Italian Mixed Doubles Cup >
Pool A
Romei/Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zappone/Gonin
, ITA
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Mesloe/Naess
Oslo, NOR
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Humbert/Baumgartner
Megeve, FRA
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Morozova/Goryachev
, RUS
0.857  4-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Pfister
Bern, SUI
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
, ESP
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marten/Gallo
Trentino, ITA
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Blumberga/Briezkalns
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Simpson/Pascale
SCO/ITA, www
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Morozova/Goryachev Jaeggi/Pfister 6-5    Final (8)
2 Mesloe/Naess Regza/Regza 9-3    Final (7)
3 Blumberga/Briezkalns Marten/Gallo 8-11    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Simpson/Pascale Perret/Rios 3-8    Final (7)
2 Szekeres/Nagy Kauste/Kauste 8-3    Final (7)
3 Romei/Retornaz Rupp/Wunderlin 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Otaegi/Unanue 11-0    Final (4)
2 Moskaleva/Eremin Barone/Veidemanis 8-3    Final (7)
3 Romei/Retornaz Mesloe/Naess 10-2    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Humbert/Baumgartner 10-0    Final (4)
2 Marten/Gallo Otaegi/Unanue 5-6    Final (8)
3 Morozova/Goryachev Blumberga/Briezkalns 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Humbert/Baumgartner Zappone/Gonin 6-10    Final (7)
2 Jaeggi/Pfister Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-6    Final (7)
3 Barone/Veidemanis Kauste/Kauste 4-11    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Szekeres/Nagy 9-4    Final (7)
2 Simpson/Pascale Moskaleva/Eremin 2-7    Final (6)
3 Regza/Regza Zappone/Gonin 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mesloe/Naess Humbert/Baumgartner 6-9    Final (8)
2 Romei/Retornaz Regza/Regza 10-5    Final (7)
3 Zappone/Gonin Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Blumberga/Briezkalns 9-1    Final (5)
2 Marten/Gallo Morozova/Goryachev 4-9    Final (7)
3 Otaegi/Unanue Jaeggi/Pfister 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Morozova/Goryachev 6-8    Final (7)
2 Barone/Veidemanis Simpson/Pascale 6-7    Final (8)
3 Kauste/Kauste Perret/Rios 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zappone/Gonin Romei/Retornaz 9-3    Final (6)
2 Mesloe/Naess Rupp/Wunderlin 3-11    Final (6)
3 Regza/Regza Humbert/Baumgartner 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Otaegi/Unanue Morozova/Goryachev 5-9    Final (8)
2 Blumberga/Briezkalns Jaeggi/Pfister 5-10    Final (7)
3 Marten/Gallo Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Simpson/Pascale 8-3    Final (7)
2 Morozova/Goryachev Perret/Rios 6-5    Final (8)
3 Barone/Veidemanis Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (5)
2 Zappone/Gonin Mesloe/Naess 6-8    Final (8)
3 Humbert/Baumgartner Romei/Retornaz 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaeggi/Pfister Marten/Gallo 6-4    Final (8)
2 Otaegi/Unanue Blumberga/Briezkalns 7-1    Final (5)
3 Skaslien/Nedregotten Morozova/Goryachev 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Barone/Veidemanis 9-3    Final (6)
2 Kauste/Kauste Moskaleva/Eremin 7-9    Final (EE)
3 Szekeres/Nagy Simpson/Pascale 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Italian Mixed Doubles Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |