Dumfries Challenger Series >
Pool A
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Forfar, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Reed
Cambridge, ENG
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Turner
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Orrin Carson
Dumfries, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graham Sloan
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Carson
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 12, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ross Whyte Orrin Carson 7-3    Final (7)
D Graham Sloan Martins Truksans 8-9    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Cameron Bryce Cameron McNay 6-5    Final (8)
C Jan Hess Luke Carson 6-3    Final (7)
E Lucien Lottenbach Bill Turner 9-1    Final (5)
F Andrew Reed James Craik 1-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Orrin Carson Graham Sloan 7-6    Final (8)
E Martins Truksans Simon Gempeler 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luke Carson Cameron Bryce 3-8    Final (7)
B Jan Hess Hamish Gallacher 5-6    Final (8)
C Bill Turner James Craik 2-6    Final (7)
E Glen Muirhead Andrew Reed 6-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Orrin Carson Simon Gempeler 1-5    Final (6)
C Ross Whyte Graham Sloan 9-1    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lucien Lottenbach Glen Muirhead 5-8    Final (8)
C Cameron Bryce Hamish Gallacher 6-2    Final (7)
D Andrew Reed Bill Turner 6-0    Final (5)
E Luke Carson Cameron McNay 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte Martins Truksans 7-1    Final (5)
E Simon Gempeler Graham Sloan 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Hess Cameron McNay 7-5    Final (8)
C Andrew Reed Lucien Lottenbach 1-5    Final (4)
D Hamish Gallacher Luke Carson 9-7    Final (8)
E James Craik Glen Muirhead 7-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Simon Gempeler Ross Whyte 1-5    Final (5)
E Martins Truksans Orrin Carson 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B James Craik Lucien Lottenbach 3-4    Final (EE)
C Hamish Gallacher Cameron McNay 8-1    Final (5)
D Cameron Bryce Jan Hess 5-7    Final (8)
F Glen Muirhead Bill Turner 8-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Dumfries Challenger Series MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |