Curling Masters Champery >
Pool A
Yannick Schwaller
Berne, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Alexander Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Helsinki, FIN
0.600  0-1  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Biedermann
Gstaad, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rolf Bruggmann
Uzwil, SUI
0.400  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Markus Hoiberg
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Felix Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RUS
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Yves Hess
Zug, SUI
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gustav Eskilsson
Skellefte�, SWE
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Drozdov
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Turin, ITA
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Antonio De Mollinedo
San Sebasian, ESP
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meico Oehninger
Baden, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
James Grattan
Oromocto , NB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Reto Keller
Bern, SUI
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Fuessen, GER
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-0  3-0  0-0 
Kevin Wunderlin
Biel, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 22, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rolf Bruggmann Yannick Schwaller 2-8    Final (7)
B Simon Biedermann Alexander Eremin 2-9    Final (6)
C Markus Hoiberg Aku Kauste 1-5    Final (7)
D Yves Hess Evgeniy Arkhipov 5-4    Final (8)
E Felix Attinger Tomi Rantamaki 7-4    Final (7)
F Jaap van Dorp Tom Brewster 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 22, 15 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Meico Oehninger Andrey Drozdov 5-6    Final (EE)
B Joel Retornaz Gustav Eskilsson 4-6    Final (7)
C Peter De Cruz Antonio De Mollinedo 7-4    Final (7)
D Ritvars Gulbis James Grattan 4-8    Final (8)
E Kyle Smith Kevin Wunderlin 4-6    Final (8)
F Alexander Baumann Reto Keller 2-10    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 23, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yves Hess Felix Attinger 6-7    Final (8)
B Evgeniy Arkhipov Jaap van Dorp 7-6    Final (8)
C Tom Brewster Tomi Rantamaki 4-5    Final (8)
D Rolf Bruggmann Simon Biedermann 4-9    Final (5)
E Yannick Schwaller Markus Hoiberg 5-4    Final (EE)
F Aku Kauste Alexander Eremin 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 23, 15 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ritvars Gulbis Kyle Smith 7-8    Final (8)
B James Grattan Alexander Baumann 8-10    Final (EE)
C Reto Keller Kevin Wunderlin 7-5    Final (8)
D Meico Oehninger Joel Retornaz 6-3    Final (7)
E Andrey Drozdov Peter De Cruz 3-8    Final (6)
F Antonio De Mollinedo Gustav Eskilsson 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 23, 15 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Markus Hoiberg Simon Biedermann 6-7    Final (8)
B Aku Kauste Yannick Schwaller 1-5    Final (7)
C Rolf Bruggmann Alexander Eremin 8-2    Final (7)
D Felix Attinger Jaap van Dorp 7-5    Final (8)
E Tom Brewster Evgeniy Arkhipov 8-2    Final (6)
F Yves Hess Tomi Rantamaki 1-9    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 23, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Joel Retornaz 5-2    Final (7)
B Antonio De Mollinedo Andrey Drozdov 2-4    Final (7)
C Meico Oehninger Gustav Eskilsson 1-6    Final (6)
D Kyle Smith Alexander Baumann 3-4    Final (EE)
E Reto Keller James Grattan 3-5    Final (7)
F Ritvars Gulbis Kevin Wunderlin 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 23, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Evgeniy Arkhipov Tomi Rantamaki 5-7    Final (EE)
B Felix Attinger Tom Brewster 2-11    Final (5)
C Yves Hess Jaap van Dorp 1-6    Final (6)
D Yannick Schwaller Alexander Eremin 5-2    Final (7)
E Simon Biedermann Aku Kauste 5-8    Final (7)
F Rolf Bruggmann Markus Hoiberg 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 24, 15 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A James Grattan Kevin Wunderlin 5-3    Final (7)
B Kyle Smith Reto Keller 3-6    Final (8)
C Ritvars Gulbis Alexander Baumann 6-7    Final (EE)
D Andrey Drozdov Gustav Eskilsson 3-6    Final (8)
E Joel Retornaz Antonio De Mollinedo 6-1    Final (6)
F Meico Oehninger Peter De Cruz 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 24, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yves Hess Tom Brewster 2-5    Final (7)
B Rolf Bruggmann Aku Kauste 4-8    Final (8)
C Yannick Schwaller Simon Biedermann 8-3    Final (8)
D Tomi Rantamaki Jaap van Dorp 7-5    Final (8)
E Alexander Eremin Markus Hoiberg 6-5    Final (8)
F Evgeniy Arkhipov Felix Attinger 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 24, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ritvars Gulbis Reto Keller 1-5    Final (6)
B Meico Oehninger Antonio De Mollinedo 0-6    Final (6)
C Andrey Drozdov Joel Retornaz 3-7    Final (6)
D Kevin Wunderlin Alexander Baumann 4-2    Final (8)
E Gustav Eskilsson Peter De Cruz 3-5    Final (7)
F James Grattan Kyle Smith 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Masters Champery MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |