Atkins Curling Supplies Classic >
Pool A
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corey Chambers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Lukowich
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Daniel Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graham McFarlane
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley Smith
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Loreth
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steen Sigurdson
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ty Dilello
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Smith
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle McCannell
Pilot Mound, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jesse McCullough
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Braden Calvert Brett Walter 4-2    Final (8)
3 Sean Grassie Mark Lukowich 10-3    Final (7)
4 Dennis Bohn Daniel Birchard 5-3    Final (8)
5 Graham McFarlane Trevor Loreth 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Korey Dropkin Ryan Wiebe 10-2    Final (5)
3 Steen Sigurdson Joshua Friesen 4-8    Final (6)
6 Ty Dilello Jordan Smith 7-4    Final (7)
7 Kyle McCannell Jesse McCullough 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Corey Chambers Sean Grassie 3-7    Final (8)
5 Braden Calvert Mark Lukowich 7-3    Final (6)
6 Riley Smith Graham McFarlane 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Dennis Bohn Trevor Loreth 4-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Todd Birr Kyle McCannell 5-10    Final (8)
3 Ty Dilello Jesse McCullough 8-4    Final (8)
4 William Lyburn Steen Sigurdson 5-3    Final (8)
5 Korey Dropkin Joshua Friesen 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Riley Smith Daniel Birchard 1-6    Final (3)
3 Dennis Bohn Graham McFarlane 7-1    Final (6)
6 Corey Chambers Brett Walter 6-4    Final (8)
7 Braden Calvert Sean Grassie 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Todd Birr Jordan Smith 8-7    Final (8)
5 Ty Dilello Kyle McCannell 7-2    Final (6)
6 William Lyburn Ryan Wiebe 3-5    Final (8)
7 Korey Dropkin Steen Sigurdson 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corey Chambers Mark Lukowich 8-2    Final (6)
4 Riley Smith Trevor Loreth 5-4    Final (8)
5 Brett Walter Sean Grassie 2-4    Final (8)
7 Daniel Birchard Graham McFarlane 8-0    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 William Lyburn Joshua Friesen 8-1    Final (4)
3 Jordan Smith Kyle McCannell 8-4    Final (7)
5 Ryan Wiebe Steen Sigurdson 7-4    Final (7)
6 Todd Birr Jesse McCullough 7-1    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Braden Calvert Corey Chambers 6-4    Final (8)
4 Brett Walter Mark Lukowich 2-8    Final (6)
5 Dennis Bohn Riley Smith 6-7    Final (8)
6 Daniel Birchard Trevor Loreth 6-0    Final (2)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jordan Smith Jesse McCullough 7-3    Final (7)
3 Korey Dropkin William Lyburn 5-1    Final (8)
4 Ryan Wiebe Joshua Friesen 4-6    Final (7)
7 Ty Dilello Todd Birr 6-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |