Stu Sells Oakville Tankard >
Top 12 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.750  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.500  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-2  1-0  1-1 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sierra Sutherland
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Pinerolo, ITA
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cecilia Fransson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-2 
Rachel Steele
Port Perry, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 4, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Eve Muirhead Un-Chi Gim 8-2    Final (7)
4 Elena Stern EunJung Kim 0-9    Final (4)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Seina Nakajima 5-2    Final (7)
8 Tori Koana Binia Feltscher 4-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Sep 4, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelsey Rocque Anna Kubeskova 8-4    Final (7)
2 Irene Schori Veronica Zappone 7-2    Final (6)
4 Daniela Jentsch Anna Sidorova 2-9    Final (6)
7 Sayaka Yoshimura Cecilia Fransson 2-7    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Silvana Tirinzoni Irene Schori 8-6    Final (8)
2 Tori Koana Cecilia Fransson 6-3    Final (7)
4 Seina Nakajima Veronica Zappone 1-7    Final (6)
8 Sayaka Yoshimura Anna Kubeskova 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Sidorova Marie-Elaine Little 7-3    Final (7)
3 Daniela Jentsch Stephanie Senneker 6-2    Final (7)
4 Anna Hasselborg Rachel Steele 7-2    Final (6)
6 Laurie St-Georges Heather Heggestad 4-6    Final (8)
7 Isabella Wrana Sophie Jackson 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sayaka Yoshimura Binia Feltscher 5-4    Final (8)
8 Kelsey Rocque Cecilia Fransson 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sierra Sutherland Rachel Steele 6-4    Final (7)
2 Elena Stern Stephanie Senneker 7-1    Final (4)
6 EunJung Kim Marie-Elaine Little 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kaitlyn Jones Jacqueline Harrison 7-4    Final (7)
3 Jestyn Murphy Kerry Galusha 9-3    Final (7)
4 Megan Balsdon Kira Brunton 3-2    Final (8)
5 Eve Muirhead Erica Hopson 9-3    Final (6)
7 Lauren Horton Chrissy Cadorin 7-1    Final (6)
8 Un-Chi Gim Suzanne Birt 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelsey Rocque Tori Koana 5-6    Final (8)
7 Elena Stern Anna Sidorova 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Isabella Wrana Jacqueline Harrison 4-3    Final (8)
6 Seina Nakajima Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Binia Feltscher Anna Kubeskova 7-8    Final (EE)
8 Eve Muirhead Heather Heggestad 9-5    Final (8)
2 Anna Hasselborg Danielle Inglis 7-2    Final (6)
5 Sophie Jackson Kira Brunton 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lauren Horton Veronica Zappone 6-2    Final (7)
7 EunJung Kim Stephanie Senneker 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Jacqueline Harrison 7-2    Final (6)
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Chrissy Cadorin 6-3    Final (7)
3 Suzanne Birt Laurie St-Georges 7-5    Final (8)
8 Sophie Jackson Kaitlyn Jones 6-0    Final (6)
7 Heather Heggestad Erica Hopson 7-9    Final (8)
6 Sierra Sutherland Danielle Inglis 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Irene Schori Lauren Horton 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Marie-Elaine Little Daniela Jentsch 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kerry Galusha Rachel Steele 8-3    Final (6)
2 Suzanne Birt Erica Hopson 6-4    Final (8)
5 Un-Chi Gim Laurie St-Georges 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Isabella Wrana Megan Balsdon 6-7    Final (8)
7 Kaitlyn Jones Kira Brunton 5-6    Final (8)
3 Anna Hasselborg Sierra Sutherland 8-3    Final (6)
8 Jestyn Murphy Danielle Inglis 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Stephanie Senneker 9-3    Final (7)
2 Seina Nakajima Lauren Horton 5-7    Final (EE)
3 Irene Schori Chrissy Cadorin 7-5    Final (EE)
6 Sophie Jackson Jacqueline Harrison 4-9    Final (6)
8 Sayaka Yoshimura Kelsey Rocque 5-11    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Un-Chi Gim Erica Hopson 7-1    Final (5)
4 Eve Muirhead Laurie St-Georges 7-1    Final (6)
5 Jestyn Murphy Rachel Steele 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Binia Feltscher Cecilia Fransson 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Tori Koana Anna Kubeskova 7-1    Final (6)
1 Kerry Galusha Danielle Inglis 8-9    Final (8)
7 Silvana Tirinzoni Veronica Zappone 7-6    Final (EE)
8 Suzanne Birt Heather Heggestad 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Megan Balsdon Kaitlyn Jones 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniela Jentsch EunJung Kim 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Elena Stern Marie-Elaine Little 8-2    Final (6)
6 Anna Hasselborg Jestyn Murphy 8-7    Final (8)
7 Sierra Sutherland Kerry Galusha 11-4    Final (8)
8 Isabella Wrana Kira Brunton 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |