Oshawa Curling Club Mixed Doubles Spiel >
Clubs
Grandy/Janssen
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burlington/Todd
Oshawa, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fan/Nan
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roy/Sonier
Sherbrooke, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hearts
Yang/Ling
Beijing, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miller/Adair
Whitby, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robertson/Robertson
St. Marys, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sharkey/Peterman
Norwood, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spades
Hogan/Martin
Oshawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hung/Chang
Hong Kong , HKG
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sun/Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diamonds
Cadorin/Hartley
Thornhill, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chilvers/O'Neil
Oshawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spray/Martin
Oshawa, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yan/Kuo
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 31, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grandy/Janssen Fan/Nan 7-3    Final (7)
2 Roy/Sonier Burlington/Todd 10-4    Final (8)
3 Yang/Ling Miller/Adair 6-5    Final (8)
4 Sharkey/Peterman Robertson/Robertson 5-9    Final (8)
5 Shipmaker/Aprile Hung/Chang 5-8    Final (8)
6 Sun/Zhang Hogan/Martin 9-10    Final (8)
7 Yan/Kuo Chilvers/O'Neil 5-10    Final (7)
8 Cadorin/Hartley Spray/Martin 6-11    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yang/Ling Sharkey/Peterman 13-2    Final (6)
2 Miller/Adair Robertson/Robertson 8-4    Final (7)
3 Grandy/Janssen Roy/Sonier 4-0    Final (2)
4 Fan/Nan Burlington/Todd 5-6    Final (8)
5 Yan/Kuo Cadorin/Hartley 6-8    Final (8)
6 Chilvers/O'Neil Spray/Martin 8-3    Final (8)
7 Shipmaker/Aprile Sun/Zhang 8-2    Final (7)
8 Hung/Chang Hogan/Martin 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 1, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yan/Kuo Spray/Martin 10-5    Final (7)
2 Chilvers/O'Neil Cadorin/Hartley 3-10    Final (6)
3 Shipmaker/Aprile Hogan/Martin 7-3    Final (8)
4 Hung/Chang Sun/Zhang 7-8    Final (8)
5 Grandy/Janssen Burlington/Todd 13-1    Final (6)
6 Fan/Nan Roy/Sonier 11-4    Final (6)
7 Miller/Adair Sharkey/Peterman 15-5    Final (8)
8 Yang/Ling Robertson/Robertson 8-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Oshawa Curling Club Mixed Doubles Spiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |