Brampton Mixed Doubles Curling Cup >
Pool A
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Britnell /Marlow
Brampton, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thompson/Lowe
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Holyoke/Lawes
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greenman/Zuliani
Unionville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westlund Stewart/Stewart
Ayr, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hussain/Husain
Georgetown, GUY
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richards/Churchill
Burlington, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cowan/Elliott
Sault St Marie, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Sutherland/Ryn
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heggestad/Heggestad
Stroud, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hung/Chang
Hong Kong , HKG
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Grandy/Janssen
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Longo/Inglis
Belleville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McGovern/Steep
Forest, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wilson/Dow
Palmerston, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Sep 28, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shipmaker/Aprile Thompson/Lowe 8-4    Final (7)
3 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Britnell /Marlow 15-0    Final (5)
4 Greenman/Zuliani Holyoke/Lawes 1-10    Final (4)
5 Hussain/Husain Westlund Stewart/Stewart 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Richards/Churchill Cowan/Elliott 9-1    Final (6)
2 Wasylkiw/Konings Cottrill/Cottrill 10-4    Final (7)
3 Heggestad/Heggestad Sutherland/Ryn 3-7    Final (7)
4 Desjardins/Desjardins Hung/Chang 6-5    Final (7)
5 McGovern/Steep Grandy/Janssen 1-11    Final (6)
6 Longo/Inglis Wilson/Dow 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hussain/Husain Holyoke/Lawes 1-10    Final (5)
3 Greenman/Zuliani Westlund Stewart/Stewart 6-5    Final (8)
4 Shipmaker/Aprile Britnell /Marlow 8-9    Final (8)
5 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Thompson/Lowe 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heggestad/Heggestad Hung/Chang 6-5    Final (8)
2 Desjardins/Desjardins Sutherland/Ryn 2-9    Final (6)
3 McGovern/Steep Wilson/Dow 2-10    Final (7)
4 Longo/Inglis Grandy/Janssen 0-7    Final (4)
5 Richards/Churchill Cottrill/Cottrill 10-1    Final (5)
6 Wasylkiw/Konings Cowan/Elliott 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shipmaker/Aprile Tuck/Tuck Jr. 4-6    Final (7)
3 Britnell /Marlow Thompson/Lowe 5-11    Final (7)
4 Greenman/Zuliani Hussain/Husain 10-8    Final (8)
5 Westlund Stewart/Stewart Holyoke/Lawes 5-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grandy/Janssen Wilson/Dow 8-2    Final (6)
2 Longo/Inglis McGovern/Steep 1-8    Final (6)
3 Cottrill/Cottrill Cowan/Elliott 9-2    Final (6)
4 Richards/Churchill Wasylkiw/Konings 2-10    Final (5)
5 Heggestad/Heggestad Desjardins/Desjardins 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Hung/Chang Sutherland/Ryn 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Brampton Mixed Doubles Curling Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Consolation | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |