Braehead Junior Invitational >
Pool A
Beth Farmer
, SCO
0.500  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mathilde Halse
, DEN
0.500  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel-St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
, SUI
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lisa Davie
, SCO
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Emma Suter
, SUI
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Linda Joo
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirin Mesloe
, NOR
0.250  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Maia Ramsfjell
, NOR
0.750  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xenia Schwaller
, SUI
0.750  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kristina Podrabska
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Amy Bryce
, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susie Smith
, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 1, 19 03:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Mueller Beth Farmer 2-6    Final (7)
3 Fabienne Rieder Mathilde Halse 4-5    Final (8)
4 Lisa Davie Emma Suter 10-6    Final (8)
5 Fay Henderson Eirin Mesloe 6-5    Final (8)
6 Maia Ramsfjell Amy Bryce 6-3    Final (8)
7 Xenia Schwaller Kristina Podrabska 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 08:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susie Smith Maia Ramsfjell 3-7    Final (8)
3 Amy Bryce Kristina Podrabska 9-2    Final (6)
4 Fabienne Rieder Sarah Mueller 6-7    Final (8)
5 Mathilde Halse Beth Farmer 4-7    Final (8)
6 Linda Joo Lisa Davie 5-11    Final (8)
7 Emma Suter Eirin Mesloe 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 03:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lisa Davie Fay Henderson 5-6    Final (8)
3 Emma Suter Linda Joo 6-2    Final (6)
4 Maia Ramsfjell Xenia Schwaller 8-4    Final (7)
5 Amy Bryce Susie Smith 1-8    Final (6)
6 Sarah Mueller Mathilde Halse 3-6    Final (7)
7 Beth Farmer Fabienne Rieder 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 06:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mathilde Halse Fabienne Rieder 4-5    Final (8)
3 Beth Farmer Sarah Mueller 3-7    Final (6)
4 Eirin Mesloe Lisa Davie 2-8    Final (6)
5 Linda Joo Fay Henderson 7-4    Final (EE)
6 Kristina Podrabska Maia Ramsfjell 8-4    Final (7)
7 Susie Smith Xenia Schwaller 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Xenia Schwaller Amy Bryce 9-4    Final (7)
3 Kristina Podrabska Susie Smith 9-7    Final (EE)
6 Fay Henderson Emma Suter 3-7    Final (7)
7 Eirin Mesloe Linda Joo 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Braehead Junior Invitational MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |