Jim Sullivan Curling Classic >
Pool A
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justine Comeau
, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mallais
, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ma Yun Yan
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chenyi Wang
Beijing, CHN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robichaud
moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karen Cousins
Saint John, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sharon Levesque
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun-jin Oh
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy Comeau
, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Graham
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 6, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Shelly Graham Andrea Crawford 3-6    Final (7)
6 Ma Yun Yan Justine Comeau 3-9    Final (6)
7 Karen Cousins Chenyi Wang 3-9    Final (7)
8 Veronica Smith Un-Chi Gim 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Mallais Ma Yun Yan 9-4    Final (7)
3 Robichaud Karen Cousins 5-3    Final (7)
4 Eun-jin Oh Tanya Hilliard 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Sharon Levesque Suzanne Birt 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrea Crawford Eun-jin Oh 6-2    Final (5)
2 Justine Comeau Veronica Smith 7-2    Final (6)
3 Chenyi Wang Sharon Levesque 9-4    Final (7)
6 Sandy Comeau Shelly Graham 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanya Hilliard Sandy Comeau 11-2    Final (6)
6 Un-Chi Gim Sarah Mallais 8-1    Final (5)
7 Suzanne Birt Robichaud 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Veronica Smith Ma Yun Yan 8-5    Final (8)
6 Sharon Levesque Karen Cousins 2-9    Final (7)
8 Eun-jin Oh Shelly Graham 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Justine Comeau 9-2    Final (6)
2 Suzanne Birt Chenyi Wang 7-4    Final (7)
7 Sarah Mallais Veronica Smith 7-6    Final (8)
8 Tanya Hilliard Andrea Crawford 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Robichaud Sharon Levesque 8-2    Final (7)
3 Sandy Comeau Eun-jin Oh 2-6    Final (7)
4 Ma Yun Yan Un-Chi Gim 7-8    Final (8)
5 Karen Cousins Suzanne Birt 1-8    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shelly Graham Tanya Hilliard 3-6    Final (8)
6 Chenyi Wang Robichaud 6-2    Final (8)
7 Andrea Crawford Sandy Comeau 8-3    Final (7)
8 Justine Comeau Sarah Mallais 12-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |