Bayview Mixed Doubles >
Pool A
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kidd/Kidd
Peterborough, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
, CO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wallbank/Leslie
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Martin/Griffith
, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thompson/Lowe
Unionville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Foster/Foster
Oakville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rizzo/Hartley
Brantford, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sutherland/Ryn
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Way/Way
Courtice, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Little/Lyon-Hatcher
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Carr Olmstead/Wai
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greenman/Zuliani
Unionville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Brandon
Guelph , ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 14, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cottrill/Cottrill Wallbank/Leslie 5-4    Final (8)
3 Kidd/Kidd Moores/Wheeler 10-7    Final (7)
4 Martin/Griffith Foster/Foster 2-8    Final (4)
5 Thompson/Lowe Rizzo/Hartley 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Way/Way 7-2    Final (5)
2 Liscumb/Liscumb Waye/Retchless 2-7    Final (7)
3 Desjardins/Desjardins Little/Lyon-Hatcher 7-12    Final (8)
4 Greenman/Zuliani Wasylkiw/Brandon 9-4    Final (7)
5 Wasylkiw/Konings Carr Olmstead/Wai 5-6    Final (8)
6 Sutherland/Ryn Shipmaker/Aprile 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Thompson/Lowe Foster/Foster 7-5    Final (8)
3 Martin/Griffith Rizzo/Hartley 6-2    Final (6)
4 Cottrill/Cottrill Moores/Wheeler 6-5    Final (7)
5 Kidd/Kidd Wallbank/Leslie 10-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liscumb/Liscumb Little/Lyon-Hatcher 5-8    Final (7)
2 Sutherland/Ryn Way/Way 10-2    Final (6)
3 Greenman/Zuliani Carr Olmstead/Wai 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Wasylkiw/Konings Wasylkiw/Brandon 9-5    Final (7)
5 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Shipmaker/Aprile 6-3    Final (7)
6 Desjardins/Desjardins Waye/Retchless 4-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin/Griffith Thompson/Lowe 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Moores/Wheeler Wallbank/Leslie 8-1    Final (4)
4 Rizzo/Hartley Foster/Foster 9-4    Final (7)
5 Cottrill/Cottrill Kidd/Kidd 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wasylkiw/Konings Greenman/Zuliani 10-5    Final (6)
2 Waye/Retchless Little/Lyon-Hatcher 7-6    Final (8)
3 Shipmaker/Aprile Way/Way 10-2    Final (5)
4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Sutherland/Ryn 9-8    Final (8)
5 Desjardins/Desjardins Liscumb/Liscumb 8-6    Final (8)
6 Wasylkiw/Brandon Carr Olmstead/Wai 3-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Bayview Mixed Doubles MENU: | Teams | Standings |Consolation | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |