Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship >
Pool A
Sahaidak/Lott
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
de Gooijer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Good/Guy
Seattle, WA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walter/Walter
, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sigvaldason/McMillan
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Flaxey/Janssen
Pickering, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Campbell/Morris
Canmore, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McKeown/Nickel
Blaine, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nishimuro/Tsukamoto
Yamanashi, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pantel/Chandler
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Walker/Muyres
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Song/Jeon
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Groff/Doering
, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wood/Franey
Denver, CO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jones/Laing
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jang/Seong
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton/Wekkrink
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 15, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Moskaleva/Eremin Good/Guy 9-2    Final (7)
3 Sigvaldason/McMillan Walter/Walter 3-7    Final (7)
4 Sahaidak/Lott de Gooijer/Springer 7-4    Final (7)
5 Cottrill/Cottrill McKeown/Nickel 7-3    Final (7)
6 Flaxey/Janssen Pantel/Chandler 8-1    Final (7)
7 Campbell/Morris Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Quick/Armstrong Wood/Franey 8-2    Final (7)
3 Groff/Doering Song/Jeon 6-7    Final (8)
4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Walker/Muyres 3-8    Final (6)
5 Martin/Griffith Moores/Wheeler 7-5    Final (8)
6 Just/Deis Ashton/Wekkrink 10-6    Final (7)
7 Jang/Seong Jones/Laing 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sahaidak/Lott Walter/Walter 6-3    Final (6)
3 Moskaleva/Eremin de Gooijer/Springer 7-4    Final (7)
4 Sigvaldason/McMillan Good/Guy 4-9    Final (7)
5 Campbell/Morris Pantel/Chandler 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Cottrill/Cottrill Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 7-9    Final (8)
7 Flaxey/Janssen McKeown/Nickel 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Song/Jeon 10-6    Final (7)
3 Quick/Armstrong Walker/Muyres 1-7    Final (6)
4 Groff/Doering Wood/Franey 11-2    Final (7)
5 Jang/Seong Ashton/Wekkrink 10-1    Final (4)
6 Martin/Griffith Jones/Laing 4-6    Final (8)
7 Just/Deis Moores/Wheeler 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cottrill/Cottrill Campbell/Morris 3-8    Final (7)
3 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Flaxey/Janssen 3-9    Final (7)
4 Pantel/Chandler McKeown/Nickel 5-8    Final (6)
5 Moskaleva/Eremin Sahaidak/Lott 3-6    Final (6)
6 de Gooijer/Springer Sigvaldason/McMillan 6-5    Final (8)
7 Walter/Walter Good/Guy 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin/Griffith Jang/Seong 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jones/Laing Just/Deis 9-1    Final (5)
4 Ashton/Wekkrink Moores/Wheeler 5-6    Final (7)
5 Quick/Armstrong Tuck/Tuck Jr. 3-10    Final (7)
6 Walker/Muyres Groff/Doering 8-0    Final (3)
7 Song/Jeon Wood/Franey 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Pantel/Chandler 8-5    Final (8)
3 Campbell/Morris McKeown/Nickel 7-4    Final (8)
4 Cottrill/Cottrill Flaxey/Janssen 2-7    Final (5)
5 de Gooijer/Springer Walter/Walter 7-5    Final (8)
6 Sahaidak/Lott Good/Guy 7-4    Final (7)
7 Moskaleva/Eremin Sigvaldason/McMillan 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jones/Laing Ashton/Wekkrink 7-1    Final (6)
3 Jang/Seong Moores/Wheeler 9-6    Final (8)
4 Martin/Griffith Just/Deis 6-9    Final (8)
5 Walker/Muyres Song/Jeon 7-6    Final (8)
6 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Wood/Franey 5-6    Final (8)
7 Quick/Armstrong Groff/Doering 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 de Gooijer/Springer Good/Guy 7-8    Final (8)
3 Moskaleva/Eremin Walter/Walter 7-3    Final (6)
4 Sahaidak/Lott Sigvaldason/McMillan 6-4    Final (8)
5 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto McKeown/Nickel 3-11    Final (6)
6 Cottrill/Cottrill Pantel/Chandler 7-5    Final (8)
7 Campbell/Morris Flaxey/Janssen 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Walker/Muyres Wood/Franey 8-3    Final (7)
3 Quick/Armstrong Song/Jeon 8-2    Final (6)
4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Groff/Doering 7-4    Final (7)
5 Jones/Laing Moores/Wheeler 7-4    Final (7)
6 Martin/Griffith Ashton/Wekkrink 8-0    Final (3)
7 Jang/Seong Just/Deis 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tiebreakers | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |