Hub International Crown of Curling >
2 Team(s) Qualify from Each Pool.
Pool A
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
New Westminster, BC
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Baier
Victoria, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Kelowna/Vernon, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Brad Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randie Shen
Taipei, TPE
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Grant Dezura
Maple Ridge, BC
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Ken McArdle
Vancouver, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott DeCap
Victoria, BC
0.400  0-0  2-3  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Se Hyeon Seong
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Peter Nielsen
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Mark Johnson
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
, WA
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brent Pierce
Kelowna , BC
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
, BC
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sexton
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 17, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sean Geall Dean Joanisse 7-3    Final (6)
4 Chris Baier Randie Shen 5-2    Final (7)
5 Jim Cotter Brad Thompson 4-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sebastien Robillard Jamie Sexton 6-3    Final (7)
6 Brent Pierce Mark Johnson 5-6    Final (7)
7 Brady Clark Glen Jackson 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brendan Bottcher Peter Nielsen 10-1    Final (6)
4 Se Hyeon Seong Scott DeCap 3-4    Final (8)
5 Grant Dezura Ken McArdle 2-4    Final (8)
6 Sean Geall Randie Shen 7-4    Final (7)
7 Jim Cotter Dean Joanisse 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Johnson Glen Jackson 9-2    Final (7)
4 Brady Clark Jamie Sexton 6-2    Final (7)
7 Brent Pierce Sebastien Robillard 5-7    Final (8)
8 Chris Baier Brad Thompson 6-1    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Se Hyeon Seong Peter Nielsen 7-4    Final (8)
2 Brendan Bottcher Ken McArdle 6-5    Final (8)
8 Grant Dezura Scott DeCap 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sean Geall Brad Thompson 6-0    Final (4)
3 Mark Johnson Jamie Sexton 5-3    Final (7)
4 Brent Pierce Glen Jackson 8-2    Final (6)
5 Dean Joanisse Randie Shen 6-2    Final (6)
6 Brady Clark Sebastien Robillard 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jim Cotter Chris Baier 4-5    Final (8)
4 Grant Dezura Peter Nielsen 12-3    Final (5)
5 Brendan Bottcher Se Hyeon Seong 3-0    Final (7)
6 Ken McArdle Scott DeCap 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brady Clark Mark Johnson 6-7    Final (EE)
5 Sebastien Robillard Glen Jackson 7-3    Final (8)
8 Brent Pierce Jamie Sexton 8-2    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jim Cotter Randie Shen 8-1    Final (6)
2 Grant Dezura Se Hyeon Seong 5-4    Final (7)
4 Brendan Bottcher Scott DeCap 10-2    Final (6)
7 Sean Geall Chris Baier 6-0    Final (4)
8 Ken McArdle Peter Nielsen 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dean Joanisse Brad Thompson 5-3    Final (7)
5 Brady Clark Brent Pierce 6-9    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Scott DeCap Peter Nielsen 4-3    Final (8)
3 Ken McArdle Se Hyeon Seong 4-7    Final (8)
6 Brendan Bottcher Grant Dezura 3-4    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Sexton Glen Jackson 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Randie Shen Brad Thompson 6-8    Final (8)
4 Mark Johnson Sebastien Robillard 4-2    Final (8)
5 Jim Cotter Sean Geall 6-2    Final (6)
6 Dean Joanisse Chris Baier 3-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Hub International Crown of Curling MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |