GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
Winnipeg , MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Thurston
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sylvie Robichaud
Moncton, NB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Eberle
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Montford
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Curtis
St. John's, NL
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 8, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mary-Anne Arsenault Heather Strong 1-10    Final (6)
D Sylvie Robichaud Suzanne Birt 6-4    Final (8)
E Jamie Sinclair Team Curtis 6-1    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 9, 15 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Anna Hasselborg Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (8)
D Barb Spencer Team Eberle 7-4    Final (7)
E Nina Roth Michelle Montford 2-10    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 9, 15 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Cissi Ostlund Jamie Sinclair 4-6    Final (8)
E Suzanne Birt Cathy Overton-Clapham 4-5    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 9, 15 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mary-Anne Arsenault Jill Thurston 4-5    Final (EE)
C Team Eberle Team Curtis 11-3    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 9, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Strong Anna Hasselborg 4-6    Final (8)
C Sylvie Robichaud Michelle Montford 3-9    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 10, 15 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Nina Roth Cathy Overton-Clapham 7-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 10, 15 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kerri Einarson Jill Thurston 7-5    Final (8)
E Barb Spencer Cissi Ostlund 8-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 10, 15 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Suzanne Birt Michelle Montford 12-3    Final (6)
C Anna Hasselborg Mary-Anne Arsenault 4-7    Final (8)
D Jamie Sinclair Team Eberle 9-2    Final (6)
E Sylvie Robichaud Nina Roth 1-6    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 10, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Curtis Barb Spencer 4-8    Final (7)
E Heather Strong Kerri Einarson 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Curtis Cissi Ostlund 5-4    Final (8)
C Heather Strong Jill Thurston 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sylvie Robichaud Cathy Overton-Clapham 7-3    Final (8)
C Nina Roth Suzanne Birt 5-7    Final (8)
D Mary-Anne Arsenault Kerri Einarson 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Eberle Cissi Ostlund 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Michelle Montford Cathy Overton-Clapham 5-6    Final (8)
C Jamie Sinclair Barb Spencer 3-8    Final (7)
D Anna Hasselborg Jill Thurston 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |