Original 16 WCT Bonspiel >
Pool A
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Kozak
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Pool B
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Egger
, AB
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Goehring
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kevin Tym
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Sexsmith, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jared Palanuik
, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool F
Terry Meek
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Xinlong Kang
Changchun, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ted Appelman Kevin Park 9-5    Final (8)
2 Cole Adams Warren Kozak 5-1    Final (6)
3 Dale Goehring James Pahl 3-6    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Scott Egger 2-7    Final (6)
5 Kevin Tym Evan van Amsterdam 6-7    Final (8)
6 Scott Webb Jeremy Harty 6-7    Final (8)
7 Simon Gempeler Warren Cross 7-4    Final (7)
8 Daylan Vavrek Jared Palanuik 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Rob Johnson 9-3    Final (7)
2 Sean Grassie Sean O'Connor 4-8    Final (7)
3 Chad Dahlseide Aaron Sluchinski 5-4    Final (8)
4 Terry Meek Xinlong Kang 9-4    Final (7)
5 Kevin Park Cole Adams 3-6    Final (7)
6 Ted Appelman Warren Kozak 0-7    Final (2)
7 James Pahl Jan Hess 6-5    Final (8)
8 Dale Goehring Scott Egger 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Evan van Amsterdam Scott Webb 4-8    Final (8)
2 Kevin Tym Jeremy Harty 9-6    Final (7)
3 Warren Cross Sean Grassie 3-4    Final (8)
4 Simon Gempeler Sean O'Connor 8-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Johnson Daylan Vavrek 2-8    Final (5)
6 William Lyburn Jared Palanuik 10-8    Final (8)
7 Aaron Sluchinski Terry Meek 9-8    8th
8 Chad Dahlseide Xinlong Kang 10-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ted Appelman Cole Adams 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kevin Park Warren Kozak 8-6    Final (EE)
5 Dale Goehring Jan Hess 8-1    Final (4)
6 James Pahl Scott Egger 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Simon Gempeler Sean Grassie 6-1    Final (6)
2 Rob Johnson Jared Palanuik 5-8    Final (EE)
3 Kevin Tym Scott Webb 7-6    Final (8)
4 Evan van Amsterdam Jeremy Harty 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Chad Dahlseide Terry Meek 4-5    Final (8)
6 Aaron Sluchinski Xinlong Kang 6-4    Final (7)
7 William Lyburn Daylan Vavrek 5-2    Final (8)
8 Warren Cross Sean O'Connor 5-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel MENU: | Teams | Standings |Stage 2 | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |