AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, MN
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Harvey
Cornwall, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Kingston, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Team Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 10, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Team Feltscher Sophie Jackson 7-4    Final (8)
4 Sayaka Yoshimura Jennifer Harvey 2-8    Final (6)
5 Elena Stern Un-Chi Gim 3-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 11, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rachel Homan Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (8)
2 Elena Stern Erica Hopson 9-2    Final (6)
4 Anna Hasselborg Sophie Jackson 6-9    Final (8)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 6-5    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 11, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Un-Chi Gim Jamie Sinclair 8-4    Final (7)
3 Seina Nakajima Nina Roth 6-5    Final (8)
6 Sayaka Yoshimura Kaitlyn Jones 9-2    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Eve Muirhead Chrissy Cadorin 4-2    Final (8)
4 Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Kubeskova 5-3    Final (8)
5 Seina Nakajima Kerry Galusha 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jennifer Jones Un-Chi Gim 9-3    Final (7)
5 Nina Roth Danielle Inglis 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sayaka Yoshimura Suzanne Birt 8-6    Final (8)
3 Isabella Wrana Cathy Auld 8-1    Final (6)
4 Elena Stern Jamie Sinclair 3-5    Final (8)
5 Eve Muirhead Team Feltscher 6-3    Final (7)
6 Hollie Duncan Anna Kubeskova 9-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Anna Hasselborg Chrissy Cadorin 8-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Cathy Auld 4-6    Final (8)
3 Suzanne Birt Kaitlyn Jones 7-6    Final (8)
4 Jennifer Jones Erica Hopson 9-1    Final (5)
6 Rachel Homan Danielle Inglis 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Tracy Fleury Jennifer Harvey 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Muirhead Sophie Jackson 7-5    Final (EE)
4 Nina Roth Kerry Galusha 3-6    Final (7)
6 Anna Hasselborg Team Feltscher 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Fleury Sayaka Yoshimura 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Team Feltscher Chrissy Cadorin 3-5    Final (7)
5 Jennifer Jones Jamie Sinclair 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seina Nakajima Danielle Inglis 6-3    Final (7)
2 Rachel Homan Nina Roth 6-4    Final (7)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Hollie Duncan 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Tracy Fleury Suzanne Birt 4-3    Final (8)
5 Kaitlyn Jones Jennifer Harvey 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Erica Hopson 8-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Jones Elena Stern 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Cathy Auld Anna Kubeskova 5-6    Final (8)
3 Suzanne Birt Jennifer Harvey 7-2    Final (7)
6 Isabella Wrana Hollie Duncan 4-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Kaitlyn Jones Tracy Fleury 2-5    Final (5)
4 Jamie Sinclair Erica Hopson 7-0    Final (4)
3 Rachel Homan Seina Nakajima 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerry Galusha Danielle Inglis 7-2    Final (6)
3 Isabella Wrana Anna Kubeskova 7-6    Final (8)
4 Sophie Jackson Chrissy Cadorin 5-6    Final (8)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni Cathy Auld 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Anna Hasselborg Eve Muirhead 5-11    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |