Season: 2019-2020<<<<
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 10% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Tracy FleuryManitoba404.325430.306
2. Anna HasselborgSweden361.969410.590
3. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland314.509362.062
4. Kerri EinarsonManitoba292.555342.250
5. Satsuki FujisawaJapan311.605338.963
6. Jennifer JonesManitoba280.615316.880
7. Rachel HomanOntario256.012308.983
8. Elena SternSwitzerland282.299302.877
9. Eve MuirheadScotland260.671280.282
10. Chelsea CareyAlberta209.504241.861
11. Alina KovalevaRussia199.712213.547
12. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan186.443207.586
13. Kelsey RocqueAlberta189.954204.994
14. Nina RothUnited States183.346201.472
15. EunJung KimKorea185.965199.961
16. Un-Chi GimKorea179.585192.684
17. Tori KoanaJapan169.462177.200
18. Laura WalkerAlberta164.435176.116
19. Isabella WranaSweden155.965176.054
20. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia154.093166.977
21. Min Ji KimKorea142.460160.902
22. Irene SchoriSwitzerland145.974153.724
23. Seina NakajimaJapan132.933151.629
24. Anna SidorovaRussia132.780150.273
25. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island137.474149.147
26. Beth PetersonManitoba134.291145.874
27. Daniela JentschGermany127.529142.674
28. Yu HanChina135.092141.854
29. Jestyn MurphyOntario117.948133.106
30. Megan BalsdonOntario117.552130.881
31. Casey ScheideggerAlberta102.620130.262
32. Binia FeltscherSwitzerland110.413127.625
33. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan98.994126.460
34. Theresa CannonManitoba107.375126.368
35. Jamie SinclairNorth Carolina111.229121.714
36. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan104.691114.135
37. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan96.545102.520
38. Lauren HortonOntario92.00299.707
39. Hollie DuncanOntario84.78298.033
40. Darcy RobertsonManitoba89.74297.497
41. Kaitlyn JonesOntario84.04995.477
42. Danielle InglisOntario78.52785.642
43. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario73.47983.946
44. Abby AcklandManitoba76.93983.250
45. Kayla SkrlikAlberta79.43082.741
46. Yilun JiangChina68.55482.625
47. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba76.33879.257
48. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec73.13277.627
49. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia67.84877.343
50. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories69.19076.507
51. Kira BruntonNorthern Ontario74.94476.394
52. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario68.00773.012
53. Jie MeiChina56.14871.603
54. Sophie JacksonScotland63.98371.335
55. Amber HollandSaskatchewan57.92568.896
56. Jill BrothersNova Scotia58.82466.006
57. Brette RichardsBritish Columbia58.81563.311
58. Mary-Anne ArsenaultNova Scotia55.02263.103
59. Ashley HowardSaskatchewan57.27761.879
60. Jennifer Clark-RouireManitoba52.24661.334
61. Marla SherrerAlberta57.86160.846
62. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario55.30160.332
63. Cathy AuldOntario50.96159.681
64. Maggie WilsonScotland57.00858.659
65. Tanya HilliardNova Scotia51.56956.746
66. Jodi VaughanAlberta48.96454.875
67. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan51.85353.009
68. Kristy WatlingManitoba44.15152.772
69. Anna KubeskovaCzech Republic45.75351.902
70. Kristen StreifelSaskatchewan45.86551.826
71. Lorraine SchneiderSaskatchewan47.02649.514
72. Susan FroudOntario43.25448.343
73. Selina WitschonkeSwitzerland42.18347.750
74. Colleen JonesNova Scotia42.32047.672
75. Nora WuestSwitzerland46.82647.435
76. Sylvie QuillianNew Brunswick40.70347.059
77. Andrea CrawfordNew Brunswick39.73746.456
78. Sarah DanielsBritish Columbia38.74241.639
79. Mary MattatallNova Scotia39.99041.381
80. Kaitlin StubbsAlberta39.50241.041
81. Selena SturmayAlberta36.93640.870
82. Kim RhymeMinnesota38.77240.183
83. Julie TippinQuebec35.55839.976
84. Julie McEvoyNova Scotia33.00238.480
85. Jana TisdaleSaskatchewan35.67137.983
86. Nicky KaufmanAlberta33.46537.694
87. Veronica ZapponeItaly36.33937.396
88. Cassie PotterMinnesota34.98635.441
89. Sherry JustSaskatchewan33.60535.257
90. Chelsea BrandwoodOntario25.90635.004
91. Theresa BreenNova Scotia32.91734.782
92. Lindsay HudymaBritish Columbia29.79233.744
93. Chrissy CadorinOntario24.24331.127
94. Marie TurmannEstonia28.81530.821
95. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan26.54330.305
96. Sarah MallaisNew Brunswick28.03630.146
97. Jennifer HarveyOntario26.75429.810
98. Meini WangChina27.90129.221
99. Rae Ann WilliamsonSaskatchewan26.40028.998
100. Hanna AndersonSaskatchewan26.27028.444
101. Karla ThompsonBritish Columbia27.22228.288
102. Shalon FlemingSaskatchewan26.48328.124
103. Krysta HilkerAlberta25.57727.338
104. Marie-Elaine LittleOntario26.98327.278
105. Julie HastingsOntario25.17726.961
106. Corrie HuerlimannSwitzerland24.39326.216
107. Meghan WalterManitoba25.82326.073
108. Kellie StiksmaAlberta24.68225.883
109. Sherry MiddaughOntario24.84625.356
110. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan21.77125.267
111. Teryn BerlandoAlberta24.05024.484
112. Dailene PewarchukBritish Columbia22.34124.482
113. Heather HeggestadOntario21.54424.213
114. Mandy SelzerSaskatchewan20.99224.070
115. Justine ComeauNew Brunswick22.25123.733
116. Melissa PierceAlberta21.53923.567
117. Siyu HanChina20.89723.462
118. Kim SlatteryBritish Columbia20.90023.261
119. Janelle VachonManitoba20.34722.099
120. Cora FarrellMinnesota18.21021.506
121. Beth FarmerScotland20.43321.160
122. Vlada RumiantsevaRussia17.36520.907
123. Diana MargarianRussia20.61720.902
124. Kristen RyanBritish Columbia18.84820.805
125. Breanna RozonOntario16.13020.278
126. Madison BearMinnesota13.41817.585
127. Andrea SchoeppGermany16.93117.556
128. Dorottya PalancsaHungary14.43917.402
129. Diane GushulakBritish Columbia13.93316.647
130. Asuka KanaiJapan15.77816.594
131. Dilsat YildizTurkey15.28316.198
132. Mary Myketyn-DriscollNova Scotia12.33915.931
133. Brett BarberSaskatchewan13.61215.471
134. Abby MarksAlberta11.74215.298
135. Kirsten MarshallOntario11.99914.831
136. Iveta Stasa-SarsuneLatvia12.47414.767
137. Tanya PhillipsNova Scotia14.68014.680
138. Emily DeschenesOntario13.92214.413
139. Maia RamsfjellNorway12.80414.287
140. Stephanie SennekerMichigan8.18814.205
141. Mayu MinamiJapan13.42213.568
142. Ling-Yue HungHong Kong12.56913.417
143. Ieva RudziteLatvia12.13213.247
144. Delaney StrousePennsylvania12.23813.208
145. Eliza StabulnieceLatvia12.13212.266
146. Tiffany SteuberAlberta9.31510.817
147. Ashley ThevenotSaskatchewan8.25410.800
148. Morgayne EbyBritish Columbia9.51910.759
149. Amy MacDonaldScotland9.48510.632
150. Cheryl BernardAlberta5.9439.964
151. Lisa FarnellEngland9.6169.911
152. Abbey KitchensNorth Dakota8.8189.798
153. Amanda PowerNova Scotia8.9789.464
154. Michala NadherovaCzech Republic9.3469.419
155. Celine SchwizgebelSwitzerland9.0459.294
156. Misaki TanakaJapan8.9239.074
157. Cally MooreNova Scotia8.6698.888
158. Elina VirtaalaFinland8.3588.719
159. Mizuki HaraJapan8.5548.554
160. Milija SullanmaaFinland7.0108.383
161. Marianne RorvikNorway6.1698.253
162. Veronica SmithPrince Edward Island5.5057.957
163. Chenyi WangChina7.7387.738
164. Ashley KalkAlberta6.0037.438
165. Terry UrselManitoba6.6157.310
166. Sierra SutherlandOntario6.2987.267
167. Skylar AckermanSaskatchewan6.9107.169
168. Ann PodollNorth Dakota5.9047.137
169. Anastasia BabarykinaRussia6.8296.829
170. Mathilde HalseDenmark6.1696.778
171. Kayte GylesBritish Columbia6.3816.708
172. Adele KezamaAlberta5.9356.519
173. Tana MartinNorthwest Territories6.1676.167
174. Miki HayashiJapan6.1586.158
175. Colleen PinkneyNova Scotia4.8155.668
176. Ryleigh BakkerAlberta5.0705.654
177. Tova SundbergSweden2.7935.621
178. Triin MadissonEstonia4.9375.579
179. Rebecca Wichers-SchreurOntario4.0075.398
180. Gabriela KajanovaSlovakia5.2105.314
181. Galina PoddubnayaRussia5.1225.122
182. Jessica WytrychowskiAlberta5.0705.070
183. Martina ReutelerSwitzerland4.6194.785
184. Heidi LinChinese Taipei4.7134.713
185. Oihane OtaegiSpain4.1684.572
186. Melinda BrownNew Brunswick4.3994.399
187. Holly ScottAlberta2.4854.332
188. Christine McMakinMinnesota3.4284.233
189. Leslie HammondAlberta2.8684.208
190. Mackenzie KiemeleOntario4.1804.180
191. Krysta BurnsNorthern Ontario1.3923.882
192. Sarah StroederNorthwest Territories3.7133.802
193. Cecilia FranssonSweden3.1493.750
194. Misako KawahiraJapan3.5693.720
195. Taylour Stevens2.4193.709
196. Minori KakuharaJapan3.5693.661
197. Lisa HaleManitoba3.0973.616
198. Talyia ToberManitoba3.4203.546
199. Maria LarssonSweden1.3973.476
200. Serena Gray-WithersManitoba3.4203.420
201. Marharyta DziashukBelarus3.1263.313
202. Hollie VincentAlberta3.2803.280
203. Adriana CamarenaMexico3.2603.260
204. Sitora AlliyarovaKazakhstan3.1423.236
205. Lauren WagnerAustralia3.1423.234
206. Eun-jin OhKorea2.9843.168
207. Marta PlutaPoland2.9603.106
208. Glenys BakkerAlberta2.3293.057
209. Mary DayNova Scotia3.0173.017
210. Virginija PaulauskaiteLithuania2.3923.009
211. Julie SelvaisAlberta0.0002.985
212. Kristy McDonaldManitoba1.8282.895
213. Betti DeloreyNorthwest Territories2.8692.869
214. Brenna CochraneOntario1.7972.752
215. Emily ClarkAlberta2.4852.485
216. Ashton SimardAlberta2.3292.431
217. Yanan GuoChina2.4272.427
218. Lorraine ArguinSaskatchewan2.2872.353
219. Fabienne RiederSwitzerland2.3102.310
220. Asta VaicekonyteLithuania1.6822.299
221. Lori EddyNunavut1.7402.290
222. Amanda ColterNova Scotia1.1952.233
223. Deb McCreanorManitoba0.9702.207
224. Melissa MorrowPrince Edward Island1.9272.192
225. Sandy ComeauNew Brunswick2.1622.179
226. Kaila BuchyBritish Columbia2.1002.173
227. Zuzana PaulovaCzech Republic2.1162.123
228. Colleen MadoniaOntario1.3922.071
229. Ma Yun YanChina1.9711.971
230. Kimberly TuckOntario1.3921.865
231. Rachel SteeleOntario1.7971.797
232. Jade BloorSaskatchewan1.6011.757
233. Kim WoodsOntario1.7401.740
234. Krystal EnglotSaskatchewan1.6011.694
235. Jennifer ScottAlberta1.1641.502
236. Lauren FergusonPrince Edward Island1.3351.470
237. Bella CroisierNorthern Ontario1.3921.392
238. Karen CousinsNew Brunswick0.9671.385
239. Krista FlanaganNova Scotia1.3351.343
240. Rachel WorkinNorth Dakota0.0001.233
241. Elysa CroughAlberta1.1641.187
242. Kyla ThiesSaskatchewan0.9561.027
243. Ekaterina TelnovaRussia0.8761.004
244. Hailey BeaudryOntario0.0000.799
245. Layna PohlodBritish Columbia0.7170.717
246. Subasthika ThangaduraiAlberta0.7030.703
247. Sheena EngelAlberta0.7030.703
248. Ariel TraxlerAlaska0.0000.665
249. Natalia SverzhinskayaBelarus0.6400.655
250. Stacie CurtisNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.632
251. Holly JamiesonAlberta0.0000.515
252. Heather StrongNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.431
253. Isabelle LadouceurOntario0.0000.378
254. Morgan MuiseAlberta0.0000.374
255. Wendy DunneNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.372
256. Kelsey PowellBritish Columbia0.3660.366
257. Sharon LevesqueNew Brunswick0.3380.338
258. Tammy DewarPrince Edward Island0.3090.309
259. Anne ShibuyaBrazil0.0000.298
260. Samantha JonesWisconsin0.0000.289
261. Miori NakamuraJapan0.0000.282
262. Lisa DaviesQuebec0.0000.277
263. Mackenzie GlynnNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.180
264. Mackenzie MitchellNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.180
265. Michelle SchlachterSwitzerland0.0000.166
266. Anya NormandeauMinnesota0.0000.162
267. Maureen BroderOntario0.0000.127
268. Hayley BergmanManitoba0.0000.117
269. Arah DaviesManitoba0.0000.095
270. Veronica BernardOntario0.0000.087
271. Virginia JacksonNova Scotia0.0000.080
272. Momoha TabataJapan0.0000.073
273. Shelly GrahamNew Brunswick0.0000.066
274. Jennalee JohnsonMinnesota0.0000.045
275. Emily AndersonPennsylvania0.0000.043
276. Victoria BeaudryManitoba0.0000.030
277. Judy RossNew Brunswick0.0000.018
278. Lauren BarronNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.018
279. Nola ZingelAlberta0.0000.016
280. Kaja Liik-TammEstonia0.0000.016
281. DaKotah CrottyWisconsin0.0000.007
282. Rhiley QuinnAlberta0.0000.000
283. Berivan PolatTurkey0.0000.000
284. Jessica RutterManitoba0.0000.000
285. YooBin ParkKorea0.0000.000
286. Brooklyn OnagiManitoba0.0000.000
287. Eirin MesloeNorway0.0000.000
288. Presley SagertManitoba0.0000.000
289. Elaine OsmachenkoSaskatchewan0.0000.000
290. Eli SkaslienNorway0.0000.000
291. Ami TonozakiJapan0.0000.000
292. Risa TsujimuraJapan0.0000.000
293. Maddy WarrinerOntario0.0000.000
294. Sena TamuraJapan0.0000.000
295. Yuri SuzukiJapan0.0000.000
296. Hallie McCannellManitoba0.0000.000
297. Cassandra StobbeManitoba0.0000.000
298. EunJin ShinKorea0.0000.000
299. Lynn LeeAlberta0.0000.000
300. Abby DescheneOntario0.0000.000
301. Norma DouglassAlberta0.0000.000
302. Sarah FletcherOntario0.0000.000
303. Mariah ColoumbeBritish Columbia0.0000.000
304. Emily Bowles0.0000.000
305. Mubarkah Al-AbdullaQatar0.0000.000
306. Grace BeaudryManitoba0.0000.000
307. Alexandra FriesenManitoba0.0000.000
308. Miyako FujisakiJapan0.0000.000
309. Xinlong KangChina0.0000.000
310. Motoko KawahiraJapan0.0000.000
311. Stephanie LeeChinese Taipei0.0000.000
312. Sari KanbayashiJapan0.0000.000
313. Anya JacksonManitoba0.0000.000
314. Judy GoucherNorthwest Territories0.0000.000
315. Makenna HadwayManitoba0.0000.000
316. Katy LukowichMinnesota0.0000.000
View Last Season