-0    Final (3)
5 Logan Gray Andre Neuenschwander 5-4    Final (8)
6 Bern Inter Appatrade Alexander Attinger 8-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Masters Champery MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |