Stu Sells Toronto Cricket Mixed Doubles Cashspiel >
Pool A
Martin/Griffith
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richards/Churchill
Toronto, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westlund Stewart/Stewart
Ayr, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sone/Casser
, ISR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Groff/Doering
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bandurka/Arndt
Toronto, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gargul/Jackson
Montreal, QC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elliott/Elliott
Toronto, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Harris/Harris
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McPhadden/Brown
Thornhill, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berlett/Dow
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Wills
Fox Valley, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stolt/Stolt
Plymouth, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 18, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin/Griffith Richards/Churchill 10-3    Final (6)
3 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Sone/Casser 8-1    Final (6)
4 Westlund Stewart/Stewart Shipmaker/Aprile 7-6    Final (8)
5 Gargul/Jackson Elliott/Elliott 10-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Groff/Doering Cottrill/Cottrill 7-4    Final (7)
2 Waye/Retchless Bandurka/Arndt 3-7    Final (6)
3 Just/Wills Stolt/Stolt 6-5    Final (7)
4 Harris/Harris McPhadden/Brown 3-5    8th
5 Berlett/Dow Liscumb/Liscumb 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sone/Casser Shipmaker/Aprile 1-10    Final (5)
3 Groff/Doering Waye/Retchless 3-1    Final (2)
4 Martin/Griffith Tuck/Tuck Jr. 7-6    Final (8)
5 Richards/Churchill Westlund Stewart/Stewart 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McPhadden/Brown Liscumb/Liscumb 5-6    Final (8)
2 Stolt/Stolt Berlett/Dow 7-6    Final (8)
3 Bandurka/Arndt Elliott/Elliott 10-1    Final (5)
4 Cottrill/Cottrill Gargul/Jackson 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Just/Wills Harris/Harris 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Elliott/Elliott Cottrill/Cottrill 0-5    Final (1)
3 Westlund Stewart/Stewart Tuck/Tuck Jr. 0-5    Final (1)
4 Richards/Churchill Shipmaker/Aprile 2-0    Final (1)
5 Martin/Griffith Sone/Casser 2-0    Final (1)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gargul/Jackson Waye/Retchless 0-5    Final (1)
2 McPhadden/Brown Just/Wills 5-0    Final (1)
3 Berlett/Dow Harris/Harris 5-0    Final (1)
4 Liscumb/Liscumb Stolt/Stolt 0-5    Final (1)
5 Bandurka/Arndt Groff/Doering 0-5    Final (1)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Westlund Stewart/Stewart Martin/Griffith 2-5    Final (4)
3 Sone/Casser Richards/Churchill 1-10    Final (3)
4 Gargul/Jackson Groff/Doering 4-8    Final (7)
5 Shipmaker/Aprile Tuck/Tuck Jr. 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Berlett/Dow Just/Wills 7-4    Final (7)
2 Liscumb/Liscumb Harris/Harris 4-6    Final (8)
3 Cottrill/Cottrill Bandurka/Arndt 3-7    Final (6)
4 Waye/Retchless Elliott/Elliott 4-7    Final (6)
5 Stolt/Stolt McPhadden/Brown 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Richards/Churchill Tuck/Tuck Jr. 3-7    Final (6)
3 Shipmaker/Aprile Martin/Griffith 2-9    Final (5)
4 Sone/Casser Westlund Stewart/Stewart 0-3    Final (1)
5 Waye/Retchless Cottrill/Cottrill 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stolt/Stolt Harris/Harris 4-5    Final (8)
2 Bandurka/Arndt Gargul/Jackson 6-3    Final (5)
3 Elliott/Elliott Groff/Doering 1-6    Final (5)
4 McPhadden/Brown Berlett/Dow 4-3    Final (7)
5 Liscumb/Liscumb Just/Wills 0-8    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Stu Sells Toronto Cricket Mixed Doubles Cashspiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |