Mercure Perth Masters >
Pool A
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mats Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
, CZE
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luca Rizzolli
Cembra, ITA
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Forfar, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen R. Mellemseter
Oppdal, NOR
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.400  1-3  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
, SUI
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 2, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Lukas Klima 3-6    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Mats Wrana 7-2    Final (7)
C Glen Muirhead Daniel Magnusson 7-1    Final (6)
D Ross Whyte David Sik 8-5    Final (8)
E Bruce Mouat Simon Gempeler 7-1    Final (5)
F Thomas Ulsrud Sergei Glukhov 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 2, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Magnus Ramsfjell 6-4    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen James Craik 4-2    Final (7)
C Jaap van Dorp Luca Rizzolli 7-3    Final (7)
D Yannick Schwaller Hamish Gallacher 7-3    Final (6)
E Ross Paterson Jan Hess 5-3    Final (7)
F Joel Retornaz Steffen R. Mellemseter 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat David Sik 5-3    Final (8)
C Ross Whyte Sergei Glukhov 8-2    Final (7)
D Cameron Bryce Lukas Klima 5-6    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Daniel Magnusson 6-3    Final (7)
F Glen Muirhead Mats Wrana 8-3    Final (7)
G Thomas Ulsrud Simon Gempeler 3-8    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joel Retornaz Hamish Gallacher 3-7    Final (7)
C Yannick Schwaller Jan Hess 5-6    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Magnus Ramsfjell 5-2    Final (7)
F Peter De Cruz Luca Rizzolli 12-3    Final (6)
G Ross Paterson Steffen R. Mellemseter 14-3    Final (6)
H Jaap van Dorp James Craik 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Ross Whyte 2-9    Final (6)
B Lukas Klima Daniel Magnusson 1-4    Final (7)
C Simon Gempeler David Sik 6-4    Final (8)
E Cameron Bryce Glen Muirhead 6-3    Final (7)
G Sergei Glukhov Bruce Mouat 4-7    Final (8)
H Mats Wrana Brad Gushue 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Joel Retornaz 5-4    Final (8)
B Hamish Gallacher Ross Paterson 3-8    Final (7)
D Jan Hess Steffen R. Mellemseter 2-9    Final (6)
F Mike McEwen Jaap van Dorp 8-1    Final (4)
G James Craik Peter De Cruz 0-6    Final (4)
H Magnus Ramsfjell Luca Rizzolli 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luca Rizzolli Mike McEwen 2-7    Final (6)
B Steffen R. Mellemseter Yannick Schwaller 6-2    Final (7)
C Joel Retornaz Ross Paterson 4-9    Final (7)
D Jaap van Dorp Peter De Cruz 5-7    Final (7)
F James Craik Magnus Ramsfjell 2-4    Final (8)
H Hamish Gallacher Jan Hess 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Simon Gempeler 6-5    Final (8)
B Glen Muirhead Brad Gushue 5-2    Final (7)
D David Sik Thomas Ulsrud 4-9    Final (8)
E Ross Whyte Bruce Mouat 3-5    Final (8)
F Mats Wrana Lukas Klima 9-4    Final (6)
H Daniel Magnusson Cameron Bryce 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen R. Mellemseter Hamish Gallacher 7-6    Final (8)
C Magnus Ramsfjell Jaap van Dorp 6-4    Final (8)
D Luca Rizzolli James Craik 6-0    Final (6)
E Peter De Cruz Mike McEwen 5-2    Final (7)
G Jan Hess Joel Retornaz 7-2    Final (5)
H Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Magnusson Mats Wrana 3-4    Final (8)
B Bruce Mouat Thomas Ulsrud 7-0    Final (4)
C Lukas Klima Glen Muirhead 8-2    Final (4)
E David Sik Sergei Glukhov 1-8    Final (6)
G Brad Gushue Cameron Bryce 6-2    Final (7)
H Simon Gempeler Ross Whyte 2-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Mercure Perth Masters MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |