Black Diamond / High River Cash >
Pool A
Scott Egger
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Libbus
Black Diamond, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jamie King
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ma Jiahong
, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Manson
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chris Medford
Cranbrook, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Max Kobylnyk
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Meek
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pengpeng Cao
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Han Peng
, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Kalem Hamilton
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zou Quiang
, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Funk
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erik Jensen
Denver, CO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Shi Haochen
, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gord Cherry
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Branden Cookson
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Kozak
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 22, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Erik Jensen Kalem Hamilton 6-7    Final (8)
HR2 Branden Cookson Gord Cherry 3-8    Final (8)
HR3 Scott Egger Rob Johnson 7-5    Final (8)
HR4 Ma Jiahong Andrew Manson 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD1 Jeremy Harty Mike Libbus 9-5    Final (7)
BD2 Evan van Amsterdam Jamie King 3-7    Final (8)
BD3 Sean O'Connor Junpei Kanda 8-9    Final (8)
BD4 Terry Meek Pengpeng Cao 2-8    Final (4)
BD1 Jeremy Harty Mike Libbus     12:00 PM
BD2 Evan van Amsterdam Jamie King     12:00 PM
BD3 Sean O'Connor Junpei Kanda     12:00 PM
BD4 Terry Meek Pengpeng Cao     12:00 PM
Fri, Nov 22, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Kalem Hamilton Zou Quiang 6-8    Final (8)
HR2 Gord Cherry Shi Haochen 7-10    Final (EE)
HR3 Jeremy Harty Scott Egger 5-2    Final (5)
HR4 Evan van Amsterdam Ma Jiahong 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD1 Mike Libbus Rob Johnson 1-8    Final (5)
BD2 Jamie King Andrew Manson 6-4    Final (7)
BD3 Junpei Kanda Max Kobylnyk 6-2    Final (7)
BD4 Pengpeng Cao Han Peng 0-6    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Chris Medford Max Kobylnyk 7-4    Final (7)
HR2 Chad Dahlseide Han Peng 7-1    Final (3)
HR3 Trevor Funk Zou Quiang 5-4    Final (8)
HR4 Warren Kozak Shi Haochen 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD1 Mike Libbus Scott Egger 5-7    Final (7)
BD2 Jamie King Ma Jiahong 5-4    Final (7)
BD3 Jeremy Harty Rob Johnson 4-7    Final (7)
BD4 Evan van Amsterdam Andrew Manson 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Sean O'Connor Chris Medford 6-0    Final (4)
HR2 Terry Meek Chad Dahlseide 9-1    Final (5)
HR3 Erik Jensen Trevor Funk 4-6    Final (8)
HR4 Branden Cookson Warren Kozak 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Kalem Hamilton Trevor Funk 7-5    Final (8)
HR2 Gord Cherry Warren Kozak 8-10    Final (8)
HR3 Junpei Kanda Chris Medford 4-6    Final (8)
HR4 Pengpeng Cao Chad Dahlseide 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD1 Sean O'Connor Max Kobylnyk 6-4    Final (7)
BD2 Terry Meek Han Peng 6-5    Final (8)
BD3 Erik Jensen Zou Quiang 0-6    Final (6)
BD4 Branden Cookson Shi Haochen 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD3 Jeremy Harty Trevor Funk 6-4    Final (7)
BD4 Scott Egger Junpei Kanda 11-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Black Diamond / High River Cash MENU: | Teams | Standings |Consolation | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |