Karuizawa International >
Pool A
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hiromitsu Fujinaka
Okayama, JPN
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Se Hyeon Seong
Uiseong, KOR
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Suguru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
0.500  0-0  2-2  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Tamotsu Matsumura
Karuizawa, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  0-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Naomasa Takeda
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yasumasa Tanida
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Seung Min Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Ki Jeong Lee
, KOR
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Gang Won, KOR
0.500  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Matsumura
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Taiki Natsuizaka
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 17, 14 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shinya Abe Soo-Hyuk Kim 6-4    Final (7)
B Tamotsu Matsumura Se Hyeon Seong 1-6    Final (6)
C Yusuke Morozumi Seung Min Kim 6-2    Final (7)
D Taiki Natsuizaka Peter De Cruz 1-6    Final (6)
E Suguru Tsukamoto Kevin Koe 0-9    Final (6)
F Yasumasa Tanida Naomasa Takeda 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 18, 14 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Naomasa Takeda Yusuke Morozumi 2-6    Final (7)
B Soo-Hyuk Kim Taiki Natsuizaka 7-2    Final (6)
C Se Hyeon Seong Hiromitsu Fujinaka 6-4    Final (EE)
D Seung Min Kim Ki Jeong Lee 5-6    Final (8)
E Shinya Abe Team Matsumura 3-4    Final (8)
F Suguru Tsukamoto Tamotsu Matsumura 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 18, 14 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Se Hyeon Seong Suguru Tsukamoto 5-6    Final (EE)
B Seung Min Kim Naomasa Takeda 7-5    Final (8)
C Peter De Cruz Shinya Abe 7-9    Final (8)
D Hiromitsu Fujinaka Kevin Koe 2-10    Final (6)
E Ki Jeong Lee Yasumasa Tanida 4-5    Final (8)
F Team Matsumura Soo-Hyuk Kim 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 19, 14 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yasumasa Tanida Seung Min Kim 7-6    Final (8)
B Peter De Cruz Soo-Hyuk Kim 6-4    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Se Hyeon Seong 13-0    Final (6)
D Team Matsumura Taiki Natsuizaka 4-7    Final (7)
E Tamotsu Matsumura Hiromitsu Fujinaka 6-9    Final (8)
F Yusuke Morozumi Ki Jeong Lee 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 19, 14 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Taiki Natsuizaka Shinya Abe 4-5    Final (8)
B Hiromitsu Fujinaka Suguru Tsukamoto 7-5    Final (8)
C Yusuke Morozumi Yasumasa Tanida 9-5    Final (7)
D Ki Jeong Lee Naomasa Takeda 2-8    Final (6)
E Team Matsumura Peter De Cruz 4-10    Final (6)
F Tamotsu Matsumura Kevin Koe 2-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Karuizawa International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |