WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International >
Group A
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fomina/Stukalsky
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jang/Seong
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Kupper
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Morozova/Goryachev
, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Song/Jeon
Uiseong, KOR
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fowler/Fowler
, ENG
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zappone/Gonin
, ITA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Turmann/Lill 2-6    Final (7)
B Jang/Seong Wild/Kupper 5-4    Final (8)
C Palancsa/Kiss Fomina/Stukalsky 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Fowler/Fowler 9-1    Final (5)
B Paulova/Paul Westman/Ahlberg 2-9    Final (6)
C Morozova/Goryachev Song/Jeon 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Moskaleva/Eremin Szekeres/Nagy 8-2    Final (6)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Madisson/Kukner 7-6    Final (8)
C Heldin/Lindstroem Zappone/Gonin 12-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fomina/Stukalsky Wild/Kupper 8-3    Final (8)
B Turmann/Lill Jang/Seong 9-6    Final (EE)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Palancsa/Kiss 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Song/Jeon Westman/Ahlberg 6-9    Final (7)
B Fowler/Fowler Paulova/Paul 3-8    Final (6)
C Perret/Rios Morozova/Goryachev 4-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zappone/Gonin Madisson/Kukner 9-7    Final (8)
B Szekeres/Nagy Rupp/Wunderlin 6-9    Final (7)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Heldin/Lindstroem 9-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jang/Seong Palancsa/Kiss 8-5    Final (8)
B Fomina/Stukalsky Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-7    Final (8)
C Wild/Kupper Turmann/Lill 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paulova/Paul Morozova/Goryachev 8-4    Final (7)
B Song/Jeon Perret/Rios 6-9    Final (8)
C Westman/Ahlberg Fowler/Fowler 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Heldin/Lindstroem 7-6    Final (8)
B Zappone/Gonin Moskaleva/Eremin 6-10    Final (7)
C Madisson/Kukner Szekeres/Nagy 3-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Kupper Skaslien/Nedregotten 7-9    Final (8)
B Palancsa/Kiss Turmann/Lill 7-6    Final (8)
C Fomina/Stukalsky Jang/Seong 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Westman/Ahlberg Perret/Rios 4-7    Final (7)
B Morozova/Goryachev Fowler/Fowler 8-7    Final (8)
C Song/Jeon Paulova/Paul 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Moskaleva/Eremin 4-9    Final (7)
B Heldin/Lindstroem Szekeres/Nagy 10-8    Final (8)
C Zappone/Gonin Rupp/Wunderlin 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Lill Fomina/Stukalsky 7-6    Final (8)
B Wild/Kupper Palancsa/Kiss 6-8    Final (8)
C Jang/Seong Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fowler/Fowler Song/Jeon 6-12    Final (7)
B Westman/Ahlberg Morozova/Goryachev 5-8    Final (8)
C Paulova/Paul Perret/Rios 10-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Zappone/Gonin 7-8    Final (8)
B Madisson/Kukner Heldin/Lindstroem 3-7    Final (7)
C Rupp/Wunderlin Moskaleva/Eremin 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |