International ZO Womens Tournament >
Pool A
Heather Smith-Dacey
Halifax, NS
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lausanne Olympique
Lausanne, SUI
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olga Zharkova
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CC Uzwil
Uzwil, SUI
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katja Kiiskinen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CC Uitikon-Waldegg
Uitikon, SUI
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Oihane Otaegi
San Sebastian, ESP
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Alina Paetz
Baden, SUI
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Jelgava, LAT
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marianne Oberlin-Flotron
Birchwil, SUI
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martina Strnadova
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 15, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Heather Smith-Dacey Olga Zharkova 4-2    Final (7)
4 Lausanne Olympique Veronica Zappone 7-3    Final (7)
5 Anna Sidorova Katja Kiiskinen 7-1    Final (6)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni CC Uzwil 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 15, 13 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Andrea Schoepp Oihane Otaegi 7-3    Final (8)
4 Binia Feltscher CC Uitikon-Waldegg 3-4    Final (7)
5 Martina Strnadova Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 2-9    Final (7)
6 Alina Paetz Marianne Oberlin-Flotron 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Katja Kiiskinen CC Uzwil 5-8    Final (7)
4 Anna Sidorova Silvana Tirinzoni 11-4    Final (7)
5 Olga Zharkova Veronica Zappone 5-9    Final (7)
6 Heather Smith-Dacey Lausanne Olympique 11-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 16, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marianne Oberlin-Flotron 10-2    Final (6)
4 Martina Strnadova Alina Paetz 5-7    Final (7)
5 Oihane Otaegi CC Uitikon-Waldegg 1-5    Final (7)
6 Andrea Schoepp Binia Feltscher 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 16, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lausanne Olympique Olga Zharkova 3-7    Final (6)
4 Veronica Zappone Heather Smith-Dacey 1-14    Final (5)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Katja Kiiskinen 7-7    Final (8)
6 CC Uzwil Anna Sidorova 2-10    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 16, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Binia Feltscher Oihane Otaegi 9-0    Final (5)
4 CC Uitikon-Waldegg Andrea Schoepp 2-8    Final (5)
5 Alina Paetz Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 7-2    Final (6)
6 Marianne Oberlin-Flotron Martina Strnadova 8-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

International ZO Womens Tournament MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |