Season: 2018-2019Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 10% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Rachel HomanOntario513.710550.939
  >>> Ontario Scotties (22.500)
2. Anna HasselborgSweden414.259460.162
  >>> Curling World Cup Jonkoping (34.689)
3. Kerri EinarsonManitoba413.462432.891
4. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland357.881377.995
5. Jennifer JonesManitoba335.285381.837
6. Chelsea CareyAlberta235.951257.598
7. Tracy FleuryManitoba231.426261.766
8. Satsuki FujisawaJapan224.765250.388
9. Alina KovalevaRussia218.129223.472
10. Casey ScheideggerAlberta210.456229.892
11. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan206.316215.342
12. Elena SternSwitzerland205.780213.480
13. Darcy RobertsonManitoba200.181219.250
14. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan196.171202.214
15. Min Ji KimKorea188.808190.537
  >>> Curling World Cup Jonkoping (47.303)
16. Eve MuirheadScotland188.595219.241
17. Isabella WranaSweden184.157198.591
18. Anna SidorovaRussia182.351196.293
  >>> Curling World Cup Jonkoping (26.805)
19. Laura WalkerAlberta178.704207.941
20. Ursi HegnerSwitzerland174.302177.398
21. Nina RothUnited States154.652182.043
22. Kelsey RocqueAlberta150.400159.032
23. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario149.188159.803
  >>> Ontario Scotties (3.375)
24. Jestyn MurphyOntario145.206151.242
  >>> Ontario Scotties (12.750)
25. Binia FeltscherSwitzerland139.781150.554
26. Yilun JiangChina134.910136.862
  >>> Curling World Cup Jonkoping (7.095)
27. Daniela JentschGermany134.550139.746
28. Un-Chi GimKorea130.993138.237
29. Hollie DuncanOntario130.264137.523
  >>> Ontario Scotties (4.500)
30. Alli FlaxeyManitoba128.166145.716
31. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia124.099128.170
  >>> BC Scotties (9.488)
32. Jie MeiChina123.048129.845
33. Julie TippinOntario120.254130.078
  >>> Ontario Scotties (16.500)
34. Beth PetersonManitoba115.831121.387
35. Jennifer Clark-RouireManitoba114.814120.648
36. Seina NakajimaJapan110.956116.796
37. Cathy AuldOntario110.350112.769
  >>> Ontario Scotties (3.375)
38. Amber HollandSaskatchewan106.920110.026
39. Kristen StreifelSaskatchewan104.662111.565
40. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan102.979106.594
41. Mary-Anne ArsenaultNova Scotia99.320107.986
42. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island94.03097.126
43. Chelsea BrandwoodOntario90.41790.432
  >>> Ontario Scotties (1.125)
44. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia89.75992.007
  >>> BC Scotties (12.938)
45. Tori KoanaJapan87.15491.356
  >>> Curling World Cup Jonkoping (4.730)
46. Kristy WatlingManitoba86.20989.725
47. Jamie SinclairUnited States83.436106.182
48. Susan FroudOntario79.68489.395
  >>> Ontario Scotties (2.250)
49. Abby AcklandManitoba79.05979.217
50. Barb SpencerManitoba77.70985.315
51. Anna KubeskovaCzech Republic76.16883.637
52. Chrissy CadorinOntario74.56681.094
53. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario74.40886.510
  >>> Northern Ontario Scotties (5.063)
54. Irene SchoriSwitzerland71.36678.129
55. Danielle InglisOntario71.14877.800
56. Cory ChristensenUnited States70.55485.871
  >>> Curling World Cup Jonkoping (18.921)
57. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories68.80370.302
58. Ashley HowardSaskatchewan64.92368.147
59. Sylvie QuillianNew Brunswick63.56366.997
60. Joelle BrownManitoba61.28163.715
61. Jodi VaughanAlberta59.10765.694
62. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario59.04563.489
63. Diane GushulakBritish Columbia58.86363.309
  >>> BC Scotties (1.941)
64. Colleen JonesNova Scotia58.39360.807
65. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan58.35267.597
66. Jill BrothersNova Scotia57.50764.549
67. Andrea CrawfordNew Brunswick55.83959.911
68. Kourtney FesserSaskatchewan55.65359.368
69. Di ZhangChina55.33556.311
70. Kristen MacDiarmidNova Scotia55.21956.960
71. Sherry JustSaskatchewan53.96655.204
72. Kaitlyn JonesNova Scotia53.74659.328
73. Alyssa CalvertManitoba52.93354.441
74. Selena SturmayAlberta51.92451.983
75. Kira BruntonOntario51.25351.381
76. Tanya HilliardNova Scotia50.42350.492
77. Kim SlatteryBritish Columbia49.60852.810
  >>> BC Scotties (0.647)
78. Jo-Ann RizzoOntario49.10557.651
79. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec49.02752.407
80. Oona KausteFinland48.47452.746
81. Erica HopsonOntario48.36250.158
82. Nicky KaufmanAlberta47.92350.399
83. Brette RichardsBritish Columbia47.88749.801
  >>> BC Scotties (7.331)
84. Janelle VachonManitoba47.33350.093
85. Karla ThompsonBritish Columbia46.39948.690
  >>> BC Scotties (1.941)
86. Chantelle EberleSaskatchewan46.35250.554
87. Mary Myketyn-DriscollNova Scotia45.67147.806
88. Stephanie SennekerMichigan44.78346.018
89. Anette NorbergSweden44.07448.806
90. Laura BurtnykManitoba41.95242.513
91. Sophie JacksonScotland41.73146.756
  >>> Curling World Cup Jonkoping (4.730)
92. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan41.00542.429
93. Candace ChisholmSaskatchewan40.86444.797
94. Rae Ann WilliamsonSaskatchewan40.73641.918
95. Tova SundbergSweden40.31743.240
96. Julie McEvoyNova Scotia39.09644.773
97. Annmarie DubbersteinUnited States38.88540.874
98. Lindsay HudymaBritish Columbia36.93338.489
  >>> BC Scotties (5.175)
99. Krysta HilkerAlberta35.38136.044
100. Shalon FlemingSaskatchewan33.99534.248
101. Kirsten MarshallOntario33.60235.654
102. Jaimee GardnerOntario33.38934.866
103. Marla SherrerAlberta32.67733.875
104. Rhonda VarnesAlberta32.40437.397
105. Veronica SmithPrince Edward Island31.64334.449
106. Hailey ArmstrongOntario30.91132.481
107. Mandy SelzerSaskatchewan30.77731.930
108. Aline FellmannSwitzerland30.69232.316
109. Jennifer HarveyOntario30.55630.569
110. Dorottya PalancsaHungary29.62730.164
111. Ashley ThevenotSaskatchewan27.60727.694
112. Kesa Van OschBritish Columbia27.37434.279
  >>> BC Scotties (1.294)
113. Heather HeggestadOntario26.68730.280
114. Kayla SkrlikAlberta25.96727.297
115. Adele KezamaAlberta25.94425.985
116. Andrea SchoeppGermany25.70625.914
117. Cait FlanneryUnited States25.02526.778
118. Marteen JonesOntario24.97525.014
119. Selina WitschonkeSwitzerland24.42424.742
120. Brett BarberSaskatchewan23.98925.611
121. Sarah DanielsBritish Columbia23.63226.012
122. Sarah MallaisNew Brunswick22.61724.419
123. Ekaterina GalkinaRussia22.48722.487
124. Sarah FullertonPrince Edward Island21.62422.371
125. Kristin Moen SkaslienNorway20.84121.425
126. Julie HastingsOntario20.24724.670
127. Janais DeJongAlberta20.11223.752
128. Marie TurmannEstonia20.05821.377
129. Amelie BlaisQuebec18.83719.719
130. Iveta Stasa-SarsuneLatvia18.75121.510
131. Rachel EricksonSaskatchewan18.06218.635
132. Theresa BreenNova Scotia17.97423.533
133. Kim RhymeMinnesota17.93418.753
134. Hailey BeaudryNorthern Ontario17.75117.845
135. Raphaela KeiserSwitzerland17.59519.792
136. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan17.15919.516
137. Justine ComeauNew Brunswick16.42517.763
138. Maggie WilsonScotland16.16516.456
139. Cathlia WardNewfoundland / Labrador15.86717.224
140. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan15.81420.382
141. Ariel TraxlerAlaska15.76516.666
142. Corrie HuerlimannSwitzerland15.47315.826
143. Tiffany McLeanManitoba15.27418.854
144. Lindsay MakichukAlberta15.07216.442
145. Tiffany SteuberAlberta15.00815.351
146. Lisa DavieScotland14.62514.625
147. Madeleine DupontDenmark14.52619.525
148. Maile MolderEstonia14.26014.613
149. Rachel FritzlerSaskatchewan14.15515.921
150. Nancy McConneryNova Scotia13.92616.012
151. Rebecca MorrisonScotland13.92314.130
152. Virginija PaulauskaiteLithuania13.71113.964
153. Deb McCreanorManitoba13.51313.513
154. Patty HersikornSaskatchewan13.40514.850
155. Terry UrselManitoba13.21513.491
156. Emma WallingfordOntario13.10713.555
157. Veronica ZapponeItaly12.97516.008
158. Asuka KanaiJapan12.96213.144
159. Ann PodollNorth Dakota12.88513.329
160. Li Jun ZhangChina12.57312.573
161. Kim SchneiderSaskatchewan12.56216.328
162. Sierra SutherlandOntario12.50012.500
163. Maia RamsfjellNorway12.11012.694
164. Jo-Ann RizzoOntario12.04815.723
165. Dilsat YildizTurkey11.81012.175
166. Marta Szeliga-FryniaPoland11.58011.876
167. Ieva RudziteLatvia11.15012.245
168. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba11.13311.536
169. Colleen PinkneyNova Scotia11.00611.820
170. Ling-Yue HungHong Kong10.94411.628
171. Eva MiklikovaCzech Republic10.91910.919
172. Olga KotelnikovaRussia10.77110.771
173. Abbey KitchensNorth Dakota10.69711.727
174. Kristy McDonaldManitoba10.67110.671
175. Vlada RumiantsevaRussia10.14210.399
176. Kaitlin JewerOntario10.13610.200
177. Allison PottingerMinnesota10.10811.965
178. Suzanna ViauMinnesota9.7359.890
179. Chantele BrodersonAlberta9.4089.428
180. Amy BryceScotland9.4059.559
181. Erica CluffNew Brunswick9.3019.301
182. Rebecka ThunmanSweden8.7869.099
183. Rachel BurtnykManitoba8.4359.786
184. Katie ChappellazManitoba8.42210.014
185. Elizaveta TrukhinaRussia7.6037.603
186. Karynn FloryAlberta7.5117.686
187. Miia TurtoFinland7.4127.412
188. Beth FarmerScotland7.2687.268
189. Elena KapostinaLatvia7.1677.167
190. Lindsay KastrauOntario6.9217.420
191. Jenna EngeNorthern Ontario6.86713.894
  >>> Northern Ontario Scotties (3.713)
192. Emma MobergSweden6.7899.002
193. Anya NormandeauMinnesota6.7096.734
194. Lisa HaleManitoba6.7007.982
195. Tahli GillAustralia6.5956.595
196. Lisa FarnellEngland6.5546.989
197. Taylor Reese-HansenBritish Columbia6.5236.733
198. Nora WuestSwitzerland6.4277.730
199. Kaitlin StubbsAlberta6.0846.909
200. Cecilia FranssonSweden6.0116.420
201. Ocean PletzAlberta5.9446.889
202. Mackenzie GlynnNewfoundland / Labrador5.6945.926
203. Ying YangChina5.5867.228
204. Julie SmithMinnesota5.5135.513
205. Thea CoburnOntario5.4975.548
206. Samantha CrookNew Brunswick5.3575.512
207. Ashley WayeOntario5.2886.538
208. Oihane OtaegiSpain5.2105.469
209. Terry UrselManitoba5.1356.237
210. Sherry MiddaughOntario5.0998.876
211. Stasia WisniewskiSaskatchewan4.9365.401
212. Jaclyn PetersOntario4.9245.588
213. Emily DeschenesOntario4.9154.915
214. Yu HanChina4.9094.909
215. Sofia OrazalinaRussia4.7524.752
216. Maria BaksheevaRussia4.7525.287
217. Skylar AckermanSaskatchewan4.1224.197
218. Kelli SharpeNewfoundland / Labrador3.9384.912
219. Anne ShibuyaBrazil3.8483.848
220. Ksenia NovikovaRussia3.8023.802
221. Ekaterina KungurovaRussia3.8023.802
222. Melissa RuningMinnesota3.8023.915
223. Morgan MuiseAlberta3.7363.736
224. Martina BaumannSwitzerland3.6973.697
225. Michelle SchlachterSwitzerland3.6973.697
226. Melissa TannerSwitzerland3.6973.792
227. Eun-jin OhKorea3.5883.712
228. Roxane PerronQuebec3.5774.212
229. Gabrielle LavoieQuebec3.3753.397
230. Jennifer WesthagenAustralia3.3003.300
231. Marta PlutaPoland3.2373.237
232. Emily HaupsteinSaskatchewan3.1523.182
233. Shiella CowanBritish Columbia3.0604.821
234. Nicole BackeBritish Columbia3.0413.138
235. Kaitlyn BowmanSaskatchewan2.9594.115
236. Samantha JonesWisconsin2.8862.886
237. Elizabeth CousinsMassachusetts2.8862.886
238. Arina RusinaRussia2.8512.851
239. Anna VenevtsevaRussia2.8512.851
240. Ekaterina TelnovaRussia2.8512.851
241. Diana MargarianRussia2.8513.202
242. Meredith HarrisonNova Scotia2.7522.752
243. Lauren FergusonPrince Edward Island2.7482.748
244. Tyanna BainNorthwest Territories2.7482.793
245. Melissa MorrowPrince Edward Island2.6542.658
246. Fay HendersonScotland2.5652.565
247. Beth DandieScotland2.5652.669
248. Isabelle LadouceurNova Scotia2.5602.904
249. Kayte GylesBritish Columbia2.4833.380
250. Emilia GagneQuebec2.4753.555
251. Sitora AlliyarovaKazakhstan2.0952.095
252. Shaina McGivernBritish Columbia1.9941.994
253. Sandra JenkinsBritish Columbia1.8741.874
254. Rebecca LambManitoba1.7384.498
255. Siyu HanChina1.6642.479
256. Courtney AuldOntario1.6381.666
257. Maureen BroderOntario1.6381.671
258. Colleen KilgallenManitoba1.6301.630
259. Ami EnamiJapan1.6201.715
260. Mayu MinamiJapan1.6201.665
261. Mayu NatsuizakaJapan1.6201.620
262. Courtney GeorgeMinnesota1.46110.345
263. Eszter JuhaszFinland1.3972.465
264. Sharon SellarsNova Scotia1.3761.376
265. Eliza StabulnieceLatvia1.3441.344
266. Shinobu AotaJapan1.3181.318
267. Momoha TabataJapan1.3181.318
268. Robyn MunroScotland1.2831.283
269. Pauline JeanneretFinland1.2341.234
270. Hayley BergmanManitoba1.1662.007
271. Veronica BernardOntario1.1191.119
272. Cassidy RegushSaskatchewan1.0781.476
273. Ajda Zavrtanik DrglinSlovenia1.0421.042
274. Silvia SykorovaSlovakia1.0421.042
275. Ashton SimardAlberta1.0231.668
276. Catherine CliffordAlberta1.0231.023
277. Danielle ShaughnessyBritish Columbia0.9990.999
278. Krystal EnglotSaskatchewan0.9951.302
279. Kimberly WapolaMinnesota0.9900.990
280. Jennalee JohnsonMinnesota0.9900.990
281. Evgenia MamykinaRussia0.9500.950
282. Ekaterina TolstovaRussia0.9500.950
283. Megan McGillivrayBritish Columbia0.9370.937
284. Alevtina MuravevaRussia0.9270.927
285. Alison GoringOntario0.9160.916
286. Wendy ThienesSaskatchewan0.8860.886
287. Madison KleiterSaskatchewan0.8580.858
288. Lorraine ArguinSaskatchewan0.8581.434
289. Judy RossNew Brunswick0.8210.898
290. Virginia JacksonNova Scotia0.8040.804
291. Tara LeGayNova Scotia0.8040.804
292. Kira BruntonNorthern Ontario0.7590.759
  >>> Northern Ontario Scotties (0.759)
293. Noemie VerreaultQuebec0.6750.697
294. Irina BelkoBelarus0.6720.672
295. Shelly GrahamNew Brunswick0.6640.818
296. Lucy BlairScotland0.6410.641
297. Ella LindstroemSweden0.5990.623
298. Nilla HallstroemSweden0.5990.599
299. Erica CurtisNewfoundland / Labrador0.5912.592
300. Marin McLeodNew Brunswick0.5620.562
301. Sarah HillNewfoundland / Labrador0.3940.442
302. Chloe McCloskeyPrince Edward Island0.3380.483
303. Lisa JacksonPrince Edward Island0.3380.351
304. Lauren WagnerAustralia0.2250.225
305. Wendy DunneNewfoundland / Labrador0.1970.197
306. Wakaba KawamuraJapan0.0000.000
307. Melissa KuceySaskatchewan0.0000.000
308. Kaede KudoJapan0.0000.000
309. Marina OiwaJapan0.0000.000
310. Yumiko KashiwagiJapan0.0000.000
311. Megumi KanaiJapan0.0000.000
312. Sharon PekrulManitoba0.0000.000
313. Sofia IarutinaRussia0.0000.000
314. Aki GotoJapan0.0000.000
315. Patsy GregoireManitoba0.0000.000
316. Hannah FarriesScotland0.0000.000
317. Anastasia SushkovaRussia0.0000.000
318. Minako TsujiJapan0.0000.000
319. Sarah WalshCalifornia0.0000.000
320. Meghan WalterManitoba0.0000.000
321. Michelle WilliamsNova Scotia0.0000.000
322. Yumi TodaJapan0.0000.000
323. Laura ThomasQuebec0.0000.000
324. Presley SagertManitoba0.0000.000
325. Taryn SchachtelSaskatchewan0.0000.000
326. Rachel SteeleOntario0.0000.000
327. Darcy EllarbyMinnesota0.0000.000
328. Everly RoyeaBritish Columbia0.0000.000
329. Laura BrownOntario0.0000.000
330. Mina KobayashiJapan0.0000.091
331. Jackie DewarManitoba0.0000.069
332. Sadie PinksenNunavut0.0000.063
333. Stefania ConstantiniItaly0.0000.059
334. Triin MadissonEstonia0.0000.128
335. Smilia LundqvistSweden0.0000.150
336. EunJung KimKorea0.00027.992
337. Shiella CowanBritish Columbia0.0002.039
338. Alzbeta BaudysovaCzech Republic0.0002.490
339. Peggy FernquistSaskatchewan0.0000.276
340. Tene LinkEstonia0.0000.045
341. Bridget BeckerNew Zealand0.0000.043
342. Jana StrittSwitzerland0.0000.688
343. Bianca DebdenAustralia0.0000.000
344. Catherine DerickQuebec0.0000.000
345. Tammy DewarPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
346. Jenine BodnerNunavut0.0000.000
347. Emma BergmanSweden0.0000.000
348. Nola ZingelAlberta0.0000.041
349. Stephanie CarsonNova Scotia0.0000.037
350. Mubarkah Al-AbdullaQatar0.0000.000
351. Nicole BaldwinYukon0.0000.000
352. Brianne DoneganOntario0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oom2018_51_standings.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/worldcurl.com/footer.php on line 40

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/worldcurl.com/footer.php on line 46