Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup >
Group A
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huppi/Weiss
, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sundberg/Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schack/Palmelund
Hvidovre, DEN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg/Berg
Gavle, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engler/Hefti
, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Kraków, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alden/Stenalv
Gavle, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ahlstrom/Norin
Landvetter, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Noreen/Noreen Schack/Palmelund 11-5    Final (7)
2 Huppi/Weiss Sundberg/Magnusson 3-7    Final (7)
3 Berg/Berg Perret/Rios 0-13    Final (6)
4 Ahlstrom/Norin Kauste/Kauste 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Westman/Ahlberg Paszek/Paszek 12-1    Final (6)
2 Heldin/Lindstroem Bylina/Nowakowski 8-5    Final (7)
3 Paulova/Paul Engler/Hefti 8-5    Final (8)
4 Palancsa/Kiss Alden/Stenalv 16-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Huppi/Weiss 6-4    Final (8)
2 Schack/Palmelund Berg/Berg 7-3    Final (8)
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Kauste/Kauste 6-7    Final (8)
4 Sundberg/Magnusson Noreen/Noreen 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ahlstrom/Norin Westman/Ahlberg 2-8    Final (7)
2 Alden/Stenalv Paulova/Paul 1-14    Final (6)
3 Bylina/Nowakowski Palancsa/Kiss 5-15    Final (7)
4 Engler/Hefti Heldin/Lindstroem 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Berg/Berg Sundberg/Magnusson 2-7    Final (7)
2 Paszek/Paszek Rupp/Wunderlin 2-11    Final (6)
3 Noreen/Noreen Huppi/Weiss 6-9    Final (8)
4 Schack/Palmelund Perret/Rios 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Lindstroem Paulova/Paul 9-6    Final (EE)
2 Palancsa/Kiss Engler/Hefti 11-6    Final (7)
3 Kauste/Kauste Westman/Ahlberg 1-7    Final (7)
4 Bylina/Nowakowski Alden/Stenalv 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paszek/Paszek Ahlstrom/Norin 5-10    Final (7)
2 Perret/Rios Noreen/Noreen 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sundberg/Magnusson Schack/Palmelund 8-4    Final (7)
4 Huppi/Weiss Berg/Berg 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Engler/Hefti Bylina/Nowakowski 6-3    Final (EE)
2 Westman/Ahlberg Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Alden/Stenalv Heldin/Lindstroem 4-7    Final (7)
4 Paulova/Paul Palancsa/Kiss 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sundberg/Magnusson Perret/Rios 1-9    Final (4)
2 Schack/Palmelund Huppi/Weiss 5-12    Final (7)
3 Noreen/Noreen Berg/Berg 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kauste/Kauste Paszek/Paszek 13-2    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Lindstroem Palancsa/Kiss 4-9    Final (7)
2 Engler/Hefti Alden/Stenalv 9-2    Final (6)
3 Bylina/Nowakowski Paulova/Paul 3-8    Final (7)
4 Rupp/Wunderlin Ahlstrom/Norin 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |