WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles >
Pool A
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Uppsala, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blumberga/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Staszczak/Grzelka
Krakow, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
Gstaad, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walczak/Augustyniak
Lodz, POL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gromova/Kalvik
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komarova/Goryachev
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries , SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nilhamn/Kuosmanen
Zoetermeer, NED
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Jakobson
Tallinn, EST
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 14, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Moskaleva/Eremin Heldin/Lindstroem 8-5    Final (7)
B Madisson/Kukner Staszczak/Grzelka 5-6    Final (8)
C Turmann/Lill Blumberga/Gulbis 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 15, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Gromova/Kalvik 13-4    Final (7)
B Walczak/Augustyniak Iseli/Iseli 7-5    Final (8)
C Palancsa/Kiss Linde/Veidemanis 7-10    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 15, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komarova/Goryachev Stirling/Kingan 5-7    Final (7)
B Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Turmann/Jakobson 11-10    Final (EE)
C Garcia/Garcia Kauste/Kauste 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 15, 19 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blumberga/Gulbis Staszczak/Grzelka 7-5    Final (8)
B Heldin/Lindstroem Madisson/Kukner 8-1    Final (7)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Turmann/Lill 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 15, 19 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Linde/Veidemanis Iseli/Iseli 6-8    Final (8)
B Gromova/Kalvik Walczak/Augustyniak 3-11    Final (7)
C Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Palancsa/Kiss 2-10    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 15, 19 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Kauste Turmann/Jakobson 1-7    Final (6)
B Stirling/Kingan Nilhamn/Kuosmanen 7-4    Final (7)
C Komarova/Goryachev Garcia/Garcia 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 15, 19 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Turmann/Lill 4-6    Final (7)
B Blumberga/Gulbis Moskaleva/Eremin 6-7    Final (8)
C Staszczak/Grzelka Heldin/Lindstroem 9-12    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 15, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walczak/Augustyniak Palancsa/Kiss 3-10    Final (6)
B Linde/Veidemanis Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 2-10    Final (6)
C Iseli/Iseli Gromova/Kalvik 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Garcia/Garcia 9-10    Final (8)
B Kauste/Kauste Komarova/Goryachev 9-5    Final (8)
C Turmann/Jakobson Stirling/Kingan 4-11    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Staszczak/Grzelka Moskaleva/Eremin 7-10    Final (EE)
B Turmann/Lill Heldin/Lindstroem 7-5    Final (8)
C Blumberga/Gulbis Madisson/Kukner 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Iseli/Iseli Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 6-5    Final (8)
B Palancsa/Kiss Gromova/Kalvik 8-4    Final (8)
C Linde/Veidemanis Walczak/Augustyniak 9-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Jakobson Komarova/Goryachev 3-10    Final (6)
B Garcia/Garcia Stirling/Kingan 9-6    Final (8)
C Kauste/Kauste Nilhamn/Kuosmanen 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heldin/Lindstroem Blumberga/Gulbis 7-4    Final (7)
B Staszczak/Grzelka Turmann/Lill 5-10    Final (7)
C Madisson/Kukner Moskaleva/Eremin 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gromova/Kalvik Linde/Veidemanis 5-10    Final (7)
B Iseli/Iseli Palancsa/Kiss 4-11    Final (6)
C Walczak/Augustyniak Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 6-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stirling/Kingan Kauste/Kauste 3-6    Final (7)
B Turmann/Jakobson Garcia/Garcia 5-6    Final (8)
C Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Komarova/Goryachev 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |